पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
36वां अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सूरजकुंड शिल्प मेला 2023 हरियाणा के फरीदाबाद में 03 से 19 फरवरी, 2023 तक आयोजित किया जाएगा
03 FEB 2023 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
36वां अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सूरजकुंड शिल्प मेला 2023 हरियाणा के फरीदाबाद में 03 से 19 फरवरी, 2023 तक आयोजित किया जाएगा। इस वर्ष आठ पूर्वोत्तर राज्य मेले के थीम राज्य हैं। एनईआरएएमएसी और उत्तर एनईएचएचडीसी नोडल एजेंसियां हैं जो पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र थीम राज्य पवेलियन की स्थापना कर रही हैं। मंडप में एक स्थायी संरचना शामिल होगी जिसमें पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र के सभी राज्यों के तत्व, फैशन शो, रंगारंग कार्यक्रम, कारीगरों के स्टॉल, सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम के अतिरिक्त पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र की समृद्ध संस्कृति को प्रदर्शित करने वाली कई अन्य गतिविधियां और क्षेत्र में प्रगति तथा विकास पर प्रकाश डालने वाले कार्यक्रम शामिल हैं।

Ministry of Development of North-East Region
36th International Surajkund Crafts Mela 2023 to be organized from 03 to 19 February, 2023 at Faridabad, Haryana.
03 FEB 2023 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
36th International Surajkund Crafts Mela 2023 to be organized from 03 to 19 February, 2023 at Faridabad, Haryana. This year Eight North Eastern States are the Theme State of the Mela. NERAMAC and North NEHHDC are the nodal agencies who are setting up North Eastern Region Theme State pavilion. The pavilion would include a permanent structure comprising elements from all States of the NER, fashion show extravaganzas, stall of artisans, cultural performance apart from several other activities showcasing rich culture of the NER and highlighting progress and development in the region.