Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
PRESS NOTE
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
24 FEB 2023 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to December, 2022 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय
भारत में पेरोल रिपोर्टिंग - एक औपचारिक रोजगार परिप्रेक्ष्य
24 FEB 2023 12:10PM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के तहत राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ) ने कुछ निश्चित आयामों पर प्रगति का आकलन करने हेतु सितंबर, 2017 से लेकर दिसंबर, 2022 तक की अवधि को कवर करते हुए देश के रोजगार परिदृश्य के संबंध में एक प्रेस विज्ञप्ति जारी किया है, जोकि चुने हुए सरकारी एजेंसियों के पास उपलब्ध प्रशासनिक रिकॉर्ड पर आधारित है। विस्तृत विज्ञप्ति संलग्न है।