নৌ-পৰিবহন মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘ল’জিষ্টিক্স ব্যয়’ হ্ৰাস কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ‘ছিংগল উইণ্ড ল’জিষ্টিক্স পৰ্টেল- ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ল’জিষ্টিক্স পৰ্টেল-মেৰিন’ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ ঘোষণা কৰে শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে
27 JAN 2023 3:27PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বন্দৰ, জাহাজ পৰিবহণ তথা জলপথ আৰু আয়ুষ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ল’জিষ্টিক পৰ্টেল (মেৰাইন)’ৰ শুভ উদ্বোধন কৰে।
‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ল’জিষ্টিক পৰ্টেল (মেৰাইন)’-এনএলপি হৈছে এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গুৰুত্বৰ প্ৰকল্প। বন্দৰ জাহাজ পৰিবহণ জলপথ মন্ত্ৰালয় আৰু বাণিজ্য আৰু উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰকল্পটোৰ আৰ্হি প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে। তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি ল’জিষ্টিক ক্ষেত্ৰৰ সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলো অংশীদাৰীপক্ষক সংযোগ কৰি ব্যয় আৰু সময়ৰ বিলম্ব হ্ৰাস কৰি, দক্ষতা আৰু স্বচ্ছতাক উন্নত কৰা, আৰু সেৱাৰ সহজ, দ্ৰুত আৰু অধিক প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক প্ৰস্তাৱ প্ৰাপ্ত কৰা, ল’জিষ্টিক খণ্ডৰ বিকাশত উদগনি দিয়াৰ লগতে ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা বাণিজ্য উন্নত কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এই পৰ্টেল হৈছে এক ‘প্লেটফৰ্ম’। ‘এনএলপি’ হ'ব সমগ্ৰ দেশত বিয়পি থকা ল’জিষ্টিক খণ্ডৰ সকলো বাণিজ্যিক প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ বাবে এক ‘ছিংগল উইণ্ড’, য'ত জলপথ, পথ আৰু বায়ুপথৰ সকলো মাধ্যমকে ধৰি এখন ‘ই-বজাৰ’ৰ সৈতে এক নিৰ্বিঘ্ন ‘এণ্ড-টু-এণ্ড’ ল’জিষ্টিক সেৱাৰ কভাৰেজ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।
‘এনএলপি’ হৈছে এক একত্ৰ বিপণনথলী য'ত সংশ্লিষ্ট সকলো ল’জিষ্টিক অংশীদাৰকে সহজ, দ্ৰুত আৰু প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক সেৱাৰ বাবে একত্ৰিত কৰা হয়, যাৰ ফলত বাণিজ্য আৰু বিকাশৰ গতি বৃদ্ধি হ’ব।
‘এনএলপি-মেৰিন’ৰ বিকাশৰ সৈতে ২০২১ চনৰ জুলাইত ‘এনএলপি’ৰ বলবতকৰণৰ দিহা কৰা হৈছিল। ই হৈছে এক "মুক্ত প্লেটফৰ্ম" যি একাধিক সেৱা প্ৰদানকাৰীৰ সহাবস্থানক স্বতন্ত্ৰভাৱে বা বিভিন্ন সংযোগ বিকল্পক একত্ৰিত কৰি ৰপ্টানী-আমদানী(এক্সিম)-সম্পৰ্কীয় সেৱা প্ৰদানৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰে। ইয়াৰ বিভিন্ন ‘পোৰ্ট অপাৰেটিং ছিষ্টেম/টাৰ্মিনেল অপাৰেটিং ছিষ্টেম’, ‘আইচগেট’, অন্যান্য নিয়ামক সংস্থা, আৰু পৰিৱেশ তন্ত্ৰৰ অংশীদাৰ(সমূহ) প্ৰণালীৰ সৈতে একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ ক্ষমতা আছে। ইয়াৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে নিয়ামক জটিলতাসমূহ হ্ৰাস কৰা আৰু ব্যৱহাৰকাৰী-অনুকূল কাগজৰ ব্যৱহাৰবিহীন বাণিজ্যৰ দিশত আগবাঢ়ি ব্যৱসায় কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বাচ্ছন্দ্যৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰা। ‘একক উইণ্ডো’ বিকশিত কৰিবলৈ তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তিৰে আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ দক্ষতা ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি, ‘এক্সিম বাণিজ্য’ৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় সকলো নথিপত্ৰ, অনুপালন সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ, আৰু আনুষ্ঠানিক প্ৰক্ৰিয়াসমূহ কেন্দ্ৰীভূত কৰি ইয়াক সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰা হ'ব।
এক্সিম খণ্ডৰ অংশীদাৰী পক্ষসমূহৰ বাবে সংহত মঞ্চ
‘এনএলপি-মেৰিন’ৰ কাৰ্যকলাপসমূহক চাৰিটা পৃথক স্তম্ভত শ্ৰেণীবদ্ধ কৰা হৈছে; যেনে ক) কেৰিয়াৰ, খ) কাৰ্গো, গ) বেঙ্কিং আৰু বিত্ত, আৰু ঘ) নিয়ামক সংস্থা আৰু অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী চৰকাৰী সংস্থা (পিজিএ)। ই প্ৰতিটো পৰ্যায়ত জাননীৰ সৈতে চালানৰ ‘এণ্ড-টু-এণ্ড ট্ৰেকিং’, নথিপত্ৰৰ মসৃণ আদান-প্ৰদান, আৰু স্বচ্ছতা আৰু গতিৰ সৈতে সুৰক্ষিতভাৱে লেনদেন কৰাৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ জৰিয়তে ব্যৱহাৰকাৰীৰ অভিজ্ঞতাক সমৃদ্ধ কৰিব।
অনুষ্ঠান সম্বোধন কৰি শ্ৰী সৰ্বানন্দ সোণোৱালে কয়, "প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২১ চনৰ ১৫ আগষ্টত ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গতি শক্তি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেন’ ঘোষণা কৰিছিল যাতে মানুহ, সামগ্ৰী আৰু সেৱাসমূহৰ নিৰৱচ্ছিন্ন চলাচলৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন অৰ্থনৈতিক ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰণালীবদ্ধ, বহুমুখী সংযোগ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়, যাৰ ফলত ল’জিষ্টিক আৰু অৰ্থনৈতিক কাৰ্যকলাপৰ পাৰদৰ্শী পৰিচালনা সম্ভৱ কৰিব পৰা যাব। এই অভিযানক সাফল্যমণ্ডিত কৰি তুলিবলৈকে বন্দৰ, জাহাজ পৰিবহণ আৰু জলপথ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ‘এনএলপি (মেৰাইন) বিকশিত কৰিছে, যি একাধিক সেৱা প্ৰদানকাৰীৰ সহাৱস্থানক স্বতন্ত্ৰভাৱে বা বিভিন্ন সংযোগ বিকল্প একত্ৰিত কৰি ‘এক্সিম’-সম্পৰ্কীয় সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰিবলৈ এক "মুক্ত মঞ্চ" হিচাপে সুবিধা আগবঢ়াব।"

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal Inaugurates National Logistics Portal-Marine, a Single Window Logistics Portal to reduce the logistics cost
27 JAN 2023 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Ports, Shipping and Waterways and Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal inaugurated The National Logistics Portal (marine) in New Delhi today.
The National Logistic Portal (marine) (NLP) is a project of national importance, as envisaged by the Ministry of Ports Shipping Waterways and the Ministry of Commerce & Industry. It is a one-stop platform aimed at connecting all the stakeholders of the logistics community using IT, to improve efficiency and transparency by reducing costs and time delays and achieving easier, faster, and more competitive offerings of services, to promote the growth of the logistics sector and thereby improve trade. NLP will be a single window for all trade processes of the logistics sector spread across the country covering all modes of transport in the waterways, roadways, and airways along with an E-marketplace to provide a seamless end-to-end logistic service coverage.
NLP Is a one stop marketplace where all logistic stakeholders are integrated for easier, speedier & competitive services thereby promoting trade and growth.
Single Platform to perform all core activities of the Importer / Exporter / Customs Broker / Freight Forwarder
End-to-end functionality to perform self-clearance digitally Online transaction with custodians
Providing a level playing field to relevant stakeholders (large & small) thus increasing the competition
Complete domestic tracking of the shipment with notifications on each stage
Real time information of the activities which are generally not in reach of Importer / Exporter / Customs Broker
Enhanced transparency in Government to Business relations and Ease of doing Business
Document Management System to store all the important documents securely on Cloud Storage
Reduced costs and timeframes for execution of trade and logistics operations
Paper-less transaction, for all the stakeholders along with BI reporting and data analytics
The implementation of NLP had been initiated in July 2021 with the development of NLP Marine as a first phase. It is an “open platform” that allows the coexistence of multiple service providers to provide EXIM-related services independently or by combining different connectivity options. It has the capability to integrate with various Port Operating Systems/ Terminal Operating Systems, ICEGATE, Other regulatory agencies, and stakeholder(s) systems in the ecosystem. It aims to reduce regulatory complexities and enhance the ease of doing business by moving towards user-friendly paperless trade. This will be accomplished by utilizing the prowess of IT infrastructure to develop a single window, centralizing all necessary documentation, compliance certifications, and formal procedures necessary for the EXIM trade.
INTEGRATED PLATFORM FOR EXIM STAKEHOLDERS
The activities of NLP Marine are categorized into four distinct verticals viz. i. Carrier, ii. Cargo, iii. Banking and Finance and iv. Regulatory Bodies and Participating Government Agencies (PGAs). This will enrich the user experience through end-to-end tracking of the shipment with notifications at each stage, seamless exchange of documents, and the ability to securely transact with transparency and speed.
The NLP Marine experience is enhanced further with the Latch On feature, which facilitates the trade in providing the required features that are not directly embedded into NLP Marine, by linking through systems developed by other agencies seamlessly without duplication of efforts. It is envisaged that many standalone applications, developed by multiple vendors, users, and other stakeholders will integrate with NLP Marine through appropriate curation. It also enables digital transactions for payments required for the clearance processes such as Port charges, CFS charges, shipping line charges, transportation charges, etc.
Addressing the gathering Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said, “The Prime Minister on 15th August 2021 announced the PM Gati Shakti National Master Plan to provide systematic, multi modal connectivity to various economic zones for seamless movement of people, goods & services resulting in efficient conduct of logistics and economic activities. To fulfil this mission Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways has developed the NLP (marine) is an “open platform” that allows the coexistence of multiple service providers to provide EXIM-related services independently or by combining different connectivity options.”