Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agriculture Investment Portal
21 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The government has started the development of Agriculture Investment Portal named “KrishiNivesh” on 5th Dec 2022 to boost the agriculture investment in the country. The portal is under development. KrishiNivesh Portal is being developed as an Integrated, centralized one stop Portal for all Agri- investors to avail benefits from various Government schemes.
The Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare (DA&FW) is promoting ‘mainstreaming of gender concerns in agriculture’. The Guidelines of the Scheme namely Sub-Mission on Agriculture Mechanization, National Project on Soil Health and Fertility, National Food Security Mission, Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojna, National Mission on Oil Seeds and Oil Palm, Parampragat Krishi Vikas Yojna, Sub-Mission on Seed and Planting Material, National Project on Organic Farming, Pradhan Mantri Krishi SinchaiYojna-Per-Drop More Crop, Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture, Sub-Mission on Agriculture Extension, Mission Organic Value Chain Development for North Eastern Region, Rainfed Area Development and Climate Change, National Project on Agro-Forestry have provisions for flow of funds and benefits for the women farmers under these Schemes.
Further Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) has unique features of convergence with any other scheme of Central or State government for the eligible activities under AIF. The beneficiaries of other schemes can avail 3% additional interest subvention on top of benefits availed under other scheme in form of capital or interest subsidy. Convergence has so far been implemented in AIF portal for schemes like PMFME and PMKSY under Ministry of Food Processing Industries, National horticulture board, PMKUSUM under MoNRE, AC&ABC etc. The convergence is also being taken up for integration with other schemes like GOBARDHAN of M/o Jal Shakti, Ministry of Cooperatives and other ministries and also with state governments.
Besides, trainings are being imparted to women farmers under various schemes of MoA&FW which include ATMA scheme, Cooperative Education Field Projects (NCDC) of DAC&FW; Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) of DARE, ICAR and Entrepreneurship Development and Employment Generation (EDEG) under Sub-Mission on Livestock Development of DAHD.
The EDEG supports activities related to poultry, small ruminants, rabbit rearing, piggery etc. which are mainly taken up by women. Special skill training courses in agriculture and allied sectors are also being conducted for farmers including women farmers through KVKs, National Training Institutions of DAC & FW and State Agricultural Management & Extension Training Institute across the country. All these steps are aimed at building capacities and capabilities of farm women to adopt improved agricultural practices to get better returns.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زرعی سرمایہ کاری پورٹل
21 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے ملک میں زرعی سرمایہ کاری کو فروغ دینے کے لئے 5 دسمبر ، 2022 ء کو ’’ کرشی نویش ‘‘ کے نام سے زرعی سرمایہ کاری پورٹل کی ترقی شروع کی ہے۔ یہ پورٹل تیار کیا جا رہا ہے۔ کرشی نویش پورٹل تمام زرعی سرمایہ کاروں کے لئے مختلف سرکاری اسکیموں سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے لئے ایک مربوط، مرکزی ون اسٹاپ پورٹل کے طور پر تیار کیا جا رہا ہے۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کا محکمہ ( ڈی اے اینڈ ایف ڈبلیو ) ’ زراعت میں صنفی خدشات کو مرکزی دھارے میں لانے ‘ کو فروغ دے رہا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط یعنی زرعی میکانائزیشن پر ذیلی مشن، مٹی کی صحت اور زرخیزی پر قومی منصوبہ، قومی غذائی تحفظ مشن، راشٹریہ کرشی وکاس یوجنا، تیل کے بیجوں پر قومی مشن، پرمپراگت کرشی وکاس یوجنا، بیج پر ذیلی مشن اور پودے لگانے کا مواد، نامیاتی کاشتکاری پر قومی پروجیکٹ، پردھان منتری کرشی سنچائی یوجنا ، فی قطرہ مزید فصل، باغبانی کی مربوط ترقی کا مشن، زراعت کی توسیع کا ذیلی مشن، شمال مشرقی علاقے کے لئے مشن آرگینک ویلیو چین ڈیولپمنٹ، بارش پر مبنی علاقے کی ترقی اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی، زرعی جنگلات کے قومی پروجیکٹ میں ان اسکیموں کے تحت خواتین کسانوں کے لئے فنڈز اور فوائد بہم پہنچانے کے انتظامات کئے گئے ہیں۔
مزید زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچہ فنڈ ( اے آئی ایف ) میں اے آئی ایف کے تحت اہل سرگرمیوں کے لئے مرکزی یا ریاستی حکومت کی کسی بھی دوسری اسکیم کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی کی منفرد خصوصیات ہیں۔ دیگر اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان سرمائے یا سود کی سبسڈی کی شکل میں دوسری اسکیم کے تحت حاصل کردہ فوائد کے اوپر 3 فی صد اضافی سود کی رعایت حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ اے آئی ایف پورٹل میں ابھی تک پی ایم ایف ایم ای اور پی ایم کے ایس وائی جیسی اسکیموں کے لئے فوڈ پروسیسنگ انڈسٹریز، نیشنل ہارٹیکلچر بورڈ، پی ایم کے یو ایس یو ایم کے تحت ایم او این آر ای ، اے سی اینڈ اےبی سی وغیرہ کے لئے کنورجنس کو لاگو کیا جا چکا ہے۔ جل شکتی، کوآپریٹیو کی وزارت اور دیگر وزارتوں اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ بھی گوبردھن جیسی دیگر اسکیموں کے ساتھ انضمام کے لئے بھی کنورجنس کو لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، ایم او اے اینڈ ایف ڈبلیو کی مختلف اسکیموں کے تحت خواتین کسانوں کو تربیت دی جا رہی ہے ، جس میں اے ٹی ایم اے اسکیم، ڈی اے سی اینڈ ایف ڈبلیو کے کوآپریٹو ایجوکیشن فیلڈ پروجیکٹس ( این سی ڈی سی ) شامل ہیں۔
یہ معلومات زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔