Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Minister of State, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh and Minister, Science & Technology and MSME, MP Govt, Shri Om Prakash Saklecha to inaugurate the 2-day Regional Conference on “Good Governance Practices” at Bhopal
Conference deliberations to focus on Digital initiatives and Digital Empowerment of Citizens
Delegates to discuss ways to improve e-services, digital platforms and e-Governance models in India
05 MAR 2023 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) in collaboration with Government of Madhya Pradesh is organizing a two-day Regional Conference on the theme “Good Governance Practices” on March 6-7, 2023 at Bhopal. Around 200 delegates from Pan India will attend the event.
Dr. Jitendra Singh, MoS (PP) and Minister, Science & Technology and MSME, Shri Om Prakash Saklecha will inaugurate the 2-day event. Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG will also address the Inaugural Session. Shri Iqbal Singh Bains, Chief Secretary, Government of Madhya Pradesh will also be present in the Inaugural session. During the valedictory session, Union Minister, Science & Technology and MSME, Shri Om Prakash Saklecha and Hon’ble Minister, Co-operative and Public Service Management, Shri Arvind Singh Bhadoriya, Government of Madhya Pradesh will address the gathering. Shri Vinod Kumar, Additional Chief Secretary, Government of Madhya Pradesh and Shri Amar Nath, Additional Secretary, DARPG will also address the valedictory session.
During the inaugural session, a film on DARPG@2022 will be showcased.
Shri NBS Rajput, Joint Secretary, DARPG Government of India will chair the Session-I on the topic “Digital Secretariats-Way Forward”. Shri Bharat Lal, DG, NCGG will chair the Session - II on the topic, " e-Service Delivery”. Session -III will be Chaired by Shri Nikunj Srivastava, Principal Secretary, Government of Madhya Pradesh on ‘Digital Initiatives at the Grassroots Level’.
In the post inaugural Sessions, Shri Srinath Chakravarthy, Senior VP, NISG will chair the Session – IV on the topic ‘Digital Initiatives for Ease of Doing Business’. Session-V will be exclusively for digital initiatives of Madhya Pradesh. In this Session, chaired by Shri Vinod Kumar, Additional Chief Secretary, Government of Madhya Pradesh, presentations will be made on the topic “Digital Initiatives of Madhya Pradesh”. During this session, Cyber Tehsil and AIML Crop Predictions, digital initiatives of State will be presented and deliberated upon.
On Day 2, Presentations will be made on “Public Digital Platforms – Central Ministries, Departments & States” in session VI, chaired by Shri Amar Nath, Addl. Secretary, DARPG. Session-VII will be Chaired by Prof. Anjali Kaushik, MDI, Gurgaon on the topic “Data Sharing and Use for Socio Economic Development”. Presentations will be made on “Best Web & Mobile Initiatives Complying with GIGW & Accessibility Guidelines” during the Session-VIII Chaired by Ms Alka Mishra, DDG(NIC) and Professor Prashant Salwan, IIM Indore will Chair the Session IX on the topic “Digital Initiatives in collaboration with Startups”. During this Session, startups on ZOHO and DSC will be presented.
This Conference is an effort to bring the Government and Citizens closer through various administrative reforms at the Centre, State and District level. It is being factored by use of digital technology pursuing next generation reforms and innovations with policy objective of “Maximum Governance, Minimum Government”, involving Government process Re-engineering, Universal access to e-services, excellence in digital initiatives at district level and excellence in adopting emerging technologies and use of ICT management.

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪਰਸੋਨਲ, ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਓਮ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਸਕਲੇਚਾ ਭੋਪਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਪ੍ਰਥਾਵਾਂ’ ’ਤੇ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਹਿਲ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ’ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਡੈਲੀਗੇਟ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਈ-ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਮਾਡਲ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
05 MAR 2023 5:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ) ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਭੋਪਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ 6-7 ਮਾਰਚ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ‘ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਪ੍ਰਥਾਵਾਂ’ ’ਤੇ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ 200 ਡੈਲੀਗੇਟ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਪਰਸੋਨਲ, ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਜਿਤੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਤੇ ਸੂਖਮ, ਲਘੂ ਅਤੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਓਮ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਸਕਲੇਚਾ ਇਸ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਨਿਵਾਸ, ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਇਕਬਾਲ ਸਿੰਘ ਬੈਂਸ, ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵੀ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ।
ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਮਐੱਸਐੱਮਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਓਮ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਸਕਲੇਚਾ ਅਤੇ , ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਵਿੰਦ ਸਿੰਘ ਭਦੌਰੀਆ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਵਧੀਕ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਨੋਦ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਧੀਕ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰ ਨਾਥ ਵੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ @2022 ’ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਫਿਲਮ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐੱਨਬੀਐੱਸ ਰਾਜਪੂਤ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ “ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ-ਵੇਅ ਫਾਰਵਰਡ ” ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ I ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭਰਤ ਲਾਲ, ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ, ਐੱਨਸੀਜੀਜੀ “ਈ-ਸਰਵਿਸ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ” ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ।। ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਿਕੁੰਜ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਵਾਸਤਵ, ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ “ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਹਿਲ” ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਤੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ।।। ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਥ ਚੱਕ੍ਰਵਰਤੀ, ਐੱਨਆਈਐੱਸਜੀ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਵਾਈਸ ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਟ, “ਈਜ ਆਵ੍ ਡੂਇੰਗ ਬਿਜਨਸ ਦੇ ਲੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਹਿਲ” ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ IV ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪੰਜਵਾਂ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਨੋਦ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਵਧੀਕ ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ V ਵਿੱਚ “ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਹਿਲ” ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਇਸ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਾਈਬਰ ਤਹਿਸੀਲ ਅਤੇ ਏਆਈਐੱਮਐੱਲ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਵਿੱਖਬਾਣੀ, ਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਦੂਜੇ ਦਿਨ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਰ ਨਾਥ, ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਧੀਕ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ VI “ਜਨਤਕ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ-ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ” ’ਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸਰ ਅੰਜਲੀ ਕੌਸ਼ਿਕ, ਐੱਮਡੀਆਈ, ਗੁੜਗਾਉਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ “ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਡਾਟਾ ਸ਼ੇਅਰਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ” ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ VII ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਅਲਕਾ ਮਿਸ਼ਰਾ, ਡੀਡੀਜੀ (ਐੱਨਆਈਸੀ) ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ VIII ਵਿੱਚ “ਜੀਆਈਜੀਡਬਲਿਊ ਅਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਯੋਗਤਾ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਰਵਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਵੈੱਬ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਬਾਇਲ ਪਹਿਲ” ’ਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸਰ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਂਤ ਸਲਵਾਨ, ਆਈਆਈਐੱਮ ਇੰਦੌਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ “ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਹਿਲ” ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ’ਤੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ IX ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਜ਼ੋਹੋ ਅਤੇ ਡੀਐਸੱਸੀ ’ਤੇ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪਸ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਇਹ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਕੇਂਦਰ, ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਵੱਖ -ਵੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੇੜੇ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ “ਅਧਿਕਤਮ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ, ਨਿਊਨਤਮ ਸਰਕਾਰ” ਦੇ ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅਗਲੀ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ ਦੇ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੀ-ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ, ਈ-ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਭਰਦੀ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਸੀਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਦੇ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।