Special Service and Features
INVITING ONLINE APPLICATIONS FOR ADMISSION TO VARIOUS 5-YEAR INTEGRATED PG PROGRAMMES OFFERED BY PONDICHERRY UNIVERSITY BASED ON CUET(UG) - 2023
17 FEB 2023 1:59PM by PIB Chennai
Application portal for submission of online application is opened from 09.02.2023 for the 5-Year Integrated PG Programmes offered by the Pondicherry University based on the Common Universities Entrance Test CUET (UG) - 2023 by National Testing Agency (NTA).
The aspirants who desire to take admissions in the Integrated PG Programmes for the Academic Year 2022-23 may apply for CUET (UG) - 2023. Candidates can apply for CUET (UG) - 2023 online at: https://cuet.samarth.ac.in/They may refer to the Information Brochure available in the University Website for the eligibility criteria and the required domain subject(s) for the programmes at: www.pondiuni.edu.in/admissions-2023-24/
Candidates are advised to regularly check the website of NTA athttps://cuet.samarth.ac.in/.
The last date to submit the online application form for the various 5-yearintegratedPG programmesis 12th March 2023.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
பல்கலைக்கழக பொது நுழைவுத் தேர்வு அடிப்படையில் ஒருங்கிணைந்த 5 ஆண்டு முதுநிலை படிப்புகளுக்கு இணையவழியில் விண்ணப்பங்களை புதுச்சேரி பல்கலைக்கழகம் வரவேற்கிறது
17 FEB 2023 1:59PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய தேர்வு முகமையின் (NTA) பொதுப் பல்கலைக்கழக நுழைவுத் தேர்வு CUET (UG) - 2023 அடிப்படையில் புதுவை பல்கலைக்கழகம் வழங்கும் 5 ஆண்டு ஒருங்கிணைந்த முதுநிலைப் படிப்புகளுக்கான இணையவழி விண்ணப்பத்தைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான விண்ணப்பப் தளம் 09.02.2023 முதல் திறக்கப்பட்டது.
2022-23 கல்வியாண்டிற்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த முதுநிலை திட்டங்களில் சேர்க்கை பெற விரும்பும் மாணவர்கள் CUET (UG) - 2023 க்கு https://cuet.samarth.ac.in/. இணையவழில் விண்ணப்பிக்கலாம். www.pondiuni.edu.in/admissions-2023-24/
என்ற முகவரியில் உள்ள திட்டங்களுக்கான தகுதி அளவுகோல்கள் மற்றும் தேவையான பாடம்(கள்) ஆகியவற்றிற்காக பல்கலைக்கழக இணையதளத்தில் உள்ள தகவல் சிற்றேட்டை பார்க்கவும்.
https://cuet.samarth.ac.in/ என்ற தேசிய தேர்வு முகமையின் இணையதளத்தை விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் தவறாமல் பார்க்க அறிவுறுத்தப்படுகிறார்கள்.
பல்வேறு 5 ஆண்டு ஒருங்கிணைந்த முதுநிலை திட்டங்களுக்கான இணையவழி விண்ணப்பப் படிவத்தைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 12 மார்ச் 2023 ஆகும்.