ஜவுளித்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2023-24 மத்திய நிதிநிலை அறிக்கைக்குப் பிந்தைய இணையக் கருத்தரங்கு
11 MAR 2023 9:11PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, இன்று பிரதமரின் கைவினைக் கலைஞர்கள் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் ' என்ற தலைப்பில் நிதிநிலை அறிக்கைக்குப் பிந்தைய இணையக் கருத்தரங்கில் உரையாற்றினார். இதுவரை இந்திய அரசின் எந்தவொரு திட்டத்திலும் உள்ளடக்கப்படாத கைவினைஞர்கள் மற்றும் கைவினைக் கலைஞர்களுக்கு முழுமையான ஆதரவை வழங்குவதற்காக புதிதாக அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பிரதமரின் கைவினைக் கலைஞர்கள் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்திற்காக இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கம் நடைபெற்றது.
பிரதமரின் சிறப்பு உரையைத் தொடர்ந்து (i) டிஜிட்டல் பரிவர்த்தனைகள் மற்றும் சமூகப் பாதுகாப்புக்கான ஊக்கத் தொகைகள் உட்பட எளிதான நிதிக்கான அணுகல், (ii) மேம்பட்ட திறன் பயிற்சி, நவீன கருவிகள் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்திற்கான அணுகல், (iii) சந்தைப்படுத்தல், உள்நாட்டு மற்றும் உலகளாவிய சந்தைகளுடனான இணைப்புகளுக்கான ஆதரவு (iv) திட்டத்தின் கட்டமைப்பு, பயனாளிகளை அடையாளம் காணுதல் மற்றும் செயல்படுத்தல் குறித்த நான்கு அமர்வுகள் நடைபெற்றன. கட்டமைப்பு குழுவில் அந்தந்த துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த நிபுணர்கள் கைவினைஞர்கள் மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் அதிகாரிகள், வங்கிகள், பிற நிதி நிறுவனங்கள், தனியார் நிறுவனங்கள், சங்கங்கள் மற்றும் இ-வணிகத் தளங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் கலந்து கொண்டனர் .
'உள்நாட்டு மற்றும் உலகளாவிய சந்தைகளுடன் இணைப்புக்கான சந்தைப்படுத்தல் ஆதரவு' குறித்த மூன்றாவது அமர்வு, ஜவுளி அமைச்சகத்தின் கைவினை மற்றும் கைத்தறி மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையர் திருமதி சுப்ராவால் நடத்தப்பட்டது. புதிதாக உருவாக்கப்பட்ட திட்டத்தில் வழங்கப்படும் உள்நாட்டு மற்றும் உலகளாவிய சந்தைகளுக்கான சந்தைப்படுத்தல் ஆதரவின் கட்டமைப்பில் இந்த அமர்வு கவனம் செலுத்தியது. கைவினைஞர்களுக்கான சந்தை வழிகளை மேம்படுத்துதல், பின்தங்கிய மற்றும் முன்னோக்கி இணைப்புகளை உருவாக்குதல், விளம்பரம், விளம்பரம், தரச் சான்றிதழ், கைவினைஞர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்பட வேண்டிய தளவாடங்கள் ஆகியவை குறித்த விவாதங்கள் நடைபெற்றன.
நிறைவுக் கூட்டத்தில் ஜவுளித் துறை அமைச்சர் பியூஷ் கோயல் உரையாற்றினார். மத்திய அரசால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட நிதிநிலை அறிக்கைக்குப் பிந்தைய இணையக் கருத்தரங்கங்கள் எவ்வாறு முடிவுகள் குறித்தான விவாதங்களுக்கு மதிப்பு சேர்க்கின்றன என்பதை அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். பிற அமைச்சகம்/துறைகளில் இருக்கும் திட்டங்களுடன் பிரதமரின் கைவினைக் கலைஞர்கள் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தை ஒன்றிணைக்க வேண்டியதன் அவசியத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். இந்த திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதில் உள்ள தடைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்ய வேண்டியதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும் அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இந்த அமர்வில் துறைக்கான அமைச்சர் திரு பானு பிரதாப் சிங் வர்மா, இணை அமைச்சர் மற்றும் ஜவுளித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி. தர்ஷனா விக்ரம் ஜர்தோஷ் ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
குறிப்பு: இது நிகழ்ச்சி குறித்த ஒரு தோராயமான பதிவு.

Ministry of Textiles
Post Budget Webinar on Union Budget 2023-24
PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman (PM VIKAS)
11 MAR 2023 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, addressed a Post Budget Webinar on ‘PM VIshwakarma KAushal Samman’ today. It was dedicated to newly announced scheme PM VIKAS for providing holistic support to the artisans and crafts persons which are so far not covered under any of schemes of GOI.
The special address by the Prime Minister was followed by four parallel breakout sessions on (i) Access to affordable finance, including incentives for digital transactions and social security, (ii) Advanced skill training and access to modern tools and technology, (iii) Marketing support for linkages with domestic and global markets and (iv) Structure of the scheme, identification of beneficiaries and implementation framework. The panel included expert artisans from respective fields, officials from Central Ministries and State Governments and representatives from Banks, other financial institutions, Private organizations, Associations and e-commerce platforms.
The third breakout session on ‘Marketing support for linkages with domestic and global markets’ was moderated by Ms Shubhra, Development Commissioner, Handicraft and Handloom, Ministry of Textiles. The session focused on the framework of marketing support for domestic and global markets to be provided in the newly conceived scheme. It covered discussion on improving market avenues for the artisans, creating backward and forward linkages, publicity, advertising, quality certification, packaging and logistics support to be provided to artisans. The panelists included expert artisans Shri Shubham Satpute (Leather expert), Shri Bihari Lal Prajapati (Expert potter) and Shri M. Manikandan (Expert sculptor)). The other panelists included Shri Abhishek Chandra (Special Secretary, Government of Tripura), Shri Irfan Alam (Director, Khadi India Portal), Smt. Prachi Bhuchar (Meesho e-commerce platform), Shri P. Gopalakrishnan (Chairman, HEPC) and Shri Rajkumar Malhotra (Chairman, EPCH). The session brought out various valuable suggestions which will enable a meaningful formulation of scheme structure.
The fourth breakout session on ‘Structure of the scheme and implementation framework’, moderated by the Ministry of MSME focused primarily on implementation framework of the scheme, role of stakeholders, rate of interest, guarantee coverage, convergence with other schemes, mechanism for identification of beneficiaries etc. The panelists included expert artisans Padma Shri Shri V.K. Munusamy (expert pottery and terracotta artist)), Shri Vishwanathan Achary (Innovator and coordinator for traditional artisans) and Ms. Kevisedenuo Margaret Zinyu (Expert designer). The other panelists included Shri Amit Mohan Prasad (Additional Chief Secretary, UP), Ms Mudita Mishra (Additional Commissioner Handicrafts, Ministry of Textiles), Shri Mukesh Kumar Bansal (JS, DFS), Shri Krishna Kumar Dwivedi (JS&CVO, MSDE), Shri Vinit Kumar (CEO, KVIC) and Ms. Shalini Pandey (Director, MoHUA).
The breakout sessions were followed by a closing session co-headed by Smt. Rachana Shah, Secretary (Ministry of Textiles) and Shri B.B. Swain, Secretary (MSME). The moderators of the breakout sessions included Dr Rajneesh, AS&DC (MSME), Shri Nilambuj Sharan (Senior Economic Adviser, M/o Skill Development and Entrepreneurship), Ms. Shubhra (Trade Adviser & DC (Handicrafts & Handlooms, M/o Textiles) and Shri Mukesh Kumar Bansal, JS (Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance). The panelists summarized the points emerging out of the discussions held in the respective sessions.
The closing session was followed by an address by Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Textiles. He highlighted how the post budget webinars organized by the Government is adding value to the policy discourse. He emphasized the need of convergence of PM VIKAS scheme with the existing schemes in other Ministry/Departments. He also mentioned the importance of breaking the silos in implementation of this scheme. The session also witnessed the presence of Minister of MSME along with Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, Minister of State for MSME and Smt. Darshana Vikram Jardosh, Minister of State for Textiles.