Ministry of Defence
GALLANTRY AND DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARDS TO ARMY ONREPUBLIC DAY 2023
25 JAN 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
List of Army personnel awarded for their gallantry and distinguished service on the occasion of Republic Day 2023 is enclosed. You are requested to publish the name and awards of the awardee suitably. Following documents are attached :-
1. Summary of gallantry and distinguished service award to Army personnel on the occasion of 26 Jan 2023.
2. List of all gallantry and distinguished service awardees.
3. Citation with photographs of Chakra Series Awardees.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
गणतंत्र दिवस 2023 पर सेना को वीरता और विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कार
25 JAN 2023 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस 2023 के अवसर पर अपनी अद्वितीय वीरता और विशिष्ट सेवा के लिए सम्मानित किए गए सेना के जवानों की सूची संलग्न है। आपसे अनुरोध है कि पुरस्कार विजेताओं के नाम और पुरस्कारों को उपयुक्त तरीके से प्रकाशित करें। निम्नलिखित दस्तावेज संलग्न हैं:-
ए. 26 जनवरी 2023 के अवसर पर सेना के जवानों को वीरता और विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कारों के बारे में संक्षिप्‍त जानकारी
बी. सभी वीरता और विशिष्ट सेवा पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची
सी. चक्र श्रृंखला के पुरस्कार विजेताओं की फोटो के साथ प्रशस्ति पत्र