Ministry of Communications
52nd Postal Pension Adalat for pensioners/family pensioners of Postal Department to be held on 16th March 2023
04 FEB 2023 5:09PM by PIB Mumbai
The Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai will be holding the 52nd Postal Pension Adalat for pensioners/family pensioners of Postal Department on 16th March 2023 at 11 a.m., in the Office of Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai -400 001.
Grievances regarding pensionary benefits pertaining to those who retired/died while in service from Department of Posts, Maharashtra and Goa States, which have not been settled within 3 months, will only be entertained in the Postal Pension Adalat.
Cases involving purely legal points i.e. succession, Notional pension, TBOP/MACP Promotion, stepping up of pay and disciplinary cases involving policy matters and cases pending for review of DPC will not be considered in Pension Adalat. Pensioner should forward their grievance individually (not in bulk or on behalf of others) in triplicate in the proforma attached to below address on or before 15thFebruary 2023. The applications received after 15th February’2023 will not be considered in the Pension Adalat.
Accounts Officer/ Secretary,
Pension Adalat, O/o Chief Postmaster General,
Maharashtra Circle,
Mumbai GPO Bldg., 2nd Floor,
Mumbai -400 001
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
APPLICATION FORM OF POSTAL PENSION ADALAT
SR.No.
SUBJECT
DETAILS TO BE FILLED IN BY THE INDIVIDUAL/PENSIONER
1.
Name of the pensioner /Family pensioner with Designation at the time of retirement/death
2.
Name of Post Office from where retired etc. and date of retirement
3
PPO No.
4
Name of the Post Office from where Pension is being drawn
5
Postal address of the pensioner
with phone no.
6
Complaint in brief (Attach application containing details if required)
7
Date & signature of the Individual/Pensioner.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
महाराष्ट्र टपाल विभागाच्या निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांसाठी / कुटुंब निवृत्तवेतनधारकांसाठी 52वी पेंशन अदालत दिनांक16-03-2023
04 FEB 2023 5:21PM by PIB Mumbai
मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई द्वारे टपाल विभागाच्या निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांसाठी / कुटुंब निवृत्तवेतनधारकांसाठी 52वी पेंशन अदालत दिनांक16-03-2023 रोजी 11.00 वाजता मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई -400 001 येथे आयोजित केली आहे.
निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांच्या लाभाशी संबंधित तक्रारी, जे टपाल विभागातून निवृत्त झाले आहेत / ज्यांचा सेवेत असताना मृत्यु झालेला आहे, टपाल विभाग, महाराष्ट्र आणि गोवा राज्यांचे निवृत्तिवेतनधारक ज्यांची 3 महिन्यांच्या आत पूर्तता झालेली नाही अशा प्रकरणांचा डाक पेंशन अदालत मध्ये विचार केला जाईल.
पेंशन अदालतमध्ये पूर्णपणे कायदेशीर मुद्द्यांची प्रकरणे, ई. वारसा प्रमाणपत्र, कल्पित पेन्शन, टीबीओपी / एमएसीपी पदोन्नती, वेतनश्रेणी वाढविणे आणि धोरणात्मक बाबींसह शिस्तभंगाच्या आणि डी.पी.सी च्या पुनरावलोकनासाठी प्रलंबित प्रकरणांचा विचार केला जाणार नाही. निवृत्तिवेतनधारक खाली दिलेल्या प्रपत्रामध्ये आपल्या अर्जाच्या तीन प्रति, लेखा अधिकारी / सचिव, पेंशन अदालत, मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल कार्यालय, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई जीपीओ भवन, दूसरा मजला, मुंबई – 400 001 ला 15-02-2023 रोजी किंवा यापूर्वी वैयक्तिक रुप ने (एकगठ्ठा/इतरांच्या वतीने नाही) पाठवू शकतात. 15-02-2023 च्या नंतर मिळालेल्या अर्जांवर पेंशन अदालतमध्ये विचार करण्यात येणार नाही.
भारतीय डाक विभाग
डाक पेंशन अदालतच्या अर्जाचा फॉर्म
क्र.
विषय
वैयक्तिक / निवृत्तिवेतनधारक अन्वये भरण्यात येणारे तपशील
1.
निवृत्ती / मृत्युच्यावेळी पदनामसह निवृत्तिधारकाचे / कुटुंब निवृत्तिधारकाचे नाव
2.
कार्यालयाचे नाव जिथून निवृत्त झाले आहेत आणि निवृत्तीची तारीख
3
पीपीओ क्रमांक
4
पोस्टऑफिसचे नाव जिथे पेंशन घेतली जात आहे.
5
निवृत्तिवेतनधारकाचा पोस्टाचा पत्ता
दूरध्वनी सोबत.
6
थोडक्यात तक्रार
(जर आवश्यकता असेल तर तपशीलासह अर्ज जोडा.)
7
व्यक्ती / निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांची सही आणि दिनांक