Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (issue) of (i) ‘NEW GOI SGrB 2028’, (ii) ‘NEW GOI SGrB 2033’
19 JAN 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (issue) of (i) “NEW GOI SGrB 2028” for a notified amount of ₹4,000 Crore (nominal) through yield based auction using uniform price method and (ii) “NEW GOI SGrB 2033” for a notified amount of ₹4,000 Crore (nominal) through yield based auction using uniform price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 Crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on January 25, 2023 (Wednesday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on January 25, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on January 25, 2023 (Wednesday) and payment by successful bidders will be on January 27, 2023 (Friday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
'नई सरकारी एसजीआरबी 2028' (ii) 'नई सरकारी एसजीआरबी 2033' की बिक्री (निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी
19 JAN 2023 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार (जीओआई) ने समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करके उपज आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से ₹4,000 करोड़ (नाममात्र) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए (i) "न्यू जीओआई एसजीआरबी 2028" की बिक्री (निर्गम) और (ii) समान मूल्य पद्धति का उपयोग करके उपज आधारित नीलामी के माध्यम से ₹4,000 करोड़ (नाममात्र) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए 'न्यू जीओआई एसजीआरबी 2033' की घोषणा की है। भारत सरकार के पास उपर्युक्‍त प्रतिभूतियों में से किसी एक या उससे अधिक प्रतिभूतियों के सापेक्ष 2000 करोड़ रुपये तक के अतिरिक्त सदस्यता को बनाए रखने का विकल्प होगा। ये नीलामियां विविध मूल्य विधि का उपयोग करते हुए भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, मुम्बई कार्यालय, फोर्ट, मुम्बई द्वारा 25 जनवरी, 2023 (बुधवार) को संचालित की जाएंगी।
स्टॉकों की बिक्री की अधिसूचित राशि के 5 प्रतिशत तक की राशि सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी में अप्रतिस्पर्धी बोली सुविधा योजना के अनुसार पात्र व्यक्तियों और संस्थाओं को आवंटित की जाएगी।
नीलामी हेतु प्रतिस्पर्धी और अप्रतिस्पर्धी दोनों बोलियां भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की कोर बैंकिंग सोल्यूशन (ई-कुबेर) प्रणाली पर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्रपत्र में 25 जनवरी, 2023 (बुधवार) को प्रस्तुत की जानी चाहिए। अप्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां पूर्वाह्न 10.30 बजे से पूर्वाह्न 11.00 बजे के बीच और प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां पूर्वाह्न 10.30 बजे से पूर्वाह्न 11.30 बजे के बीच प्रस्तुत की जानी चाहिए।
नीलामियों के परिणाम की घोषणा 25 जनवरी, 2023 (बुधवार) को की जाएगी और सफल बोलीदाताओें द्वारा भुगतान 27 जनवरी, 2023 (शुक्रवार) को किया जाएगा।
ये स्टॉक भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा समय-समय पर यथा संशोधित परिपत्र संख्‍या आरबीआई /2018-19/25, दिनांक 24 जुलाई, 2018, के तहत जारी “केन्द्र सरकार की प्रतिभूतियों में कब निर्गमित लेन-देन” संबंधी दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार “कब निर्गमित” कारोबार के लिए पात्र होंगे।