Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
PRESS NOTE
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
24 FEB 2023 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to December, 2022 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
بھارت میں پے رول رپورٹنگ – روزگار کاایک رسمی تناظر
24 FEB 2023 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
اعدادوشمار اورپروگراموں کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے تحت اعدادوشمار کے قومی دفتر(این ایس او) سے جاری ایک پریس نوٹ میں ماہ ستمبر 2017سے لے کر ماہ دسمبر 2022تک کی مدت کااحاطہ کرتے ہوئے روزگار سے متعلق آؤٹ لک کے سلسلے میں تفصیلات بیان کی گئی ہیں ۔ یہ تفصیلات چند زاویوں میں ہوئی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کی غرض سے منتخبہ ایجنسیوں کے تحت دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈس پرمبنی ہیں ۔تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے ۔