Election Commission
Advance planning, use of technology and strict monitoring ensure largely peaceful elections in Meghalaya & Nagaland;
Voting also held today for bypolls in one AC each in Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu and West Bengal
Polling parties travel through mountainous treks & inaccessible terrains to reach 74 non-motorable polling stations in Meghalaya
CEC Shri Rajiv Kumar compliments and expresses gratitude to all voters and polling personnel for their momentous efforts in ensuring peaceful elections
With ECI focus on inducement-free elections, over 23 times increase in seizures as compared to 2018 Assembly elections
Over 500 Women Managed polling stations set up in the two states
No repoll at any of the 5710 Polling Stations
27 FEB 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
Polling for General Elections to the State Legislative Assembly of Meghalaya and Nagaland was held today across 59 ACs each in the two states. Polling for 23-Sohiong (ST) AC in Meghalaya was adjourned due to the death of one of the contesting candidates. Since 31-Akuluto AC in Nagaland remained uncontested with only one candidate, no Poll was required there. Polling across 3419 polling stations in Meghalaya and 2,291 PS in Nagaland went off peacefully today. Advance planning and extensive monitoring by the Commission led by Chief Election Commissioner Shri Rajiv Kumar along with ECs Shri Anup Chandra Pandey and Shri Arun Goel ensured smooth conduct of elections in the two states with no repoll reported in any of the 5710 polling stations.
Polling was also held today in 98-Erode (East) AC of Tamil Nadu, 60-Sagardighi AC of West Bengal where bypoll had to be scheduled to fill up the vacancies due to death of sitting candidate as also in 23-Ramgarh AC of Jharkhand due to disqualification of sitting member. Voting in 215-Kasba Peth AC and 205 - Chinchwad AC in Maharashtra was successfully held on Sunday 26th February 2023. No voting was required in 01- Lumla (ST) AC of Arunachal Pradesh with the seat declared uncontested.
The hilly regions in Meghalaya involved meticulous planning and even travel through mountainous terrain, crossing rivers and inaccessible areas. There were 74 non-motorable Polling Stations with 2 riverine polling stations, one at Kamsing in Amlarem Civil Sub-Division and the other at Kalatek under Sohra Civil Sub-Division. There are a number of polling stations in Garo Hills region where polling parties had to travel across makeshift bamboo bridges and double decker root bridges. The State of Meghalaya had 183 polling stations under the shadow zone. In some of these areas, runners were used to convey messages between the polling parties and the sector officers. A total of 264 police radio stations with 19 repeater stations were set up through the police network to cover these shadow areas.
Polling Teams trek 6000 steps & traversing through the double decker living root bridge in Nongriat, Sohra to reach their polling station
Polling parties safely arriving via the BOAT OF DEMOCRACY at Kamsing polling station with only 35 voters & safe arrival of polling party at Amkoi close to the Indo Bangla border
Polling team treks its way for about 4 hours to Polling parties in East khasi hills using ropeways
reach polling station at Mawkyrwat to transport polling materials in tough terrains
Polling parties in remote South Garo Hills crossing Rompa River enroute to their polling stations
Polling teams with poll material traversed difficult terrains and steep mountain slopes to reach Mawsain Polling Station under 36-Mawkyrwat A/C in South West Khasi Hill district and 26/3 Kunongrim, 26-Shella AC under Sohra Civil Sub Division.
Chief Election Commissioner Shri Rajiv Kumar complimented and acknowledged the momentous efforts by polling teams who travel through such difficult terrains to ensure No Voter is Left Behind. Due to the unfortunate demise of one of the polling officials in West Garo Hills district in a road accident while on duty, the Commission granted an ex-gratia payment of Rs 15 lakh to his family.
Participative, Inclusive & Accessible elections
With the objective of Inclusive & Accessible elections, arrangements were made by the Election Commission to facilitate home voting for 80+ and PwD voters via prior application in Form 12-D. There has been an enthusiastic response and much goodwill generated by the citizens due to the above measures and polling parties left no stone unturned and are making arduous treks across difficult terrain to ensure that the senior citizens, especially above 80+ and the PwD are able to avoid queues and to vote from the comfort of their homes. In Meghalaya, a total of 3553 applications for home voting were received from 80+ senior citizens and 1807 applications from PwDs with benchmark disability. In Nagaland, a total of 3,228 applications for home voting were received from 80+ senior citizens and 173 applications from PwDs with benchmark disability.
All efforts were made to cater to specific requirements. To ensure safe movement of polling officials in the South West Khasi Hills area, a team of the State Forest Dept's Wildlife Division was also deployed at Nongnah, a common track of elephants.
Ensuring No Voter to be Left Behind, a temporary Polling Station was set up for 309 voters in Ri-Bhoi District in the Leprosy Colony under 9-Nongpoh Assembly Constituency in Meghalaya.
Before After
Photo from 9-Nongpoh Assembly Constituency in Ri-Bhoi District,
As part of the Commission's initiative to provide a comfortable experience to women voters, 387 All-Women Managed Polling Stations in Nagaland and 118 in Meghalaya were set up which had all women polling staff including women security personnel.
Women polling team in Nagaland
An eco-friendly model polling station at Mawthengkut in Meghalaya. 59 Model Polling stations set up in Meghalaya and 39 Model PS in Nagaland. All women managed PS in 8 Western Angami AC in Nagaland
With the objective to inspire young voters to participate in the festival of democracy, the Commission, as a unique initiative, also set up polling stations managed completely by the youngest available polling staff/ officials.
PS No. 1 Science College 8 western Angami AC Kohima District
ECI Volunteers facilitating senior citizen & PwD Voters at polling stations
Peaceful, violence free and Transparent Elections
ECI has been coordinating with all enforcement agencies and State administration of adjoining States too, to make wide-ranging arrangements for ensuring extensive monitoring and law and order arrangements in the states. A total of 1381 Polling Stations in Nagaland were being monitored online through webcasting, as compared to 488 Polling Stations during the 2018 Assembly Elections. Similarly, in Meghalaya, a total of 1565 PS were covered by webcasting to ensure proper monitoring.
Webcasting facility in a PS in remote South Garo Hills region
In Nagaland a call for smooth conduct of Election prompted many Village Councils, Organizations and Unions to pass resolutions like banning of Youth Camps, Proxy voting, distribution of money, liquor etc. Various civil society groups and village councils in Nagaland also came forward to appeal for inducement free and ethical elections. Women’s group in Phek district set up gates to curb supply of liquor during the election period.
Deployment of Observers in the two states for extensive and field level monitoring
State
General Observer
Police Observer
Expenditure Observer
Special Observer
Micro Observer
Meghalaya
20
12
21
3
549
Nagaland
24
12
24
3
560
In Meghalaya, there were 181 polling stations bordering Assam where 161 polling parties had to traverse through Assam. Regular coordination meetings with officials from both the states facilitated smooth movement of polling parties and also curb flow of liquor and money. Police teams set up 31 inter-state nakas and over 250 nakas within the State for keeping strict vigil in the period ensuing the polls. The interstate and international borders were sealed in the period leading to 72 hrs prior to the poll.
Inducement Free Elections
The Election Commission’s thrust on inducement-free elections led to sustained efforts for election expenditure monitoring. Due to the coordinated efforts of enforcement agencies in Meghalaya and Nagaland, both State and Central, extensive monitoring, marking of 34 expenditure sensitive constituencies in Meghalaya and 42 in Nagaland; adequate deployment of field teams, both the States witnessed record seizures this time, which has far surpassed the seizures made in the entire duration of the enforcement of MCC in the Assembly Elections 2018. Over 23-fold increase in seizures as compared to Assembly Elections 2018 has been witnessed.
For the first time, the Enforcement Directorate (ED) had set up a Camp Office in Kohima. There have been some big operations in Meghalaya & Nagaland by DRI where they have seized Heroin worth 17.13 Crore in East Khasi Hills and 15.91 Crore in Chumukedima District in Nagaland.
The total seizures as on 27th February 2023 in the three states of Meghalaya, Nagaland and Tripura amounts to Rs 169.64 Crore. In the bye- elections held in the states, seizures worth Rs 2.92 crore were done.
State
Cash
Liquor
Drugs
Precious metals
Freebies
Total Seizure
as on 25.02.2023
Total Seizure in Assembly elections (2018)
(Rs. Crore)
Quantity (Litres)
Value (Rs. Crore)
Value (Rs. Crore)
Value (Rs. Crore)
Value (Rs. Crore)
(Rs. Crore)
(Rs. Crore)
Meghalaya
8.71
120264.55
2.62
33.25
0.91
28.69
74.18
1.15
Nagaland
6.3
80833.48
5.09
32.87
-
5.76
50.02
4.3
Tripura
3.45
156242.71
3.2
26.82
3.41
8.56
45.43
1.79
Total
18.46
357340.74
10.91
92.94
4.32
43.01
169.64
7.246
To encourage proactive and citizen centric reporting by the citizens, on MCC violations, the cVigil App was widely publicized by the office of the CEO/ DEO All the citizens were encouraged to turn up in large numbers at their nearest polling stations and to collectively strive to contribute to a higher voter turnout than 2018 Assembly elections. Special efforts were done by the states to encourage and inspire youth and urban voters to participate in the election process. CEO Meghalaya in collaboration with State Election Icon Summersalt band released a motivational SVEEP song.
(https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aHWIz7M_NmQ ).
State & District Sveep Icons in Nagaland also appealed to the voters to participate in the elections. Nagaland State PwD icon Ashe Kiba in a video message urged voters to cast their vote as Vote is their Voice.
First time voters in Meghalaya and Nagaland cast their vote during the elections
Polling for the Tripura Legislative Assembly was held on Feb 16, 2023 in a largely violence free and peaceful manner.
Counting of votes and the results for all the three states and the bye-elections will be declared on 2 March 2023.

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
پیشگی منصوبہ بندی، ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال اور سخت نگرانی کی بدولت میگھالیہ اور ناگالینڈ میں بڑے پیمانے پر پرامن انتخابات کو یقینی بنایاگیا ہے
جھارکھنڈ، تمل ناڈو اور مغربی بنگال میں ایک ایک اسمبلی حلقے میں ضمنی انتخابات کے لیے بھی آج ووٹنگ ہوئی
پولنگ پارٹیوں نے میگھالیہ میں 74 ایسے پولنگ اسٹیشنوں تک پہنچنے کے لیے پہاڑی راستوں اور ناقابل رسائی علاقوں کا سفر کیاہے ، جہاں موٹرگاڑیوں سے نہیں پہنچاجاسکتا
اعلیٰ انتخابی کمشنرجناب راجیو کمار نے پرامن انتخابات کو یقینی بنانے کی غرض سے تمام ووٹروں اور پولنگ عملے کی اہم کوششوں کی تعریف کی اور ان کا شکریہ ادا کیا
2018 کے اسمبلی انتخابات کے مقابلے میں اس مرتبہ بھارت کے انتخابی کمیشن ای سی آئی کی لالچ سے پاک انتخابات پر توجہ مرکز ہونے کے سبب، ضبطی میں 23 گنا سے زیادہ اضافہ ہواہے
دونوں ریاستوں میں خواتین کے زیر انتظام 500 سے زیادہ پولنگ اسٹیشن قائم کیے گئے ہیں
5710 پولنگ سٹیشنوں میں سے کسی پر بھی دوبارہ پولنگ نہیں ہوئی
27 FEB 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
میگھالیہ اور ناگالینڈ کی ریاستی قانون ساز اسمبلی کے عام انتخابات کے لیے آج دونوں ریاستوں کے 59-59 اسمبلی حلقوں میں پولنگ ہوئی۔ میگھالیہ میں 23-سوہیونگ (ایس ٹی) اسمبلی حلقے کے لیے پولنگ، مقابلہ کرنے والے امیدواروں میں سے ایک کی موت کی وجہ سے ملتوی کر دی گئی۔ چونکہ ناگالینڈ میں 31-اسمبلی حلقے آکولوٹو اسمبلی حلقے میں صرف ایک امیدوار کے ہونے کے سبب معاملہ بلا مقابلہ رہا، اس لیے وہاں کسی رائے شماری کی ضرورت نہیں تھی۔ میگھالیہ کے 3419 اور ناگالینڈ کے 2,291 پولنگ اسٹیشنوں پر آج پرامن طریقے سے پولنگ ہوئی۔ چیف الیکشن کمشنر شری راجیو کمار کی قیادت میں کمیشن کی طرف سے پیشگی منصوبہ بندی اور وسیع نگرانی کے ساتھ الیکشن کمیشن شری انوپ چندر پانڈے اور شری ارون گوئل نے دونوں ریاستوں میں 5710 پولنگ اسٹیشنوں میں خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ پولنگ کو یقینی بنایاجب کہ کسی بھی حلقہ میں دوبارہ پولنگ نہیں ہوئی ہے۔
آج تمل ناڈو کے 98-ایروڈ (مشرق )اسمبلی حلقے، مغربی بنگال کے 60-سگردیگھی اسمبلی حلقے میں بھی پولنگ ہوئی جہاں موجودہ امیدوار کی موت کی وجہ سے خالی آسامیوں کو پُر کرنے کے لیے ضمنی انتخاب ہونا تھا اور جھارکھنڈ کے 23-رام گڑھ اسمبلی حلقے میں بھی۔ موجودہ اسمبلی کو نااہل قراردیئے جانے کی وجہ سے پولنگ ہوئی۔ 26 فروری 2023 کو مہاراشٹر میں 215-کسبہ پیٹھ اسمبلی حلقے اور 205-چنچواڑ اسمبلی حلقے میں خوش اسلوبی کے ساتھ کامیاب ووٹنگ ہوئی۔ اروناچل پردیش کے 01- لوملا (ایس تی ) اسمبلی حلقے میں ووٹنگ کی ضرورت نہیں تھی لیکن کیونکہ اسی یٹ کو بلا مقابلہ قرار دیا گیا تھا۔
میگھالیہ کے پہاڑی علاقوں میں نہایت محتاط منصوبہ بندی کی گئی تھی جس میں یہاں تک کہ پہاڑی علاقوں، ندیوں کو عبور کرنے اور ناقابل رسائی علاقوں سے سفر کرنا بھی شامل تھا۔ 74 نان موٹر ایبل پولنگ اسٹیشن تھے جن میں 2 ریورائن پولنگ اسٹیشن تھے، ایک املریم سول سب ڈویژن کے کامسنگ میں اور دوسرا سوہرا سول سب ڈویژن کے تحت کالٹیک میں۔ گارو ہلز کے علاقے میں متعدد پولنگ اسٹیشن ایسے تھے جہاں پولنگ پارٹیوں کو بانس کے عارضی پلوں اور ڈبل ڈیکر جڑوں کے پلوں سے گزرنا پڑا ہے۔ ریاست میگھالیہ میں شیڈو زون کے تحت 183 پولنگ اسٹیشن تھے۔ ان میں سے کچھ علاقوں میں، دوڑنے والوں کو پولنگ پارٹیوں اور سیکٹر افسران کے درمیان پیغامات پہنچانے کے لیے استعمال کیا جاتا تھا۔ ان سایہ دار علاقوں کا احاطہ کرنے کے لیے پولیس نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے 19 ریپیٹر اسٹیشنوں کے ساتھ کل 264 پولیس ریڈیو اسٹیشن قائم کیے گئے تھے۔
اعلیٰ انتخابی کمشنر جناب راجیو کمار نے پولنگ ٹیموں کی ان اہم کوششوں کی تعریف کی اور ان کا اعتراف کیا جو اس طرح کے دشوار گزار علاقوں سے سفر کرتے ہوئے یہ یقینی بناتے ہیں کہ کوئی بھی ووٹر ووٹ ڈالنے سے محروم نہ رہنے پائے۔ ویسٹ گارو ہلز ضلع میں پولنگ عہدیداروں میں سے ایک امیدوارکی ڈیوٹی کے دوران سڑک حادثے میں موت واقع ہوجانے کی وجہ سے، کمیشن نے اس کے خاندان کو 15 لاکھ روپے کی نقدامداد کی ادائیگی کی منظوری دی۔
سبھی کی شرکت پر مبنی، جامع اور قابل رسائی انتخابات
سبھی کی شرکت پرمبنی اور قابل رسائی انتخابات کے مقصد کے ساتھ، انتخابی کمیشن نے فارم 12-ڈی میں پیشگی درخواست کے ذریعے 80+ اور پی ڈبلیو ڈی ووٹروں کے لیے گھر گھر ووٹنگ کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کے انتظامات کیے تھے۔ مندرجہ بالا اقدامات کی وجہ سے شہریوں کی طرف سے ایک پرجوش ردعمل اور بہت زیادہ خیر سگالی پیدا ہوئی ہے اور پولنگ پارٹیوں نے کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑی اور اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے دشوار گزار راستے طے کر رہے ہیں کہ بزرگ شہری، خاص طور پر 8080سال سے زیادہ عمرکے افراد قطاروں میں لگنے سے گریز کریں اور گھروں کے آرام سے ووٹ دیں۔ میگھالیہ میں، گھریلو ووٹنگ کے لیے کل 3553 درخواستیں 80سال سے زیادہ عمرکے افراد اور 1807 درخواستیں بینچ مارک معذوری والے پی ڈبلیوڈیز سے موصول ہوئیں۔ ناگالینڈ میں، گھریلو ووٹنگ کے لیے کل 3,228 درخواستیں 80سال سے زیادہ عمرکے افراد اور 173 درخواستیں بینچ مارک معذوری پی ڈبلیو ڈیزوالے سے موصول ہوئیں۔
مخصوص ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے سبھی کوششیں کی گئیں۔ ساؤتھ ویسٹ کھسی ہلز کے علاقے میں پولنگ اہلکاروں کی محفوظ نقل و حرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، ریاستی محکمہ جنگلات کے وائلڈ لائف ڈویژن کی ایک ٹیم کو بھی ہاتھیوں کے مشترکہ ٹریک نونگناہ میں تعینات کیا گیا تھا۔
خواتین ووٹروں کو آرام دہ تجربہ فراہم کرنے کے لئے کمیشن کے اقدام کے ایک حصے کے طورپر ناگالینڈ میں 387تمام خواتین کے زیرانتظام پولنگ اسٹیشنز اورمیگھالیہ میں 118پولنگ اسٹیشن قائم کئے گئے تھے ، جن میں تمام خواتین پولنگ عملہ بشمول خواتین سکیورٹی اہلکارتھیں ۔
میگھالیہ میں مارتھینک کٹ میں ماڈل پولنگ اسٹیشن –میگھالیہ میں 59 ماڈل پولنگ اسٹیشن اور ناگالینڈ میں 39ماڈل پولنگ اسٹیشن قائم کئے گئے ہیں ۔ تمام خواتین نے ناگالینڈ میں 8ویسٹرن انگامی اے سی میں پی ایس کاانتظام کیا۔
انتخابی کمیشن نے نوجوان ووٹروں کو جمہوریت ک ےتہوارمیں حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دینے کے مقصد کے ساتھ ، ایک منفرد پہل کے طورپر ایسے پولنگ اسٹیشن کو بھی قائم کیاجو مکمل طورپرسے کم عمردستیاب پولنگ عملے /اہلکاروں کے زیرانتظام ہیں ۔
پرامن تشدد سے پاس اورشفاف انتخابات
بھارت کا انتخابی کمیشن تمام نافڈ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں اورملحقہ ریاستوں کی ریاستی انتظامیہ کے ساتھ تال میل کررہاہے ، تاکہ ریاستوں میں وسیع پیمانے پرنگرانی اورامن وامان کے انتظامات کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے وسیع پیمانے پرانتظامات کئے جاسکیں ۔ ناگالینڈ میں کل 1381پولنگ اسٹیشنوں کی ویب کاسٹنگ کے ذریعہ آن لائن نگرانی کی جارہی تھی ، جب کہ 2018کے اسمبلی انتخابات کے دوران 488پولنگ اسٹیشن تھے ۔ اسی طرح میگھالیہ میں ، کل 1565پولنگ اسٹیشنوں کا ویب کاسٹنگ کے ذریعہ احاطہ کیاگیاتاکہ مناسب نگرانی کو یقینی بنایاجاسکے ۔
دوردراز جنوبی گاروہلز کے علاقے میں پی ایس میں ویب کاسٹنگ کی سہولت
ناگالینڈ میں الیکشن کے ہموارانعقاد کے مطابق نے بہت سے ویلج کونسلوں ، تنظیموں اوریونٹوں کو یوتھ کیمپس ، پراکسی ووٹنگ ، رقم کی تقسیم ، شرابت وغیرہ پرپابندی جیسی قراردادیں پاس کرنے پرمجبور کیا۔ ناگالینڈ میں مختلف سول سوسائٹی گروپس اورویلج کونسلر بھی اپیل کرنے کے لئے آگئے آئے ۔ آزادانہ اوراخلاقی انتخابات کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے ۔ پھیک ضلع میں خواتین کے گروپ نے انتخابی مدت کے دوران شراب کی سپلائی کو روکنے کے لئے گیٹ لگائے ۔
وسیع اوربنیادی سطح کی نگرانی کے لئے دونوں ریاستوں میں مبصر ین کی تعیناتی
State
General Observer
Police Observer
Expenditure Observer
Special Observer
Micro Observer
Meghalaya
20
12
21
3
549
Nagaland
24
12
24
3
560
میگھالیہ میں آسام کی سرحد سے متصل 181 پولنگ اسٹیشن تھے جہاں سے 161 پولنگ پارٹیوں کو آسام سے گزرنا پڑا۔ دونوں ریاستوں کے عہدیداروں کے ساتھ باقاعدہ رابطہ میٹنگوں نے پولنگ پارٹیوں کی ہموار نقل و حرکت میں سہولت فراہم کی اور شراب اور رقومات کی فراہمی پربھی روک لگائی گئی ۔ پولس ٹیموں نے 31 بین ریاستی چوکیاں اور ریاست کے اندر 250 سے زیادہ چوکیاں قائم کئے ہیں تاکہ انتخابات کے بعد کی مدت میں سخت نگرانی کی جاسکے۔ پولنگ سے 72 گھنٹے پہلے تک کی مدت میں بین ریاستی اور بین الاقوامی سرحدوں کو سیل کر دیا گیا تھا۔
آزاد انتخابات کی حوصلہ افزائی
الیکشن کمیشن کی طرف سے بغیر لالچ کے انتخابات پر زور نے انتخابی اخراجات کی نگرانی کے لیے مسلسل کوششیں کیں۔ میگھالیہ اور ناگالینڈ میں نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کی مربوط کوششوں کی وجہ سے، ریاست اور مرکزی دونوں، میگھالیہ میں 34 اور ناگالینڈ میں 42 اخراجات کے حساس حلقوں کی وسیع نگرانی، مارکنگ؛ فیلڈ ٹیموں کی مناسب تعیناتی، دونوں ریاستوں میں اس بار ریکارڈ قبضے ضبطیوں کے معاملے دیکھنے میں آئے، جو کہ اسمبلی انتخابات 2018 میں ایم سی سی کے نفاذ کی پوری مدت میں ہونے والی ضبطیوں سے کہیں زیادہ ہے۔
پہلی بار انفورسمنٹ ڈائریکٹوریٹ (ای ڈی) نے کوہیما میں کیمپ آفس قائم کیا تھا۔ میگھالیہ اور ناگالینڈ میں ڈی آر آئی کے ذریعہ کچھ بڑی کارروائیاں کی گئی ہیں جہاں انہوں نے مشرقی خاصی پہاڑیوں میں 17.13 کروڑ اور ناگالینڈ کے ضلع چوموکیڈیما میں 15.91 کروڑ مالیت کی ہیروئن ضبط کی ہے۔
تین ریاستوں میگھالیہ، ناگالینڈ اور تریپورہ میں 27 فروری 2023 تک کل ضبطی کی رقم 169.64 کروڑ روپے کے بقدرہے۔ ریاستوں میں ہوئے ضمنی انتخابات میں 2.92 کروڑ روپے کی رقم ضبط کی گئی۔
State
Cash
Liquor
Drugs
Precious metals
Freebies
Total Seizure
as on 25.02.2023
Total Seizure in Assembly elections (2018)
(Rs. Crore)
Quantity (Litres)
Value (Rs. Crore)
Value (Rs. Crore)
Value (Rs. Crore)
Value (Rs. Crore)
(Rs. Crore)
(Rs. Crore)
Meghalaya
8.71
120264.55
2.62
33.25
0.91
28.69
74.18
1.15
Nagaland
6.3
80833.48
5.09
32.87
-
5.76
50.02
4.3
Tripura
3.45
156242.71
3.2
26.82
3.41
8.56
45.43
1.79
Total
18.46
357340.74
10.91
92.94
4.32
43.01
169.64
7.246
ایم سی سی کی خلاف ورزیوں کے بارے میں شہریوں کی جانب سے فعال اور شہری مرکوز رپورٹنگ کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے، سی ویجل ایپ کو سی ای او / ڈی ای او کے دفتر نے بڑے پیمانے پر تشہیر کی گئی ہے ، تمام شہریوں کو اپنے قریبی پولنگ اسٹیشنوں پر بڑی تعداد میں آنے اور اجتماعی طور پر کوشش کرنے کی ترغیب دی گئی۔ 2018 کے اسمبلی انتخابات سے زیادہ ووٹر اپنے حق رائے دہی کا استعمال کریں۔ ریاستوں کی طرف سے نوجوانوں اور شہری ووٹروں کو انتخابی عمل میں حصہ لینے کے لیے حوصلہ افزائی اور ترغیب دینے کے لیے خصوصی کوششیں کی گئیں۔ سی ای او میگھالیہ کے اعلیٰ انتخابی عہدیدار نے ریاستی الیکشن آئیکن سمرسالٹ بینڈ کے ساتھ مل کر ایک حوصلہ افزا SVEEP گانا جاری کیا۔
(https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aHWIz7M_NmQ
ناگالینڈ میں ریاستی اور ضلع سویپ آئیکنز نے بھی ووٹروں سے انتخابات میں حصہ لینے کی اپیل کی۔ ناگالینڈ اسٹیٹ پی ڈبلیو ڈی آئیکن اشے کیبا نے ایک ویڈیو پیغام میں ووٹروں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ اپنا ووٹ ڈالیں کیونکہ ووٹ ان کی آواز ہے۔
تریپورہ قانون ساز اسمبلی کے لئے پولنگ 16فروری 2023 کو تشدد سے پاک اورپرامن طریقے سے ہوئی ۔
ووٹوں کی گنتی اورتینوں ریاستوں اورضمنی انتخابات کے نتائج کا اعلان 2مارچ 2023کو کیاجائے گا۔