Ministry of Defence
VISIT OF AIR MARSHAL VIBHAS PANDE, AIR OFFICER COMMANDING IN CHIEF HEADQUARTERS MAINTENANCE COMMAND TO AIR FORCE STATION BANI CAMP FROM 16 TO 17 MAR 2023
17 MAR 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
Air Marshal Vibhas Pande, Air Officer Commanding in Chief, Headquarters Maintenance Command along with Mrs. Ruchira Pande, President Air Force Family Welfare Association (Regional) [AFFWA(R)] visited Air Force Station Bani Camp from 16 to 17 Mar 2023.
On arrival to the Air Force Station, the dignitaries were received by Air Commodore KN Santosh, Air Officer Commanding, Air Force Station Bani Camp and Mrs. Rita Santosh, President AFFWA (Local). The Air Marshal then visited various sections of the Station and interacted with the Station personnel. He appreciated the efforts put in by the Station to achieve the designated Op tasks and asserted the need to continue striving towards producing quality work.
Mrs. Ruchira Pande visited various welfare ventures run by AFFWA (Local) such as Play School, Thrift Shop and reviewed activities conducted by these entities. She also interacted with Sanginis and appreciated their contribution in successful execution of AFFWA activities, at local and regional levels.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
मुख्यालय अनुरक्षण कमान के वायु अफसर कमांडिंग इन चीफ एयर मार्शल विभाश पांडे ने 16 और 17 मार्च, 2023 को वायु सेना स्टेशन बानी कैंप का दौरा किया
17 MAR 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
मुख्यालय अनुरक्षण कमान के वायु अफसर कमांडिंग इन चीफ एयर मार्शल विभाश पांडे ने वायु सेना परिवार कल्याण संघ (क्षेत्रीय) [एएफएफडब्ल्यूए(आर)] की अध्यक्ष श्रीमती रुचिरा पांडे के साथ 16 और 17 मार्च, 2023 को वायु सेना स्टेशन बानी कैंप का दौरा किया।
वायु सेना स्टेशन पहुंचने पर दोनों गणमान्य व्यक्तियों का स्वागत वायु सेना स्टेशन बानी कैंप के वायु कप्तान (कमोडोर) वायु अफसर कमांडिंग के.एन. संतोष और एएफएफडब्ल्यूए (स्थानीय) की अध्यक्ष श्रीमती रीता संतोष ने किया। इसके बाद एयर मार्शल ने स्टेशन के विभिन्न हिस्सों का दौरा किया और स्टेशन कर्मियों के साथ बातचीत की। उन्होंने निर्दिष्ट परिचालन कार्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए स्टेशन के किए गए प्रयासों की सराहना की और गुणवत्तापूर्ण कार्य करने की दिशा में प्रयास जारी रखने की जरूरत पर जोर दिया।
श्रीमती रुचिरा पांडे ने एएफएफडब्ल्यूए (स्थानीय) द्वारा संचालित प्ले स्कूल, कम कीमत वाली दुकान जैसे विभिन्न कल्याणकारी उपक्रमों का दौरा किया और इन संस्थाओं द्वारा संचालित गतिविधियों की समीक्षा की। इसके अलावा उन्होंने संगिनियों से बातचीत भी की और स्थानीय व क्षेत्रीय स्तरों पर एएफएफडब्ल्यूए गतिविधियों के सफल कार्यान्वयन में उनके योगदान की सराहना की।