President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
07 MAR 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has conveyed her greetings to her fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Holi, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
The Festival of Holi symbolizes the vibrant colours and spirit of tolerance in our diverse society. This festival of joy is an opportunity to further promote goodwill and harmony among people. I wish that this unique festival of colours strengthens the feelings of love and brotherhood among all.
On this delightful occasion, let us pledge to work together for the progress and prosperity of our society and nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी होळीनिमित्त देशवासीयांना दिल्या शुभेच्छा
07 MAR 2023 8:32PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी होळीनिमित्त देशवासीयांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एका संदेशात राष्ट्रपतींनी म्हटले आहे की, “होळीच्या मंगल प्रसंगी मी भारतात आणि परदेशात राहणाऱ्या सर्व भारतीयांना शुभेच्छा देते.
होळीचा सण आपल्या वैविध्यपूर्ण समाजातील चैतन्यमय रंग आणि सहिष्णुतेच्या भावनेचे प्रतीक आहे. या उत्साह, आनंद वाढवणाऱ्या सणामुळे लोकांमध्ये सद्भावना आणि सौहार्द वाढवण्याची संधी मिळते. रंगांच्या या अनोख्या सणाने सर्वांमधील प्रेम आणि बंधुभावाच्या भावनांना बळ मिळावं अशी माझी इच्छा आहे.
या आनंदाच्या प्रसंगी, आपण समाजाच्या आणि राष्ट्राच्या प्रगतीसाठी तसेच भरभराटीसाठी एकत्र काम करण्याचा संकल्प करूया.”
राष्ट्रपतींचा संदेश पाहण्यासाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा -