Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Several events held on Day 4 of the Start-up India Innovation to boost the entrepreneurial ecosystem in the country
13 JAN 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
On Day 4 of the Start-up India Innovation Week 2023, several events were successfully conducted to boost the entrepreneurship ecosystem in the country.
Startup India with the support of Zone Startups today organized a MAARG Mentorship Masterclass for Mentors mentoring the startups in their entrepreneurial journey. MAARG (Mentorship, Advisory, Assistance, Resilience, and Growth), the National Mentorship Platform is a one stop platform to facilitate mentorship for startups across diverse sectors, functions, stages, geographies, and domains. The objective of the workshop was to equip the attendees with effective ways of mentoring startups, by enhancing their capacities and knowledge. More information on MAARG Portal can be accessed at https://maarg.startupindia.gov.in/
Startup India also organised the webinar on – “Decoding the Seed: Understanding Seed Funding Mechanism” with speakers from various prominent incubators in the country.
The webinar can be viewed here:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PVkMyJHJF9A&ab_channel=StartupIndia
Kerala Startup Mission hosted KTIZ Innovation Day and a workshop for startup founders and ecosystem players to mark the occasion of National Startup Day.
Atal Incubation Centre – Pondicherry Engineering College Foundation (AIC) organised a one-day event, Puduvai Startup Sprint, a unique initiative to promote an innovative, and supportive ecosystem through pro-active initiatives. The event included knowledge sharing sessions on Startups and Team Building.
UASB Agri Innovation Center, Bengaluru, organised a series of workshops surrounding the theme ‘Role of Startups in Sustainable Agriculture’. The event included informative sessions on ‘Organic Farming for Agri Startups’, ‘Agroforestry Dependent Integrated Farming for Sustainable Income of Farmers’, and ‘Innovation in Agriculture by Startup’.
International Institute of Information Technology-Hyderabad Foundation organisedMentor Cafe’, an offline event in collaboration with Startup India. The event included a ‘One-on-One Discussion forum between Industry Experts and Startups on Overall Strategy’ for budding and aspiring entrepreneurs.
AIC Raise Business Incubator Pvt Ltd in Coimbatore, organised a three-day event, ‘Startup Odyssey. A knowledge sharing Webinar was hosted on ‘How and When to Approach to Investors’, with special focus on inspiring and educating young innovators and students.
Marathwada Accelerator for Growth and Incubation Council in Aurangabad, Maharashtra in association with GIZ & Govt ITI has taken a unique initiative for fostering the spirit of Skills based Entrepreneurship amongst the ITI Students. Session on My Skill, My Business was conducted to create awareness & develop the much-needed mindset for establishing an enterprise.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
देश में उद्यमशीलता पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र को बढ़ावा देने के लिए स्टार्ट-अप इंडिया नवाचार (इनोवेशन) के चौथे दिन कई कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए
13 JAN 2023 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
स्टार्ट-अप इंडिया नवाचार सप्ताह (इनोवेशन वीक) 2023 के चौथे दिन, देश में उद्यमिता पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कई कार्यक्रम सफलतापूर्वक आयोजित किए गए।
क्षेत्रीय (ज़ोन ) स्टार्ट-अप्स के सहयोग से स्टार्टअप इंडिया ने आज स्टार्ट-अप्स को उनकी उद्यमशीलता यात्रा में सलाह देने वाले परामर्शदाताओं के लिए मार्ग (एमएएआरजी) संरक्षण (मेंटरशिप) मास्टरक्लास का आयोजन किया। मार्ग – एमएएआरजी [संरक्षण, सहायता, परामर्श, लचीलापन एवं वृद्धि - मेंटरशिप, एडवाइजरी, असिस्टेंस, रेजिलिएंस और ग्रोथ] के लिए राष्ट्रीय संरक्षण ( नेशनल मेंटरशिप ) प्लेटफॉर्म विभिन्न क्षेत्रों, कार्यों, चरणों, भौगोलिक क्षेत्रों और कार्यक्षेत्रों ( डोमेन ) में स्टार्टअप्स के लिए मेंटरशिप की सुविधा उद्देश्य से एक वन स्टॉप प्लेटफॉर्म है। इस कार्यशाला का उद्देश्य उपस्थित लोगों को उनकी क्षमता और ज्ञान को बढ़ाकर स्टार्टअप्स को सलाह देने के प्रभावी तरीकों से सुसज्जित करना था। मार्ग ( एमएएआरजी) पोर्टल पर अधिक जानकारी https://maarg.startupindia.gov.in/ पर देखी जा सकती है।
स्टार्टअप इंडिया ने देश के विभिन्न प्रमुख ऊष्मायन कर्ताओं ( इनक्यूबेटरों ) के वक्ताओं के साथ - " प्रारम्भिक मूलधन ( सीड ) का विसंकेतन ( डिकोडिंग ) : प्रारम्भिक मूलधन ( सीड ) वित्त पोषण तंत्र को समझना " पर एक वेबिनार भी आयोजित किया।
इस वेबिनार को यूट्यूब पर और यहां देखा जा सकता है:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PVkMyJHJF9A&ab_channel=StartupIndia
केरल स्टार्टअप मिशन ने राष्ट्रीय स्टार्टअप दिवस के अवसर पर केटीआईजेड नवाचार दिवस ( इनोवेशन डे ) और स्टार्टअप संस्थापकों एवं पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र के प्रतिभागियों के लिए एक कार्यशाला की मेजबानी की।
अटल ऊष्मायन केंद्र ( इन्क्यूबेशन सेंटर ) - पांडिचेरी इंजीनियरिंग कॉलेज फाउंडेशन ( एआईसी ) ने सक्रिय पहल के माध्यम से एक अभिनव और सहायक पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक अनूठी पहल, पुदुवई स्टार्टअप स्प्रिंट पर एक दिवसीय कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया। इस कार्यक्रम में स्टार्टअप्स और समूह निर्माण ( टीम बिल्डिंग ) पर ज्ञान साझा करने के सत्र शामिल थे।
यूएएसबी एग्री इनोवेशन सेंटर, बेंगलुरु ने 'सतत कृषि में स्टार्टअप्स की भूमिका ' विषय पर कार्यशालाओं की एक श्रृंखला का आयोजन किया। इस कार्यक्रम में 'कृषि स्टार्टअप्स के लिए जैविक खेती', 'किसानों की सतत आय के लिए कृषि वानिकी पर निर्भर एकीकृत खेती' और 'स्टार्ट -अप्स द्वारा कृषि में नवाचार' पर सूचनात्मक सत्र भी सम्मिलित थे।
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान ( इंटरनेशनल इंस्टिट्यूट ऑफ़ इनफार्मेशन टेक्नोलॉजी ) - हैदराबाद फाउंडेशन ने स्टार्टअप इंडिया के सहयोग से एक ऑफ़लाइन कार्यक्रम 'मेंटर कैफे' का आयोजन किया। इस कार्यक्रम में नवोदित और इच्छुक उद्यमियों के लिए 'उद्योग विशेषज्ञों और स्टार्ट-अप्स के बीच समग्र रणनीति पर एक-एक चर्चा मंच' शामिल था।
कोयम्बटूर में एआईसी राइज बिजनेस इनक्यूबेटर प्राइवेट लिमिटेड ने तीन दिवसीय कार्यक्रम 'स्टार्टअप ओडिसी' का आयोजन किया। युवा नवप्रवर्तकों और छात्रों को प्रेरित करने और शिक्षित करने पर विशेष ध्यान देने के साथ ही 'निवेशकों के साथ कैसे और कब सम्पर्क करें ' पर एक जानकारी साझा करने वाले वेबिनार की मेजबानी की गई।
औरंगाबाद, महाराष्ट्र में मराठवाड़ा एक्सेलरेटर फॉर ग्रोथ एंड इनक्यूबेशन काउंसिल ने जीआईजेड और राजकीय औद्योगिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थान ( आईटीआई ) के सहयोग से आईटीआई छात्रों के बीच कौशल आधारित उद्यमिता की भावना को बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक अनूठी पहल की है। मेरा कौशल, मेरा व्यवसाय पर यह सत्र जागरूकता पैदा करने और उद्यम स्थापित करने के लिए आवश्यक मानसिकता विकसित करने के लिए आयोजित किया गया था।