Ministry of Rural Development
Bhumi Samvaad IV: National Conference on Digitizing and Georeferencing India with Bhu-Aadhaar (ULPIN)
10 MAR 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources is organizing the National Conference - Bhumi Samvaad IV on implementation of Unique Land Parcel Identification Number (ULPIN) or Bhu-Aadhaar on 17th March 2023 in New Delhi. Shri Giriraj Singh, Union Minister of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj will be the chief guest on the occasion. The theme of the National Conference is - "Digitizing and Geo-Referencing INDIA with Bhu-Aadhaar (ULPIN)". The Conference will have sessions on “Democratization of Land Records Data and Matribhoomi; “Application of Bhu-Aadhaar in Ease of Doing Business (EoDB) and Ease of Living; and “Best Practices – National and Global (Georeferencing / Survey/ Resurvey/ Use of Bhu-Aadhaar and Way Forward”. This conference is being organized under Bhumi-Samvaad series of Dialogues and Deliberations of Land Administration and Governance in the country. It is the 4th such conference with States/ UTs, Ministries and Departments, other stakeholders like Geospatial community, startups, academia.
The Conference will bring together a diverse group of leaders and participants from various stakeholder groups, including Central as well as State/ UT Governments, academia and research institutes, regional bodies, the business community and civil society. It will facilitate the exchange of knowledge and ideas, showcase innovations, share successful case studies, identify solutions, discuss future strategies and provide mutual learning opportunities on various topics and potential use of Bhu-Aadhaar or Unique Land Parcel Identification Number (ULPIN) across sectors. The Bhu-Aadhaar or ULPIN, a 14-digit alpha-numeric number generated based on the latitude longitude of the vertices of each land parcel shall be a single, authoritative source of truth of information on any parcel of land or property to provide integrated land services to the citizens as well as all stakeholders.
Around 300 participants across the Nation from diverse fields will take part in the deliberations in the Conference.

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
भूमि संवाद IV: भू-आधार (यूएलपीआईएन) के साथ भारत को डिजिटल और भौगोलिक सन्दर्भ युक्त बनाने पर राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन
10 MAR 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
भूमि संसाधन विभाग 17 मार्च 2023 को नई दिल्ली में विशिष्ट भूमि पार्सल पहचान संख्या (यूएलपीआईएन) या भू-आधार के कार्यान्वयन पर राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन - भूमि संवाद IV - का आयोजन कर रहा है। केंद्रीय ग्रामीण विकास एवं पंचायती राज मंत्री श्री गिरिराज सिंह इस कार्यक्रम के मुख्य अतिथि होंगे। राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का विषय है - "भू-आधार (यूएलपीआईएन) के साथ भारत को डिजिटल और भू-सन्दर्भ युक्त बनाना।सम्मेलन में विभिन्न सत्रों के विषय होंगे - "भूमि रिकॉर्ड डेटा का लोकतंत्रीकरण और मातृभूमि"; “कारोबार में आसानी (ईओडीबी) तथा जीवन यापन में आसानीमें भू-आधार का अनुप्रयोग; और "सर्वश्रेष्ठ तौर-तरीके - राष्ट्रीय और वैश्विक (भौगोलिक संदर्भ / सर्वेक्षण / पुनर्सर्वेक्षण / भू-आधार का उपयोग और आगे बढ़ने का रास्ता)। यह सम्मेलन भूमि-संवाद श्रृंखला के तहत देश में भूमि प्रशासन और शासन के संवाद और विचार-विमर्श, के क्रम में आयोजित किया जा रहा है। यह राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों, मंत्रालयों और विभागों, अन्य हितधारकों जैसे भू-स्थानिक समुदाय, स्टार्टअप, शिक्षाविदों आदि के साथ इस तरह का चौथा सम्मेलन है।
सम्मेलन विभिन्न हितधारक समूहों के अग्रणी व्यक्तियों और प्रतिभागियों के एक विविध समूह को एक साथ लाएगा, जिनमें केंद्र के साथ-साथ राज्य / केंद्र शासित प्रदेश सरकारें, शिक्षा और अनुसंधान संस्थान, क्षेत्रीय निकाय, व्यापार समुदाय और नागरिक समाज शामिल हैं। यह ज्ञान और विचारों के आदान-प्रदान की सुविधा प्रदान करेगा, नवाचारों को प्रदर्शित करेगा, सफल केस स्टडी को साझा करेगा, समाधानों की पहचान करेगा, भविष्य की रणनीतियों पर चर्चा करेगा और विभिन्न विषयों पर एक-दूसरे से सीखने तथा विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में भू-आधार या विशिष्ट भूमि पार्सल पहचान संख्या (यूएलपीआईएन) के संभावित उपयोग को जानने का अवसर प्रदान करेगा। भू-आधार या यूएलपीआईएन, एक 14-अंकीय अल्फा-न्यूमेरिक संख्या है, जो प्रत्येक भूमि पार्सल के अक्षांश देशांतर के आधार पर पैदा की जाती है। नागरिकों के साथ-साथ सभी हितधारकों के लिए एकीकृत भूमि सेवाएं प्रदान करने के सन्दर्भ में; यह संख्या भूमि या संपत्ति के किसी भी पार्सल पर जानकारी की सच्चाई की एकल व आधिकारिक स्रोत होगी।
सम्मेलन में देश भर के विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के लगभग 300 प्रतिभागी विचार-विमर्श करेंगे।