Ministry of Defence
VISIT OF AIR MARSHAL VIBHAS PANDE, AIR OFFICER COMMANDING IN CHIEF HEADQUARTERS MAINTENANCE COMMAND TO AIR FORCE STATION BANI CAMP FROM 16 TO 17 MAR 2023
17 MAR 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
Air Marshal Vibhas Pande, Air Officer Commanding in Chief, Headquarters Maintenance Command along with Mrs. Ruchira Pande, President Air Force Family Welfare Association (Regional) [AFFWA(R)] visited Air Force Station Bani Camp from 16 to 17 Mar 2023.
On arrival to the Air Force Station, the dignitaries were received by Air Commodore KN Santosh, Air Officer Commanding, Air Force Station Bani Camp and Mrs. Rita Santosh, President AFFWA (Local). The Air Marshal then visited various sections of the Station and interacted with the Station personnel. He appreciated the efforts put in by the Station to achieve the designated Op tasks and asserted the need to continue striving towards producing quality work.
Mrs. Ruchira Pande visited various welfare ventures run by AFFWA (Local) such as Play School, Thrift Shop and reviewed activities conducted by these entities. She also interacted with Sanginis and appreciated their contribution in successful execution of AFFWA activities, at local and regional levels.

وزارت دفاع
ہیڈکوارٹر مینٹی ننس کمان کے ایئر آفیسر کمانڈنگ اِن چیف ، ایئر مارشل وِبھاس پانڈے نے 16 اور 17 مارچ 2023 کو ایئر فورس اسٹیشن بانی کیمپ کا دورہ کیا
17 MAR 2023 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
ہیڈکوارٹر مینٹی ننس کمان کے ایئر آفیسر کمانڈنگ اِن چیف ایئرمارشل وِبھاس پانڈے نے ایئرفورس فیملی ویلفیئرایسو سی ایشن (ریجنل) [اے ایف ایف ڈبلیو اے (آر)]کی صدر محترمہ روچیرا پانڈے کے ساتھ 16 اور 17 مارچ 2023 کو ایئرفورس اسٹیشن بانی کیمپ کا دورہ کیا۔
ایئرفورس اسٹیشن پہنچنے پر دونوں معزز شخصیتوں کا ایئرکمانڈر کے این سنتوش ، ایئر آفیسر کمانڈنگ، ایئر فورس اسٹیشن بانی کیمپ اور محترمہ ریتا سنتوش صدر اے ایف ایف ڈبلیو اے (مقامی) کے ذریعے استقبال کیا گیا۔اس کے بعد ایئر مارشل نے اسٹیشن کے مختلف حصوں کا دورہ کیا اور اسٹیشن عملے کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔انہوں نے نشان زد آپریشن کاموں کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے اسٹیشن کے ذریعے کی گئی کوششوں کی ستائش کی اور معیاری کام انجام دینے کی سمت میں بدستور کوشش جاری رکھنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔
محترمہ روچیرا پانڈے نے اے ایف ایف ڈبلیو اے(مقامی)کے ذریعے چلائے جانے والے پلے اسکول، کم قیمت والی دکان جیسے مختلف فلاحی اِکائیوں کا دورہ کیا اور ان اداروں کے ذریعے چلائی جارہی سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ لیا۔ انہوں نے سنگنیوں بات چیت بھی کی اور اے ایف ایف ڈبلیو اے کی سرگرمیوں کو مقامی اور علاقائی سطح پر کامیابی کے ساتھ انجام دینے میں ان کے تعاون کی ستائش کی۔