کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے آج ایک اور کان کی نیلامی کی۔ ایک اور کان کی نیلامی کا عمل جاری ہے
کوئلے کے مشترکہ ذخائر 779 ملین ٹن تک پہنچ گئے
02 MAR 2023 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے 03 نومبر 2022 کوچھٹے راؤنڈ اور پانچویں راؤنڈ کی دوسری کوشش کے تحت کمرشیل کان کنی کے لیے کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی شروع کی تھی۔ دو کوئلے کی کانیں نیلامی کے لیے رکھی گئی تھیں اور دونوں کوئلے کی کانیں ایم ایم ڈی آر کوئلے کی کانیں تھیں۔ کوئلے کی کانوں کی مزید تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:-
دونوں کوئلے کی کانیں مکمل طور پر دریافت شدہ کانیں ہیں۔
کوئلے کی ان دو کانوں کے کل ارضیاتی ذخائر ~ 779 ملین ٹن ہیں۔
ان کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے مجموعی پی آر سی 5.48 ایم ٹی پی اےہے۔
چوتھے دن کے نتائج حسب ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
کان کا نام
ریاست
پی آر سی (ایم ٹی پی اے)
ارضیاتی ذخائر (میٹرک ٹن)
اختتامی بولی جمع کرائی گئی
ابتدائی قیمت (فیصد)
حتمی پیشکش
1
ارجنی (مشرقی حصہ)
مدھیہ پردیش
1.36
106.124
ای-نیلامی جاری
2
گوند بہیرا اوجھنی
مدھیہ پردیش
4.12
672.870
ایم پی نیچرل ریسورسز پرائیوٹ لمیٹیڈ
4.00 فیصد
7.00 فیصد
*ارجونی (مشرقی حصہ) کوئلے کی کان کے لیے، ای نیلامی کا عمل جاری تھا۔
آپریشنل ہونے پر کوئلے کی یہ کانیں ~ 620 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ آمدنی پیدا کریں گی۔ ان کوئلے کی کانوں کے پی آر سی پر کا حساب لگایا گیا ہے۔(ارجنی کوئلہ کان (مشرقی حصہ) کو چھوڑ کر) یہ کانیں ~ 822 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کریں گی اور 7409 لوگوں کو روزگار فراہم کرے گا۔

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Auctions One More Mine Today; Auction Process of Another Mine Underway
Combined Coal Reserves Comes to 779 Million Ton
02 MAR 2023 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auctions of coal mines for commercial mining under 6th round and second attempt of 5th round on November 03, 2022. Forward auctions for these mines have been started on 27.02.2023 and on the 4th day of the e-auction, two coal mines were put up for auction and both coal mines were MMDR coal mines. Further details of the coal mines are as under: -
• Both coal mines are fully explored mines;
• The total geological reserves for these two coal mines are ~ 779 Million Tonnes.
• Cumulative PRC for these coal mines is 5.48 MTPA
The results for Day 4 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (MTPA)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Arjuni (Eastern Part)
Madhya Pradesh
1.36
106.124
E-Auction going on.
2
Gondbahera Ujheni
Madhya Pradesh
4.12
672.870
MP Natural Resources Private Limited
4.00%
7.00%
.*For Arjuni (Eastern Part) coal mine, the e-auction process was going on.
These coal mines upon operationalization will generate Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 620 crores calculated at PRC of these coal mines (excluding Arjuni (Eastern Part) coal mine). These mines will attract capital investment of ~Rs. 822 crores and will provide employment to ~7409 people.