Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (issue) of (i) ‘NEW GOI SGrB 2028’, (ii) ‘NEW GOI SGrB 2033’
19 JAN 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (issue) of (i) “NEW GOI SGrB 2028” for a notified amount of ₹4,000 Crore (nominal) through yield based auction using uniform price method and (ii) “NEW GOI SGrB 2033” for a notified amount of ₹4,000 Crore (nominal) through yield based auction using uniform price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 Crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on January 25, 2023 (Wednesday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on January 25, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on January 25, 2023 (Wednesday) and payment by successful bidders will be on January 27, 2023 (Friday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت( از سر نو اجراء) (i) نئے جی او آئی ایس جی آر بی 2028،(ii)نئے جی او آئی ایس جی آر بی 2033
19 JAN 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند(جی او آئی) نے (i) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے پیداوار پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 4,000 کروڑ روپے(برائے نام) کی مشتہرکردہ رقم کے لئے نئے جی او آئی ایس جی آر بی 2028 اور (ii) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے پیداوار پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے4,000 کروڑروپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے نئے جی او آئی ایس جی آر بی آر 2033 کی فروخت ( از سر نواجراء ) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے مقابل 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 25 جنوری 2023 (بدھ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 25 جنوری 2023 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولوشن (ای۔ کیوبر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے اور گیارہ بجے کے درمیان جب کہ مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 سے 11.30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 25 جنوری 2023 (بدھ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 27 جنوری 2023 (جمعہ) کو ہوگی۔
‘جب جاری کیا گیا’ تجارت کے لئے سیکیوریٹیز ، مرکزی حکومت کی سیکیوریٹیز میں جب جاری کئے گئے لین دین پر رہنما خطوط کے مطابق اہل قرار دی جائے گی جسے وقتا فوقتا کی جانے والی ترمیم کے مطابق ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کی طرف سے سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی25/2019-2018 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے ذریعہ جاری کیا گیا۔