कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय ने आज एक और खदान की नीलामी की; एक अन्य खदान की नीलामी की प्रक्रिया चल रही है
इन खदानों का संयुक्त कोयला भंडार 779 मिलियन टन है
02 MAR 2023 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने 03 नवंबर, 2022 को छठे दौर और पांचवें दौर के दूसरे प्रयास के तहत वाणिज्यिक खनन के लिए कोयला खदानों की नीलामी शुरू की थी। इन खदानों की फॉरवर्ड नीलामी 27.02.2023 को शुरू की गई है और ई-नीलामी के चौथे दिन, दो कोयला खदानों को नीलामी के लिए रखा गया था और दोनों कोयला खदानें एमएमडीआर कोयला खदानें थीं। इन कोयला खदानों का विस्तृत विवरण इस प्रकार है:-
• दोनों कोयला खदानें पूरी तरह से खोजी गई खदानें हैं;
• इन दो कोयला खदानों का कुल भूगर्भीय भंडार ~ 779 मिलियन टन है
• इन कोयला खदानों का संचयी पीआरसी 5.48 एमटीपीए है
चौथे दिन के परिणाम इस प्रकार हैं:
क्र.सं
खदान का नाम
राज्य
पीआरसी (एमटीपीए)
भूगर्भीय भंडार (एमटी)
द्वारा प्रस्तुत अंतिम बोली
न्यूनतम निर्धारित मूल्य (%)
अंतिम प्रस्ताव (%)
1
अर्जुनी (पूर्वी भाग)
मध्य प्रदेश
1.36
106.124
ई-नीलामी जारी है।
2
गोंदबहेड़ा उझेनी
मध्य प्रदेश
4.12
672.870
एमपी नेचुरल रिसोर्सेज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
4.00%
7.00%
.*अर्जुनी (पूर्वी भाग) कोयला खदान के लिए, ई-नीलामी की प्रक्रिया चल रही थी।
खनन शुरू होने पर इन कोयला खदानों से ~620 करोड़ रुपये का वार्षिक राजस्व अर्जित होगा, जिसकी गणना इन कोयला खदानों [अर्जुनी (पूर्वी भाग) कोयला खदान को छोड़कर] के पीआरसी पर की गई है। ये खदानें ~ 822 करोड़ रुपये के पूंजी निवेश को आकर्षित करेंगी और इनसे ~ 7409 लोगों को रोजगार मिलेगा।

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Auctions One More Mine Today; Auction Process of Another Mine Underway
Combined Coal Reserves Comes to 779 Million Ton
02 MAR 2023 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auctions of coal mines for commercial mining under 6th round and second attempt of 5th round on November 03, 2022. Forward auctions for these mines have been started on 27.02.2023 and on the 4th day of the e-auction, two coal mines were put up for auction and both coal mines were MMDR coal mines. Further details of the coal mines are as under: -
• Both coal mines are fully explored mines;
• The total geological reserves for these two coal mines are ~ 779 Million Tonnes.
• Cumulative PRC for these coal mines is 5.48 MTPA
The results for Day 4 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (MTPA)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Arjuni (Eastern Part)
Madhya Pradesh
1.36
106.124
E-Auction going on.
2
Gondbahera Ujheni
Madhya Pradesh
4.12
672.870
MP Natural Resources Private Limited
4.00%
7.00%
.*For Arjuni (Eastern Part) coal mine, the e-auction process was going on.
These coal mines upon operationalization will generate Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 620 crores calculated at PRC of these coal mines (excluding Arjuni (Eastern Part) coal mine). These mines will attract capital investment of ~Rs. 822 crores and will provide employment to ~7409 people.