ریلوے کی وزارت
ہندوستانی ریلوے سات اپریل 2023 کو دہلی صفدرجنگ سے بھارت گورو ڈیلکس اے سی ٹورسٹ ٹرین ”شری رامائن یاترا“ شروع کرے گی
”شری رامائن یاترا“ کا انتہائی مطلوب ٹرین ٹور 17 راتوں/18 دن کے سفری پروگرام پر روانہ ہوگا جس میں ایودھیا، نندی گرام، سیتامڑھی، جنک پور، بکسر، وارانسی، پریاگ راج، چترکوٹ، ناسک، ہمپی، رامیشورم، بھدرچلم، ناگپور جیسے اہم مقامات کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا
اے سی I اور اے سی II کلاس کے ساتھ جدید ترین ڈیلکس اے سی ٹورسٹ ٹرین میں کل 156 سیاحوں کی گنجائش ہو گی
سیاح اس ٹورسٹ ٹرین میں دہلی، غازی آباد، علی گڑھ، ٹنڈلا، اٹاوہ، کانپور اور لکھنؤ ریلوے اسٹیشن پر بھی سوار ہو سکتے ہیں
ہندوستانی ریلوے نے حکومت ہند کے ”دیکھو اپنا دیش“ اور ”ایک بھارت شریسٹھ بھارت“ وژن کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بھارت گورو ٹورسٹ ٹرینیں چلانے کی پہل کی ہے
اب تک 26 بھارت گورو ٹرینیں چلائی جا چکی ہیں
15 MAR 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی ریلوے نے مذہبی سفر کی سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بھارت گورو ڈیلکس اے سی ٹورسٹ ٹرین کے ذریعے ”شری رامائن یاترا“ چلانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ یہ دورہ 7 اپریل 2023 کو دہلی صفدرجنگ ریلوے اسٹیشن سے شروع ہوگا اور بھگوان شری رام کی زندگی سے وابستہ نمایاں مقامات کا احاطہ کرے گا۔ مجوزہ ٹرین کا دورہ بھارت گورو ڈیلکس اے سی ٹورسٹ ٹرین میں چلایا جائے گا جس میں جدید سہولیات موجود ہیں۔ اب تک 26 بھارت گورو ٹرینیں چلائی جا چکی ہیں۔
جدید طرز کی اے سی ٹورسٹ ٹرین میں دو عمدہ ڈائننگ ریستوراں، ایک جدید کچن، کوچز میں شاور کیوبیکلز، سینسر پر مبنی واش روم فنکشنز، فٹ مساج سمیت حیرت انگیز خصوصیات ہیں۔ مکمل طور پر ایئر کنڈیشنڈ ٹرین دو طرح کی رہائش فراہم کرتی ہے یعنی اے سی 1 اور اے سی 2۔ ٹرین میں سی سی ٹی وی کیمروں اور ہر کوچ کے لیے سیکورٹی گارڈز کی حفاظتی خصوصیات میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔
یہ دورہ 18 دنوں میں مکمل ہوگا۔ اس ٹرین کا پہلا پڑاؤ ایودھیا ہو گا جہاں سیاح شری رام جنم بھومی مندر، ہنومان مندر اور سریو آرتی جائیں گے۔ بھارت مندرات نندیگرام اس کے بعد کی منزل ہوگی۔ اس کے بعد کی منزل بہار میں سیتامڑھی ہوگی جہاں سے سیاح سیتا جی کی جائے پیدائش اور جنک پور (نیپال) میں رام جانکی مندر جائیں گے جس کا سڑک کے ذریعے احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ سیتامڑھی کے بعد، ٹرین بکسر کے لیے روانہ ہوتی ہے جہاں سیاحت کے لیے رام ریکھاگھاٹ، رامیشورناتھ مندر شامل ہوں گے اور اس کے بعد گنگا میں ڈبکی لگائی جائے گی۔ اگلی منزل وارانسی ہے جہاں سیاح کاشی وشوناتھ مندر اور راہداری، تلسی مندر اور سنکٹ موچن ہنومان جائیں گے۔ مندروں کے مکمل ہونے پر مسافروں کو پریاگ راج، شرنگور پور اور چترکوٹ سڑک کے ذریعہ لے جایا جائے گا۔ وارانسی، پریاگ راج اور چترکوٹ میں رات کا قیام فراہم کیا جائے گا۔
اس کے علاوہ، ٹرین کا اگلا پڑاؤ ناسک ہوگا جہاں ترمبکیشور مندر اور پنچوٹی کا دورہ کیا جائے گا۔ ناسک کے بعد اگلی منزل قدیم کرش کندھا شہر ہمپی ہوگی۔ یہاں شری ہنومان کی جائے پیدائش کے مندر اور دیگر ورثے اور مذہبی مقامات کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ اس ٹرین کے دورے کی اگلی منزل رامیشورم ہوگی۔ رامناتھ سوامی مندر اور دھنوسکوڈی اس دورے کا ایک حصہ ہیں۔ اگلا قیام بھدراچلم میں ہے جہاں سیتا رام مندر دورے کا حصہ ہوں گے۔ آخری اسٹاپ ناگپور ہے اس سے پہلے کہ ٹرین واپسی کے سفر پر شروع ہو۔ رامٹیک قلعہ اور مندر، جہاں خیال کیا جاتا ہے کہ بھگوان رام جلاوطنی کے دوران آرام کرنے کے لیے رک گئے تھے، ناگپور کا سیاحتی مقام ہے۔ ٹرین اپنے سفر کے 18ویں دن واپس دہلی لوٹتی ہے۔ اس پورے دورے میں مہمان تقریباً 7500 کلومیٹر کا سفر کریں گے۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لیے آئی آر سی ٹی کی ویب سائٹ: https://www.irctctourism.com ملاحظہ کی جا سکتی ہے اور بکنگ ویب پورٹل پر پہلے آئیں پہلے پائیں کی بنیاد پر آن لائن دستیاب ہے۔

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways to start Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC Tourist Train “Shri Ramayan Yatra” on 7th April 2023 from Delhi Safdarjung
The much sought-after train tour “Shri RamayanYatra” will depart on a 17 nights/18 day’s itinerary covering important places like Ayodhya, Nandigram, Sitamarhi, Janakpur, Buxar, Varanasi, Prayagraj, Chitrakoot, Nashik, Hampi, Rameshwaram, Bhadrachalam, Nagpur and back to Delhi
State of the art Deluxe AC Tourist Train with AC I & AC II class will accommodate total 156 tourists
Tourists can also board/deboard at Delhi, Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow railway Station on this tourist train
Indian Railway has taken initiative to run Bharat Gaurav Tourist Trains to promote the “DekhoApnaDesh” and “Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat” vision of Govt of India
So far, 26 Bharat Gaurav Trains have been started
15 MAR 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has decided to operate “Shri Ramayana Yatra” by Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC Tourists train to promote Pilgrimage Tourism. This tour will start from Delhi Safdarjung Railway Station on 7th April 2023 and cover prominent places associated with the life of Lord Shri Rama. The proposed train tour is going to be operated in Bharat Gaurav Deluxe AC tourist train having modern amenities. So far, 26 Bharat Gaurav Trains have been started.
The State of Art Deluxe AC Tourist Train has a host of amazing features including two fine dining restaurants, a modern kitchen, shower cubicles in coaches, sensor based washroom functions, foot massager. The fully air-conditioned train provides two types of accommodation viz. 1st AC and 2nd AC. The train has enhanced security features of CCTV cameras and Security Guards for each coach.
The tour will be completed in 18 days. The first halt of this train will be Ayodhya where tourists will visit Shri Ram Janmabhoomi temple, Hanuman temple and Saryuaarti. Bharat Mandirat Nandigram follows next.The subsequent destination will be Sitamarhi in Bihar wherefrom tourists shall be visiting Sita Ji’s birth place and Ram Janki Temple in Janakpur (Nepal) which will be covered byroad. Post Sitamarhi, the train proceeds for Buxar where the sightseeing would include Ramrekhaghat, Rameshwarnath temple followed by a dip into the holyGanga.The next destination is Varanasi where the tourists will visit the Kashi Vishwanath temple and corridor, the Tulsi Mandir & Sankat Mochan Hanuman Mandir temples.On completion the passengers would be taken to Prayagraj,Shringverpurand Chitrakootby road. Night stay will be provided at Varanasi, Prayagraj and Chitrakoot.
Further, next halt of the train will be Nasik wherein visit of Trimbakeshwar temple and Panchvati will be covered. Next destination after Nashik will be Hampi, the ancient Krishkindha city. Here the temple of Shri Hanuman birth place and other heritage and religious sites will be covered. Rameshwaram will be the next destination of this train tour. Ramanathaswamy temple and Dhanuskodi are a part of the visit.Next halt is at Bhadrachalam where Sita Ram temple will be a part of the tour. The last stop is Nagpur before the train starts back on its return journey. Ramtek Fort & Temple, where Lord Rama is believed to have stopped overfor resting while on exile, is the sightseeing site at Nagpur. The train returns back toDelhi on 18thday of its journey. Guests will be traveling roughly 7500 kmsin this entire tour.
A special tourist train has been launched in line with the Government of India initiative “DekhoApnaDesh”and“EkBharatShreshthaBharat”to promote domestic tourism ,at a price of Rs. 1,14,065/- per person for 2AC and Rs.1,46,545/-for 1AC class cabin and Rs.1,68,950/-for1AC coupe. Package Price covers train journey in AC classes, Accommodation in AC Hotels, All meals (VEGONLY),all transfer & sight-seeing in AC Vehicles, Travel Insurance and services of IRCTC Tour Managers etc. All necessary health precautions measures will be taken care by providing safe and healthy travel during the tour.
For more details one can visit IRCTC website: https://www.irctctourism.comandbooking is available online, on first come first serve basis on the web portal.