بجلی کی وزارت
دین دیال اپادھیائے گرام جیوتی یوجنا (ڈی ڈی یو جی جے وائی ) کے تحت گاؤوں میں بجلی پہنچائی گئی
13 DEC 2022 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
بجلی اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری دی ۔
حکومت ہند نے ملک بھر میں دیہی بجلی کاری کے کاموں کے لئے دسمبر 2014 میں دین دیال اپادھیائے گرام جیوتی یوجنا ( ڈی ڈی یو جی جے وائی ) کی شروعات کی ۔
ڈی ڈی یو جی جے وائی او راس کے بعد پردھان منتری سہج بجلی ہر گھر یوجنا (سوبھاگیہ) کے تحت 31 مارچ 2019 تک تمام گاؤں اور بجلی لگوانے کے خواہشمند گھرانوں میں بجلی کا ری کا م مکمل ہوچکا تھا۔ جیسا کہ تمام ریاستی حکومتوں نے اس تعلق سے اپنی رپورٹ دی ہے۔ سوبھاگیہ کے تحت مجموعی طور پر 2.86 گھرانوں میں بجلی کاری کی گئی اور وہ لو گ جو بجلی لگوانے کے خواہشمند نہیں تھے ، بعد میں بجلی لگوانے کی رضامندی ظاہر کی ۔نئی ڈسٹری بیوشن سیکٹر اسکیم ( آر ڈی ایس ایس ) کسی بھی رہائشی / گھرانے کو بجلی کی کنکٹوٹی فراہم کرنے میں مدد کے لئے کام کرتی ہے۔اس اسکیم کے تحت ایسے لوگوں کی مدد کی جاتی ہے ، جن کے گھروں میں بجلی کی فراہمی کے وقت کسی وجہ سے بجلی کا کنکشن نہیں لگ پایا تھا ۔

Ministry of Power
Villages electrified under Deendayal Upadhyaya Gram Jyoti Yojana (DDUGJY)
13 DEC 2022 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India launched the Deendayal Upadhyaya Gram Jyoti Yojana (DDUGJY) in December, 2014 for rural electrification works across the country.
Under DDUGJY and thereafter under Pradhan Mantri Sahaj Bijli Har Ghar Yojana (Saubhagya), the electrification of all villages and all willing Households was completed by 31st March, 2019 as reported by all State Governments.
A total of 2.86 crore Households were electrified under the aegis of Saubhagya including additional households in two tranches that were unwilling for electrification earlier but became willing later. The Revamped Distribution Sector Scheme (RDSS) has provisions for providing assistance for giving connectivity to any habitation/household which may have been left out, provided that the said house/habitation was in existence when DDUGJY/Saubhagya were sanctioned.
This information was given by Shri R.K Singh, Union Minister for Power and New and Renewable Energy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.