AYUSH
AYUSH courses through fellowship programmes offered by premier AYUSH institutions in the country
17 MAR 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The number of foreign nationals undertaking Ayush courses in premier Ayush institutions in the country under Ayush scholarship/fellowship programmes of the Ministry of Ayush, is 247.
An Ayush Information cell is set up in foreign Countries with the mandate to disseminate authentic information about Ayush systems of Medicine and to undertake various Ayush Promotional activities. The Ministry of Ayush has supported the establishment of 39 Ayush Information Cells in 35 foreign nations. Recently, the latest Ayush Information Cell in Japan was inaugurated on 09th March, 2023. A health centre i.e. Panchakarma Centre in Havana (Cuba) has been established by the Ministry of Public Health, Cuba with the technical support of the Ministry of Ayush in 2019. Under the Country to Country MoU signed with Cuba, the Ministry of Ayush deputed one Ayurveda Expert and two Ayurveda therapists to Havana, Cuba, for providing their services for the Panchakarma Centre at, Havana, Cuba in November, 2019.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Loksabha today.

وزارت آیوش
ملک میں اہم آیوش اداروں کے ذریعے فیلو شپ پروگراموں کے توسط سے آیوش کورسز
17 MAR 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے وزیر جناب سربا نند سونووال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ہے کہ آیوش کی وزارت کے آیوش اسکالر شپ ؍فیلو شپ پروگراموں کے تحت ملک کے اہم آیوش اداروں میں آیوش کا کورس کرنے والے غیر ملکی شہریوں کی تعداد 247 ہے۔
آیوش طبی اصول کے بارے میں تصدیق شدہ معلومات کی تشہیر کرنے اور مختلف آیوش تشہیری سرگرمیوں کو انجام دینے کے لئے غیر ممالک میں ایک آیوش اطلاعاتی سیل قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ آیوش کی وزارت نے 35غیر ممالک میں 39آیوش اطلاعاتی سیل کے قیام کی حمایت کی ہے۔ حال ہی میں جاپان میں جدید ترین آیوش اطلاعاتی سیل کا افتتاح 9مارچ 2023 کو کیا گیا تھا۔ ہوانا (کیوبا)میں 2019 میں ایک صحت مرکز یعنی پنچ کرم سینٹر ، آیوش کی وزارت کے تکنیکی تعاون سے عوامی صحت کی وزارت کیوبا کے ذریعے قائم کیا گیا ہے۔ملک سے ملک کے تحت کیوبا کے ساتھ ہوئے معاہدے کے بعد آیوش کی وزارت نے ہوانا ، کیوبامیں ایک آیوروید ماہر اور دو آیوروید تھیراپسٹ کا ہوانا کے پنچ کرم سینٹر میں اپنی خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لئے نومبر 2019 سے ہی تقرر کیا جاچکا ہے۔