Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister Parshottam Rupala visits border villages in Ladakh
12 MAR 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala visited border villages in Ladakh where he was given a warm welcome by the village representatives. Shri Parshottam Rupalainteracted with the local villagers. He assured that soon a veterinary ambulance will be inducted into service and added that a proposal for water lifting will be prepared. He said that other demands will also be considered with other Govt. Department/ agencies.
Union Minister Shri Parshottam Rupala distributes yak shearing machine
The Union Minister also distributed yak shearing machines, Rebo nomadic tents made of yak hair and cattle-feed among the beneficiaries. Later, he also interacted with other herders. Similarly, the Union Minister also visited Sato village where he interacted with the people of Sato, Kargyam and Parma. Giving a patient hearing, the Union Minister assured to consider their demands.
The dignataries were provided mementos of Frozen Pangong Lake marathon conducted under ‘vibrant village programme’.
The Union Minister visited the winter reserve pasture of Tashi Tsering of Sato village and enquired about the health of yak herd.On the way to Phobrang the Minister interacted with the Jawan and officers of 24 ITBP Battalion and appreciated the work.At Phobrang, the Minister was given a warm traditional welcome by the villagers of Kakjung, Phobrang,and Yourgo.
Shri Parshottam Rupala visits Ladakhi Nomadic Hut
In a one-to- one interaction with the villagers, various issues of Phobrang village were discussed which include pasture development, yak breeding centre, Rural Banking facilities, feral dog control programme, provision of more yak units of larger sizes, exposure tour of nomads to Central Asia, equipment and training to women SHGs of Phobrang village for value addition of Pashmina. Shri Rupala assured the community to address their concerns. He also interacted with KonchokStobgais who run a woman SHG working with Pashmina value addition and visited the craft centre at the village and appreciated their hard work.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
مرکزی وزیرپروشتم روپالاکا لداخ کے سرحدی گاؤوں کا دورہ
12 MAR 2023 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی پروری، حیوانات اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے لداخ کے سرحدی گاؤوں کا دورہ کیا ،جہاں گاؤوں کے نمائندوں نے ان کا گرم جوشی سے استقبال کیا۔جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے گاؤں کے مقامی لوگوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے یقین دلایا کہ جلد ہی ایک ویٹرنری ایمبولینس کی خدما ت شروع کی جائیں گی اور مزید بتایا کہ واٹر لفٹنگ کی تجویز تیار کی جائے گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت کےمحکموں /ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ دیگرمطالبات پر بھی غور کیا جائے گا۔
مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا یاک کاٹنے والی مشین تقسیم کر رہے ہیں
مرکزی وزیر نے مستفدین میں یاک کاٹنے والی مشینیں، یاک کے بالوں سے بنے ریبو خانہ بدوش خیمے اور مویشیوں کا چارہ بھی تقسیم کیا۔ بعد میں، انھوں نے دوسرے چرواہوں کے ساتھ بھی بات چیت کی۔ اسی طرح مرکزی وزیر نے ساتو گاؤں کا بھی دورہ کیا جہاں انہوں نے ساتو، کرگیام اور پرما کے لوگوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ مرکزی وزیر نے غورسے سنتے ہوئے ان کے مطالبات پر غوروفکر کی یقین دہانی کرائی ۔
معززین کو ‘وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام’ کے تحت منعقدہ فروزن پینگونگ لیک میراتھن کی میمینٹوز فراہم کی گئیں۔
مرکزی وزیر نے ساتو گاؤں کے تاشی سیرنگ کے سرمائی ریزرو چراگاہ کا دورہ کیا اور یاک کے ریوڑ کی صحت کے بارے میں دریافت کیا۔ فوبرانگ جاتے ہوئے وزیر نے 24 آئی ٹی بی پی بٹالین کے جوانوں اور افسران سے بات چیت کی اور کام کی تعریف کی۔ فوبرانگ میں وزیرکا کاکجنگ، فوبرانگ اور یوروگو کے دیہاتیوں نے پرتپاک روایتی استقبال کیا۔
جناب پرشوتم روپالا لداخی خانہ بدوش جھونپڑی کا دورہ کرتے ہوئے
گاؤں والوں کے ساتھ دوبدو بات چیت میں، فوبرانگ گاؤں کے مختلف مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا جن میں چراگاہ کی ترقی، یاک کی افزائش کا مرکز، دیہی بینکنگ کی سہولیات، جنگلی کتوں کے کنٹرول کا پروگرام، بڑے سائز کے یاک یونٹس کی فراہمی، خانہ بدوشوں کا آگہی دورہ ، اورپشمینہ میں ویلیو ایڈیشن کے لئے فوبرانگ گاؤں خواتین کی اپنی مدد آپ کے گروپ کے لئے آلات اورتربیت شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے کون چوک اسٹوک گائس کے ساتھ بھی بات چیت کی جو پشمینہ میں ویلیو ایڈیشن کے لئے کام کرنے والی ایک خاتون ایس ایچ جی چلاتی ہیں اور انھوں گاؤں کے دستکاری کے مرکز کادورہ کیا اوران کے سخت محنت کے کاموں کی تعریف کی ۔