President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
07 MAR 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has conveyed her greetings to her fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Holi, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
The Festival of Holi symbolizes the vibrant colours and spirit of tolerance in our diverse society. This festival of joy is an opportunity to further promote goodwill and harmony among people. I wish that this unique festival of colours strengthens the feelings of love and brotherhood among all.
On this delightful occasion, let us pledge to work together for the progress and prosperity of our society and nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے ہولی کی ماقبل شام عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
07 MAR 2023 8:32PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے ہولی کی ماقبل شام اہل وطن کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
صدر جمہوریہ نے ایک پیغام میں کہا کہ ہولی کے پرمسرت موقع پر میں بھارت اور بیرون ممالک میں رہنے والے سبھی بھارتی شہریوں کو مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
متحرک رنگوں اوربھائی چارے کا، ہولی کا یہ تہوار ہمارے متنوع معاشرے کی علامت ہے۔ خوشی کا یہ تہوار لوگوں کے درمیان خیرسگالی اور ہم آہنگی کو فروغ دینے کا ایک موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔میری خواہش ہے کہ رنگوں کا یہ منفرد تہوار ہر ایک کی زندگیوں میں محبت و اخوت کے جذبے کو مستحکم کرے گا ۔
اس پر مسرت موقع پر، آئیے عہد کا کریں کہ ہم اپنے معاشرے اور ملک کی ترقی اور خوشحالی کے لئے مل کر کام کریں گے۔
صدر جمہوریہ کے پیغام کو دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں:(Please link the message)