پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
حکومت نے آج سیاسی پارٹیوں کے لیڈروں کے ساتھ میٹنگ کی ؛ مرکزی وزراء سمیت 27 پارٹیوں کے 37 لیڈروں نے شرکت کی
جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے کہا ہے کہ 66 دن پر محیط پارلیمنٹ کے اس اجلاس میں کل 27 نشستیں ہوں گی (10 نشستیں پہلے حصے میں اور 17 نشستیں دوسرے حصے میں)
30 JAN 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی،30 جنوری، 2023 / وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کی صدارت میں 30 جنوری 30 2023 کو نئی دلی میں پارلیمنٹ ہاؤس کے احاطے میں سیاسی جماعتوں کے لیڈروں کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ منعقد ہوئی جس میں پارلیمنٹ کے آئندہ بجٹ اجلاس 2023 سے متعلق امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ میٹنگ پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے بلائی تھی ۔ میٹنگ میں کامرس اور صنعت کے مرکزی وزیر؛ صارفین کے امور، خوراک اور تقسیم عامہ اور ٹیکسٹائل کے وزیر اور راجیہ سبھا میں ایوان کے لیڈر ؛ جناب پیوش گوئل، پارلیمانی امور اور ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال، پارلیمانی امور اور امور خارجہ کے وزرائے مملکت جناب وی مرلی دھرن، نے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔ اجلاس میں پارلیمنٹ کی کل 46 سیاسی جماعتوں میں سے 27 سیاسی جماعتوں کے 37 لیڈر موجود تھے۔
پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر نے لیڈروں کو مطلع کیا کہ پارلیمنٹ کا بجٹ اجلاس 2023 منگل 31 جنوری 2023 کو شروع ہوگا اور سرکاری کام کی ضروریات کے پیش نظر یہ اجلاس 6 اپریل 2023 بروز جمعرات کو ختم ہو سکتا ہے۔ اس مدت کے دوران دونوں ایوانوں کو 13 فروری، 2023 بروز پیر کو تعطیل کے لیے ملتوی کر دیئے جائیں گے اور 13 مارچ، 2023 بروز پیر کو اجلاس پھر شروع ہوگا تاکہ قائمہ کمیٹیاں مختلف وزارتوں/ محکموں کے مطالبات زر کی جانچ کر سکیں اور اس پر رپورٹ تیار کر سکیں۔ 66 دن کی مدت پر محیط اس اجلاس میں کل 27 نشستیں پوں گی (10 نشستیں پہلے حصے میں اور 17 نشستیں دوسرے حصے میں) ۔
جناب جوشی نے مزید کہا کہ اس اجلاس کو خاص طور پر 24-2023 کے مرکزی بجٹ سے متعلق مالی کام کاج اور صدر کے خطبے پر شکریہ کی تحریک پر بحث کے لیے وقف ہوگا۔ تاہم،اجلاس کے دوران ضروری قانون سازی اور دیگر کام بھی اٹھائے جائیں گے۔
پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر نے یہ بھی کہا کہ حکومت دونوں ایوانوں میں دیگر تمام اہم امور پر تبادلہ خیال کے لیے تیار ہے۔ مختلف سیاسی پارٹیوں کے لیڈروں نے پارلیمنٹ کے آئندہ بجٹ اجلاس کے دوران ان کی طرف سے اٹھائے جانے والے مختلف امور پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کیا اور حکومت کو بجٹ اجلاس 2023 کے دوران پارلیمنٹ کے ایوانوں کی کارروائی پرامن طریقے سے چلانے کے لئے مکمل تعاون فراہم کرنے کا یقین دلایا۔
مرکزی وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ نے شرکت کرنے والی تمام پارٹیوں کے لیڈروں کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے نکات کو سننے کے بعد میٹنگ میں ان کی فعال اور موثر شرکت کے لئے لیڈروں کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور اس بات کی بھی ستائش کی کہ میٹنگ کے دوران صحتمند تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا اور اہم معاملات کو اجاگر کیا گیا۔
.................
ش ح ۔ وا ۔ اع
U – 1013

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Meeting of Government with Leaders of Political Parties held today; 37 Leaders of 27 Parties including Union Ministers Participated
Shri Pralhad Joshi says, Session will provide a total of 27 sittings (10 sittings in first part and 17 sittings in second part) spread over a period of 66 days
30 JAN 2023 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting has been held under the Chairmanship of Shri Raj Nath Singh, Union Minister of Defence with Leaders of political parties on 30th January, 2023 in Parliament House Complex, New Delhi to discuss issues relating to ensuing Budget Session of Parliament, 2023. The meeting was called by Shri Pralhad Joshi, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs. Shri Piyush Goyal, Union Minister of Commerce and Industry; Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution and Minster of Textiles and Leader of the House in Rajya Sabha; Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal,Ministers of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture, Shri V. Muraleedharan, Ministers of State for Parliamentary Affairs and External Affairs were attended the meeting. 37 Leaders from 27 political parties out of total 46 political parties in Parliament were present in the meeting.
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs informed the leaders that the Budget Session, 2023 of Parliament will commence on Tuesday the 31st January, 2023 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the session may conclude on Thursday, the 6th April, 2023. During this period, both the Houses will be adjourned for recess on Monday, the 13th of February, 2023 to reassemble on Monday, the 13th of March, 2023 to enable the Standing Committees to examine the Demands for Grants of various Ministries/Departments and make their Reports thereon. The Session will provide a total of 27 sittings (10 sittings in first part and 17 sittings in second part) spread over a period of 66 days.
Shri Joshi further stated that Session will mainly be devoted to the Financial Business relating to Union Budget for 2023-24 and discussion on the Motion of Thanks on President’s address. However, essential Legislative and other Business will also be taken up during the Session.
The Minister of Parliamentary Affairs also stated that the Government is prepared and ready to discuss any other important issue on the floors of the Houses. Leaders of different political parties expressed their views on various issues likely to be raised by them during the forthcoming Budget Session of Parliament and assured the Government to provide full co-operation for peaceful conduct of Proceedings of the Houses of Parliament during the Budget Session, 2023 of Parliament.
Shri Rajnath Singh, Union Minister for Defence, after listening to the points raised by the leaders of all parties attending, thanked the leaders for their active and effective participation in the meeting and also expressed his appreciation that the discussions had been very healthy and that the important issues have been flagged.