قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
ایکلویا ماڈل ریزیشنل اسکولس کے طلبا آج ایک خصوصی انتظام کے تحت راشٹرپتی بھون، امرت ادیان اور راشٹر پتی میوزیم دیکھنے آئے
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے طلبا سے بات چیت کی
15 FEB 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
اہم نکات:
• نیشنل ایجوکیشن سوسائٹی فارٹرائبل اسٹوڈنٹس (این ای ایس ٹی ایس) نے راشٹرپتی ھون کے تال میل سے اس وزٹ کا اہتمام کیا۔
• قبائلی امور کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رینوکا سروتا اس موقع پر موجود تھیں۔
• تین ریاستوں۔ راجستھان ، اتراکھنڈ اور ناگالینڈ سے ای ایم آر ایس طلبا نے 15 فروری 2023 کو راشٹرپتی بھون، امرت ادیان اور راشٹر پتی میوزیم دیکھا۔
نیشنل ایجوکیشن سوسائٹی فار ٹرائبل اسٹوڈنٹس (این ای ایس ٹی ایس) نے راشٹرپتی بھون کے اشتراک سے تین ریاستوں۔ راجستھان ، اتراکھنڈ اور ناگالینڈ کے 600 ای ایم آر ایس طلبا کو راشٹرپتی بھون، امرت ادیان اور راشٹرپتی میوزیم دکھانے کا انتظام کیا تھا۔ صدر جمہوریہ نے خواہش ظاہر کی تھی کہ اسکولوں اور کالجوں کے طلبا کو جو قوم کا مستقبل ہیں، انھیں ادیان اتسو 2023 میں بلایا جائے۔
قبائلی امور کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ رینوکا سروتا، قبائلی امور کے سکریٹری اسیت گوپال اور قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے دیگر افسران اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
(قبائلی امور کی وزیر مملکت ایکلویا اسکول کا ماڈل صدر جمہوریہ کو پیش کرتے ہوئے)
ادیان اتسو 2023 کے دوران راشٹر پتی بھون کے باغات 31 جنوری 2023 سے 31 مارچ 2023 تک عام لوگوں کے لئے کھلے ہوئے ہیں۔ یہ پہلا موقع ہے کہ راشٹرپتی بھون کے باغات کو دوماہ کی طویل مدت کے لئے کھولا گیا ہے تاکہ عام لوگ راشٹرپتی بھون کو بہ آسانی دیکھ سکیں۔
محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے ای ایم آر ایس طلبا سے بات چیت کی اور طلبا کو ٹوکن کے طور پر ایک چھوٹا تحفہ پیش کیا۔ بات چیت کے دوران طلبا نے راشٹرپتی بھون دیکھنے اور صدر جمہوریہ سے ملاقات اور بات چیت کا موقع ملنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا جو کہ ان لوگوں کے لئے ایک یادگار تجربہ تھا۔
یہ طلبا لال قلعہ، نیشنل زولوجکل پارک، نیشنل سائنس سنٹر بھی جائیں گے اور آدی مہوتسو میں شرکت کریں گے جو سولہ فروری 2023 سے 27 فروری 2023 تک میجر دھیان چند اسٹیڈیم میں منعقد ہوگا۔
این ای ایس ٹی ایس اس پروگرام کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لئے راشٹرپتی بھون کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہے اور ای ایم آر ایس طلبا کی صدر کے ساتھ مختصر ملاقات کرانے کے لئے شکرگزار ہے۔ یہ بات این ای ٹی ایس ٹی ایس کے کمشنر جناب اسیت گوپال نے کہی۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
A special visit of students of Eklavya Model Residential Schools organized to Rashtrapati Bhawan, Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Museum today
President Smt Droupadi Murmu interacts with the students
15 FEB 2023 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Main Highlights:
• National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS) in coordination with Rashtrapati Bhawan organized the visit
• MoS, Tribal Affairs, Smt Renuka Saruta was present on the occasion
• EMRS students from 3 States viz. Rajasthan, Uttarakhand and Nagaland visited Rashtrapati Bhawan, Udyan Utsav and Museum on 15th February, 2023.
National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS) in coordination with Rashtrapati Bhawan organized the visit of 600 EMRS students across 3 States viz. Rajasthan, Uttarakhand and Nagaland for a visit to Rashtrapati Bhawan, Museum and Amrit Udyan on 15th February, 2023. This visit of EMRS students was planned keeping in view the desire of the President of India to invite the students of schools & colleges, who are the future this nation, to Udyan Utsav, 2023.
MoS, Tribal Affairs, Smt Renuka Saruta; Secretary Tribal Affairs Shri Anil Kumar Jha; Commissioner, NESTS, Shri Asit Gopal and other officers of Tribal Affairs Ministry were also present on the occasion.
(Model of Eklavya school being presented to the President of India by Minister of State, Tribal Affairs)
Gardens of Rashtrapati Bhawan are open for general public from 31st January 2023 to 31st March 2023 during Udyan Utsav, 2023. This is first time in the history of Rashtrapati Bhavan that gardens of the Rashtrapati Bhavan are being opened for a longer duration of 2 months to facilitate easy connect of common citizen with the Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Smt. Droupadi Murmu interacted with the EMRS students and presented a small gift to EMRS students as a token. During the interaction, the students expressed their joy at being able to visit the Rashtrapati Bhavan and interact with the President of India which will be a memorable experience for them.
These students shall will also visit the Red Fort, National Zoological Park, National Science Centre and participate in Adi Mahotsav which is scheduled from 16th February 2023 to 27th February 2023 at Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium.
“NESTS expresses its gratitude to the President House for their support for arranging a visit and a brief meeting of EMRS students with President of India”, stated Commissioner, NESTS, Shri Asit Gopal.