Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.38% GS 2027’, (ii) ‘7.26% GS 2033’, (iii) ‘7.36% GS 2052’
13 FEB 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.38% Government Security 2027” for a notified amount of ₹7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.26% Government Security 2033” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iii) “7.36% Government Security 2052” for a notified amount of ₹9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on February 17, 2023 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on February 17, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on February 17, 2023 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on February 20, 2023 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) (i) ’7.38 فیصد جی ایس 2027‘ (ii) ’7.26 فیصد جی ایس 2033‘، اور (iii) ’7.36 فیصد جی ایس 2052‘
13 FEB 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت سرکار نے یکساں قیمتوں کے طریقہ کار کو بروئے کار لاتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے مشتہر رقم 7000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کے عوض (i) سرکاری سکیورٹی 2027 کا 7.38 فیصد، (ii) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کو بروئے کار لاتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے مشتہر رقم 12000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کے عوض ’’گورنمنٹ آف انڈیا فلوٹنگ ریٹ بونڈس، 2033‘‘، کا 7.26 فیصد (iii) ایک سے زیادہ قیمتوں کے طریقہ کار کو بروئے کار لاتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے مشتہر رقم 9000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کے عوض سرکاری سکیورٹی 2052 کا 7.36 فیصد، فروخت (دوبارہ اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کو یہ اختیار حاصل ہوگا کہ وہ کسی ایک یا ایک سے زیادہ سکیورٹی / سکیورٹیز کے عوض 2000 کروڑ روپے تک کا اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھے۔ یہ نیلامی جمعہ بتاریخ 17 فروری، 2023 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعے منعقد کی جائے گی۔
تمسکات کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کا پانچ فیصد تک کا حصہ سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیرمقابلہ جاتی بولی کی سہولت سے متعلق اسکیم کے مطابق اہل افراد اور اداروں کو مختص کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں بولیوں کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای -کبیر) نظام پر 17 فروری، 2023 کو الیکٹرانک شکل میں داخل کیا جائے گا۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے اور صبح 11 بجے کے درمیان داخل کیا جائے اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے اور صبح ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان داخل کیا جائے۔
نیلامیوں کے نتائج کا اعلان 17 فروری، 2023 (جمعہ ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کی طرف سے ادائیگی 20 فروری، 2023 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
یہ تمسکات بھارتی ریزرو بینک کی طرف سے بمطابق سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی 2018-19/25مورخہ 24 جولائی، 2018 ، جیساکہ وقتاً فوقتا ً ترمیم کی گئی ہے، کی طرف سے جاری مرکزی سرکار کے تمسکات نے جب جاری کیے گئے لین دین سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق جب جاری کیے گئے تجارت کے لیے اہل ہوں گے۔