سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے اتر پردیش کے شہر مہوبہ میں 3,500 کروڑ روپے کے قومی شاہراہ کے 9 پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
13 MAR 2023 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر برائے روڈ ٹرانسپورٹ اور ہائی ویز جناب نتن گڈکری نے اتر پردیش کے شہر مہوبہ، میں وزیر اعلیٰ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ اور تمام ممبران پارلیمنٹ، ارکان اسمبلی اور افسران کی موجودگی میں 3,500 کروڑ سے زیادہ کی سرمایہ کاری سے قومی شاہراہوں کے 9 پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔
جناب گڈکری نے کہا کہ بہادر جنگجوؤں کی سرزمین مہوبا کی ایک بھرپور تاریخ ہے۔ جھانسی-کھجوراہو سڑک کی تعمیر سے میہار-سنگرولی-رانچی صنعتی ڈویژن اور جھانسی-اورچھا-کھجوراہو میں ٹریفک میں آسانی پیدا ہوگی اور ریاست کی سیاحت کو فروغ حاصل ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش-اتر پردیش سرحد پر کبرائی سیکشن کی تعمیر سے بھوپال-کانپور انڈسٹریل ڈویژن میں لکھنؤ تک ٹریفک میں وقت کی بچت ہو گی۔
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ جھانسی-پریاگ راج کے درمیان روڈ اوور برج کی تعمیر سے بندیل کھنڈ خطہ میں ٹریفک کو سہولت ملے گی۔
آج اس پروگرام کے موقع پر جناب گڈکری نے چترکوٹ میں 258 کلومیٹر رامونگمن سڑک کو 4 لین کرنے، 200 کروڑ کی لاگت سے 15 کلومیٹر 4 لین بائی پاس، مہوبہ میں 18 کلومیٹر 4 لین بائی پاس اور ارتارہ میں 15 کلومیٹر 4 لین بائی پاس کے ساتھ 4 لین کا اعلان کیا۔

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurates and lays foundation stones of 9 National Highway projects in Mahoba ,Uttar Pradesh worth Rs 3,500 crore
13 MAR 2023 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurated and laid foundation stones of 9 National Highway projects in Mahoba ,Uttar Pradesh with an investment of more than 3,500 crores in presence of Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath and all MPs, MLAs and officers.
Shri Gadkari said Mahoba, the land of brave warriors, has a rich history. With the construction of Jhansi-Khajuraho road, the traffic will ease in Maihar-Singrauli-Ranchi industrial division and Jhansi-Orchha-Khajuraho and tourism of the state will get a boost. He said with the construction of Kabrai section on the Madhya Pradesh-Uttar Pradesh border, the traffic in the Bhopal-Kanpur industrial division till Lucknow will be smooth saving time.
The Minister said with the construction of road over bridge between Jhansi-Prayagraj, traffic in Bundelkhand region will be facilitated.
On the occasion of this program today, Shri Gadkari announced 4 laning of 258 km Ramvangaman road in Chitrakoot, 15 km 4-lane bypass at a cost of 200 crores, 18 km 4-lane bypass in Mahoba and 15 km 4-lane bypass in Artara alongwith 4-laning of 70 km stretch from Prayagraj to Mirzapur (NH-76E) .