Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
PRESS NOTE
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
24 FEB 2023 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to December, 2022 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
प्रसिद्धीपत्रक
भारतातील वेतनपट अहवाल–औपचारिक रोजगार स्थिती
24 FEB 2023 12:10PM by PIB Mumbai
फेब्रुवारी 24, 2023
सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाच्या अखत्यारीतील राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालयाने सप्टेंबर, 2017 ते डिसेंबर, 2022 या कालावधीत देशाच्या रोजगार स्थितीवर प्रसिद्धिपत्रक जारी केले आहे. विशिष्ट परिमाणांमधील प्रगतीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी निवडक सरकारी संस्थांकडे उपलब्ध असलेल्या प्रशासकीय नोंदींवर हा अहवाल आधारित आहे .
यासंदर्भात तपशीलवार नोंद पुढे जोडली आहे.