کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
نیشنل سنگل ونڈو سسٹم پورٹل پر مختلف مرکزی اور ریاستی/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے اپروولز (منظوریوں) کے لیے 75 ہزار سے زیادہ منظوریاں دی گئیں
این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پر اس کے آغاز سے اب تک 157 ممالک سے 4,20,000 سے زیادہ منفرد زائرین نےدورہ کیا
مختلف سرکاری اسکیمیں بشمول وہیکل اسکریپنگ پالیسی، انڈین فٹ ویئر اینڈ لیدر ڈیولپمنٹ پالیسی ، شوگر اور ایتھنول پالیسی پر آن بورڈ
05 JAN 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل سنگل ونڈو سسٹم (این ایس ڈبلیو ایس) پورٹل نے مختلف مرکزی اور ریاستی/یوٹیز کی منظوریوں کے لیے آج 75 ہزار منظوریوں کو عبور کرتے ہوئے ایک نیا سنگ میل عبور کیا ہے۔
ان میں سے 57,850 منظوریوں کو وزارت تجارت و صنعت نے منظوری دی ہے۔ صارفین کے امور کی وزارت نے این ایس ڈبلیو ایس کے ذریعے لاگو کردہ 17,150 پلس منظوریوں کو منظوری دی ہے۔ این ایس ڈبلیو ایس مختلف وزارتوں/محکموں سے تمام جی بی 2 کلیئرنس کے لیے درخواست دینے کے لیے ایک ہی انٹرفیس فراہم کر رہا ہے اور ساتھ ہی ایک سرمایہ کار پروفائل کی بنیاد پر مختلف منظوریوں میں فارم فیلڈز کو خودکار طور پر آباد کر کے کام کے دوہرائے جانے یا نقل کرنے کو ختم کر رہا ہے۔
ایک قومی سنگل ونڈو آرکیٹیکچر کی تعمیر کی پیروی میں، مرکزی کامرس اور صنعت کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے 5 دسمبر 2022 کو تمام ریاستوں اور وزارتوں کے ساتھ ایک میٹنگ کی ، جہاں تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز سے پورے ماحولیاتی نظام کو مزید ہموار کرنے کے لیے تجاویز طلب کی گئیں۔ پورٹل صارف/صنعتی تاثرات کی بنیاد پر بتدریج مزید منظوریوں اور لائسنسوں پر کام کرے گا۔
نیشنل سنگل ونڈو سسٹم میں 22 ستمبر 2021 کو مرکزی وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے عوام کے لیے نرمی پیدا کر دی تھی۔ فی الحال، سرمایہ کار پورٹل پر 27 مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں اور 19 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے منظوری کے لیے درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔ پورٹل کا تصور سرمایہ کاروں کے لیے سرمایہ کاری سے متعلق تمام ریگولیٹری منظوریوں اور خدمات کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے ایک ون اسٹاپ شاپ کے طور پر کیا گیا ہے۔
این ایس ڈبلیو ایس پہل مختلف مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں، ریاستوں اور یوٹیز کے ساتھ 'پوری حکومت' کے نقطہ نظر کا ایک مظہر ہے جو ایک ہی پورٹل پر سرمایہ کاروں سے متعلق منظوریوں کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے، شفافیت اور جوابدہی کے ساتھ، تیزی سے کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کو بڑھاتا ہے۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Over 75 thousand approvals granted on National Single Window System Portal for various Central and State/UTs clearances
Over 4,20,000 unique visitors from 157 countries on NSWS since its inception
Various government schemes including Vehicle Scrapping Policy, Indian Footwear and Leather Development Policy (IFLDP), Sugar and Ethanol Policy onboarded on NSWS
05 JAN 2023 5:51PM by PIB Delhi
National Single Window System (NSWS) Portal for various Central and State/UTs clearances today hit a new milestone by crossing 75 thousand approvals.
NSWS has so far received 4,20,000 unique visitors from 157 countries since its inception. More than 1,50,000 investors have used KYA (Know Your Approvals) Module of NSWS to know list of approvals they require for their specific business cases. A total of 75,599 approvals have been granted out of over 1,23,000 applications received.
Out of these, 57,850 approvals have been approved by Ministry of Commerce and Industry. The Ministry of Consumers Affairs has approved 17,150 plus approvals applied through NSWS. NSWS is providing a single interface to apply for all G2B clearances from various Ministries/Departments as well as eliminating duplication of work by auto-populating form fields across different approvals based on single investor profile.
NSWS has also onboarded various government schemes namely Vehicle Scrapping Policy, Indian Footwear and Leather Development Policy (IFLDP), Sugar and Ethanol Policy, National Program on High Efficiency Solar PV Modules under PLI Schemes. Under these schemes, NSWS has facilitated more than 400 investors in applying for DPIIT’s IFLDP applications, 25 Investors have applied for Registered Vehicle Scrapping Facility (RVSF) applications and 19 Investors have applied for Automated Testing Stations (ATS) applications. More than 2,000 Investors have applied for various registrations under Sugar and Ethanol Scheme of Department of Food and Public Distribution.
In pursuance towards building a national single window architecture, the Union Commerce and Industry Minister Shri Piyush Goyal held a meeting with all the states and ministries on 5th December 2022, where suggestions were solicited from all the stakeholders to further streamline the entire ecosystem. The portal will progressively work to onboard more approvals and licenses, based on user/industrial feedback.
The National Single Window System was soft launched to the public on the 22nd of September 2021 by the Union Minister Shri Piyush Goyal. Currently, Investors can apply for approvals from 27 Central Ministries/Departments and 19 States/UTs on the portal. The portal is envisioned as a one-stop shop for investors for taking all the regulatory approvals and services related to investments.
NSWS initiative is an epitome of the ‘Whole of Government’ approach with different Central Ministries/Departments, States and UTs coming together to facilitate investor related clearances on a single portal, with transparency and accountability, enhancing ease of doing business exponentially.