صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
نی -کیشےمترا پروگرام سے متعلق اپ ڈیٹ
نو اعشاریہ چھ نو(9.69) لاکھ میں سے 9.55 لاکھ نے ملک بھر میں ٹی بی کے مریضوں کی منظوری دی ،جسے نی –کیشے مترا کے ذریعہ اپنایا گیا ہے
14 MAR 2023 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبودکی مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پردھان منتری ٹی بی مکت بھارت ابھیان ( نی- کیشے مترا پہل) کے تحت صحت اور خاندانی بہبودکی وزارت کے ذریعہ نافذ کئے گئے 9.69 لاکھ میں 9.55 لاکھ کو ملک بھر میں ٹی بی مریضوں کی منظوری دی گئی ،جسے 9 مارچ 2023 کو نی- کیشےمترا کے ذریعہ اپنایا گیا۔2025 تک ٹی بی سے متعلق پائیدار ترقی کے مقاصد حاصل کرنے کے مقصد کے ساتھ عالمی اہداف سے پانچ سال سے قبل ٹی بی کو جڑسے ختم کرنے کا قومی پروگرام اہم سرگرمیاں نافذ کرتا ہے ، جو حسب ذیل ہیں:
• بہت زیادہ بوجھ والے علاقوں میں نشانزد طریقہ کار کے لئے ریاست اور ضلع اسپیسیفک اسٹریجک منصوبہ ۔
• ٹی بی کو روکنے کی دوا سمیت ٹی بی مریضوں کے لئے مفت دوائیں اور تشخیص کی سہولت ۔
• حساس اور محروم آبادی میں ٹی بی کے معاملے تلاش کرنے کی سرگرم مہم۔
• آیوشمان بھارت –صحت اور تندرستی کے مراکزکے ساتھ مربوطی ، تاکہ کمیونٹی کے قریب اسکریننگ اور علاج کی خدمات کو غیر مرکوزکیا جائے۔
• ٹی بی معاملات کے نوٹی فکیشن اور مینجمنٹ کے لئے ترغیبات سمیت پرائیویٹ سیکٹرکی مصروفیات ۔
• ذیلی ضلع سطحوں پر مالی کیولر تشخیص کی لیباریٹریوں کو وسعت دینا۔
• لائن وزارتوں کی شمولیت کے ساتھ کثیر سیکٹورل رد عمل ۔
• کیس پرمبنی ویب پر مبنی پورٹل نی- کیشے کے ذریعہ نوٹی فائڈ ٹی بی کیسوں کا پتہ لگانا۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on Ni-kshay Mitra Programe
9.55 lakh out of the 9.69 lakh consented TB patients across the country adopted by Ni-kshay Mitra
14 MAR 2023 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Pradhan Mantri TB Mukt Bharat Abhiyaan (Ni-kshay Mitra Initiative) implemented by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, 9.55 lakh out of the 9.69 lakh consented TB patients across the country have been adopted by Ni-kshay Mitra (as on 09.03.2023).
With the goal of achieving Sustainable Development Goals related to TB by 2025, five years ahead of the global targets, the National TB Elimination programme implements key activities as under:
• State and District Specific Strategic plan for targeted interventions in high-burden areas.
• Provision of free drugs and diagnostics to TB patients including for drug-resistant TB.
• Active TB case-finding campaign in key vulnerable and co-morbid populations.
• Integration with Ayushman Bharat - Health & Wellness Centres to decentralize screening and treatment services closer to the community.
• Private sector engagement including incentives for notification and management of TB cases.
• Scale-up of molecular diagnostic laboratories to sub-district levels.
• Ni-kshay Poshan Yojana for nutritional support to TB patients.
• Intensified IEC campaigns to reduce stigma, raise community awareness and improve health-seeking behaviour.
• Multi-sectoral response with involvement of line ministries.
• Scale up TB preventive therapy to contacts of pulmonary TB.
• Tracking of notified TB cases through a case-based web-based portal namely Ni-kshay.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.