Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Detailed feasibility studies completed for 8 projects for implementation of Ropeways under PARVATMALA program
23 MAR 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
National Highways Logistics Management Limited (NHLML), 100% owned SPV of NHAI has been mandated by MoRT&H for implementation of Ropeways in the Country. Based on list of projects received from various states the detailed feasibility studies have been completed for 08 projects till date. The status of these 08 projects is given in Annexure -I.
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has approved Model Concession Agreement (MCA) for Hybrid Annuity Mode(HAM), a PPP mode, after due consultation with Inter-Ministerial Committee. Further, the bidding documents on HAM mode has been approved. Based on above approved documents the bids for these projects have been invited.
ANNEXURE-I
ANNEXURE REGARDING “NATIONAL ROPEWAYS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME – PARVATMALA”
S. No.
Name of the Project
State
Length
(in Km)
Status
1
Varanasi Cantt. to Godowalia Chowk
Uttar Pradesh
3.850
Awarded
2
GauriKund - Kedarnath
Uttarakhand
9.70
Tender Received.
3
Govind Ghat - Ghangaria - Hemkund Sahib
Uttarakhand
12.40
4
Railway Station to Mahakaleshwar Temple, Ujjain
Madhya Pradesh
2.115
Tender Invited. However, based on the request made by the State Govt, the tender has been annulled recently
5
Phool Bagh Square to Gwalior Fort
Madhya Pradesh
1.861
Tender Invited
6
Nature's Park (Mohal) to Bijli Mahadev Temple, Kullu
Himachal Pradesh
2.334
Tender Invited
7
Ransoo Bus Stand to Shivkhori Cave
Jammu and Kashmir
2.016
Tender Invited
8
Dhosi Hill, Narnaul
Haryana
0.880
Tender Invited
This information was given by the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
پروت مالا پروگرام کے تحت روپ ویز کے نفاذ کے لیے 8 پروجیکٹوں کے لیے تفصیلی فزیبلٹی اسٹڈیز مکمل
23 MAR 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل ہائی ویز لاجسٹکس مینجمنٹ لمیٹڈ (این ایچ اے آئی، این ایچ ایل ایم ایل ) کی 100فیصد ملکیت والی ایس پی وی کو ایم او آر ٹی این ایچ نے ملک میں روپ ویز کے نفاذ کے لیے لازمی قرار دیا ہے۔ مختلف ریاستوں سے موصولہ پروجیکٹوں کی فہرست کی بنیاد پر اب تک 08 پروجیکٹوں کے لیے قابل عمل ہونے کا تفصیلی مطالعہ مکمل کیا گیا ہے ۔ان 08 منصوبوں کی حیثیت ضمیمہ -I میں دی گئی ہے۔
روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور ہائی ویز کی وزارت نے بین وزارتی کمیٹی کے ساتھ مناسب مشاورت کے بعد ہائبرڈ اینوئٹی موڈ (ایچ اے ایم ) کے لیے ماڈل کنسیشن ایگریمنٹ (ایم سی اے) کو منظوری دے دی ہے، جو پی پی پی موڈ ہے۔ مزید یہ کہ ایچ اے ایم موڈ پر بولی کے دستاویزات کو منظور کر لیا گیا ہے۔ مندرجہ بالا منظور شدہ دستاویزات کی بنیاد پر ان منصوبوں کے لیے بولیاں طلب کی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ-I
’’نیشنل روپ ویز ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام – پروت مالا‘‘ کے حوالے سے ضمیمہ
نمبر شمار
پروجیکٹ کا نام
ریاست
لمبائی (کلو میٹر میں)
نوعیت
1
وارانسی کینٹ گوڈووالیہ چوک تک
اتر پردیش
3.850
تفویض کیا گیا کام
2
گوری کنڈ - کیدارناتھ
اترا کھنڈ
9.70
ٹینڈر موصول ہوا۔
3
گووند گھاٹ - گھنگریا - ہیم کنڈ صاحب
اترا کھنڈ
12.40
4
ریلوے اسٹیشن سے مہاکالیشور مندر، اجین
مدھیہ پردیش
2.115
ٹینڈر مدعو کیا گیا۔ تاہم، ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے کی گئی درخواست کی بنیاد پر، ٹینڈر کو حال ہی میں منسوخ کر دیا گیا ہے۔
5
پھول باغ چوک سے گوالیار قلعہ
مدھیہ پردیش
1.861
ٹینڈر مدعو کیا گیا۔
6
نیچرز پارک (موہل) سے بجلی مہادیو مندر، کلو
ہماچل پردیش
2.334
ٹینڈر مدعو کیا گیا۔
7
رانسو بس اسٹینڈ سے شیوکھوری غار
جموں و کشمیر
2.016
ٹینڈر مدعو کیا گیا۔
8
دھوسی ہل، نارنول
ہریانہ
0.880
ٹینڈر مدعو کیا گیا۔
یہ جانکاری سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔