Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
23 JAN 2023 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri Justices (1) Abdul Rahim Musaliar Badharudeen, (2) Viju Abraham and (3) Mohammed Nias Chovvakkaran Puthiyapurayil, Additional Judges of the Kerala High Court to be Judges of the Kerala High Court with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices..

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
23 JAN 2023 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने केरल उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति सर्व श्री (1) अब्दुल रहीम मुसलियार बदरुद्दीन, (2) विजू अब्राहम और (3) मोहम्मद नियास चोववक्करन पुथियापुरयिल को केरल उच्च न्यायालय का न्यायाधीश नियुक्त किया है। ये नियुक्तियां उनके द्वारा संबंधित कार्यालयों का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से प्रभावी होंगी।