بجلی کی وزارت
این ٹی پی سی کو بجلی کی پیداوارمیں قابل قدر شراکت کے لئے سی بی آئی پی ایوارڈ 2022 سے نوازا گیا
03 MAR 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
این ٹی پی سی لمیٹڈ، کو 'بجلی کی پیداوار میں شاندار شراکت' کے لیے سی بی آئی پی ایوارڈ 2022 سے نوازا گیا ہے، جس میں سب سے زیادہ تعاون اس کے وندھیاچل سپر تھرمل پاور اسٹیشن سے ہے، جو اس کی کارکردگی اور اعلیٰ سطح کی پیداوار کے لیے ملک کا سب سے بڑا پاور اسٹیشن ہے۔
یہ ایوارڈ بجلی،نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر عزت مآب جناب آر کے سنگھ نےپیش کیا ۔یہ انعام ڈائریکٹر (آپریشنز) جناب رمیش بابو وی، اور ریجنل ایگزیکٹو ڈائریکٹر (این آر) جناب پروین سکسینہ کو دیا گیا ۔ سی بی آئی پی ڈے کے موقع پر اسکوپ کنونشن سنٹر، نئی دہلی میں ایگزیکٹو ڈائریکٹر (وندھیاچل) جناب سواش چندر نائک بھی موجود تھے۔
سی بی آئی پی ایوارڈ اداروں/ افراد کو پانی، بجلی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبوں کی ترقی میں نمایاں شراکت کے لیے دیا جاتا ہے۔
یہ ایوارڈ ملک میں بجلی کی پیداوار میں این ٹی پی سی کی لازوال شراکت کا ثبوت ہے۔
..................................................................................................................
ش ح۔ ام۔
U-2465

Ministry of Power
NTPC conferred with the CBIP Award 2022 for ‘Outstanding Contribution in Power Generation
03 MAR 2023 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC Limited, has been honoured with the CBIP Award 2022 for ‘Outstanding Contribution in Power Generation’, attributed to its Vindhyachal Super Thermal Power Station, the largest power station in the country for its efficiency and high level of generation.
The award presented by Shri R.K. Singh, Hon’ble Union Minister of Power, New & R.E, Govt. of India was received by Shri Ramesh Babu V, Director (Operations) and Shri Praveen Saxena, Regional Executive Director ( NR), Shri Suvash Chandra Naik, Executive Director (Vindhyachal) was also present at the Scope Convention Centre, New Delhi, on the occasion of the CBIP Day.
NTPC stands committed to generating power responsibly and sustainably and occupies the premier position in the Indian energy sector in terms of size and efficiency.
The CBIP Awards are conferred to institutions/individuals for their outstanding contributions to the development of water, power and Renewable Energy Sectors.
The award stands as testimony to NTPC’s enduring contribution to the generation of power in the country.