Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Combined Index of Eight Core Industries increases by 5.4 per cent (provisional) in November 2022 compared to November 2021
Final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for August 2022 is revised to 4.2% from its provisional level 3.3%
Cumulative growth rate of ICI during April-November 2022 was 8.0% (provisional) as compared to corresponding period last year
INDEX OF EIGHT CORE INDUSTRIES (BASE: 2011-12=100) FOR NOVEMBER, 2022
30 DEC 2022 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries increased by 5.4 per cent (provisional) in November 2022 as compared to the Index of November 2021. The production of Cement, Coal, Electricity, Steel and Fertilizers increased in November 2022 over the corresponding month of last year. ICI measures combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Coal, Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Fertilizers, Steel, Cement and Electricity. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP). Details of annual and monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I & II respectively.
2. Final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for August 2022 is revised to 4.2% from its provisional level 3.3%. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April-November 2022 was 8.0% (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
3. The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) increased by 12.3 per cent in November, 2022 over November, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 17.2 per cent during April to November 2022 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) declined by 1.1 per cent in November, 2022 over November, 2021. Its cumulative index declined by 1.4 per cent during April to November, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) declined by 0.7 per cent in November, 2022 over November, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 0.7 per cent during April to November, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) declined by 9.3 per cent in November, 2022 over November, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 5.7 per cent during April to November, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizers production (weight: 2.63 per cent) increased by 6.4 per cent in November, 2022 over November, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 10.0 per cent during April to November, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 10.8 per cent in November, 2022 over November, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 7.1 per cent during April to November, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 28.6 per cent in November, 2022 over November, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 10.8 per cent during April to November, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) increased by 12.1 per cent in November, 2022 over November, 2021. Its cumulative index increased by 9.7 per cent during April to November, 2022 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Note 1: Data for September, 2022, October, 2022 and November, 2022 are provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised /finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April, 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weight derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for December, 2022 will be on Tuesday 31st January, 2023.
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
Apr-Nov 2021*
123.0
78.2
71.7
120.5
112.8
158.1
146.5
170.2
131.4
Apr-Nov 2022*
144.1
77.2
72.2
127.4
124.1
169.3
162.3
186.8
141.9
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.0
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
Apr-Nov 2021*
11.5
-2.7
22.8
10.6
-0.6
26.1
28.2
10.3
13.9
Apr-Nov 2022*
17.2
-1.4
0.7
5.7
10.0
7.1
10.8
9.7
8.0
*Provisional,YoY is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Nov-21
149.2
76.6
72.2
131.9
121.4
157.4
127.3
147.9
131.8
Dec-21
164.3
79.1
72.7
134.4
121.1
169.9
168.8
162.5
141.7
Jan-22
174.8
79.1
71.4
135.8
115.2
174.5
176.4
165.6
144.8
Feb-22
174.4
71.6
64.9
124.9
102.4
165.0
167.7
160.8
137.1
Mar-22
210.8
79.6
72.6
142.5
107.7
182.4
198.8
191.0
158.0
Apr-22
147.7
77.8
70.9
134.7
96.1
164.0
170.9
194.5
144.6
May-22
156.3
80.3
73.5
137.3
126.0
172.0
165.4
199.9
149.6
Jun-22
148.0
76.9
70.9
130.3
126.4
158.2
177.4
196.9
143.9
Jul-22
132.7
77.3
72.6
129.8
127.6
166.8
155.4
188.9
141.1
Aug-22
127.5
76.7
73.0
123.6
130.9
170.5
152.0
191.3
139.9
Sep-22*
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
169.7
158.7
187.4
138.0
Oct-22*
145.6
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
178.6
154.9
169.3
139.0
Nov-22*
167.6
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
174.4
163.7
165.8
139.0
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Nov-21
8.2
-2.2
23.7
4.3
2.5
0.9
-3.6
2.1
3.2
Dec-21
5.2
-1.8
19.5
5.9
3.5
-0.6
14.2
2.9
4.1
Jan-22
8.2
-2.4
11.7
3.7
-2.0
3.8
14.1
0.9
4.0
Feb-22
6.6
-2.2
12.5
8.8
-1.4
5.6
4.2
4.5
5.9
Mar-22
0.3
-3.4
7.6
6.1
15.3
4.1
9.0
6.1
4.8
Apr-22
30.1
-0.9
6.4
9.2
8.8
2.5
7.4
11.8
9.5
May-22
33.5
4.6
7.0
16.7
22.9
15.1
26.2
23.5
19.3
Jun-22
32.1
-1.7
1.2
15.1
8.2
3.3
19.7
16.5
13.1
Jul-22
11.4
-3.8
-0.3
6.2
6.2
7.5
0.7
2.3
4.8
Aug-22
7.7
-3.3
-0.9
7.0
11.9
5.8
2.1
1.4
4.2
Sep-22*
12.0
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
5.7
12.4
11.6
7.8
Oct-22*
3.7
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
6.5
-4.3
1.2
0.9
Nov-22*
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
10.8
28.6
12.1
5.4
*Provisional,YoY is calculated over the corresponding month of previous year

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
نومبر 2021 کے مقابلے نومبر 2022 میں آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے مشترکہ اشاریے میں 5.4 فیصد (عارضی) اضافہ ہوا
اگست 2022 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے اشاریے کی حتمی شرح نمو کو نظر ثانی کے بعد اس کی عارضی سطح 3.3 فیصد سے 4.2 فیصد کر دیا گیا ہے
اپریل تا نومبر 2022 کے دوران آئی سی آئی کی مجموعی ترقی کی شرح گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 8.0فیصد (عارضی) تھی
نومبر، 2022 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کا اشاریہ (بنیاد: 2011-12=100)
30 DEC 2022 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے مشترکہ اشاریے میں نومبر 2021 کے ا شاریے کے مقابلے نومبر 2022 میں 5.4 فیصد (عارضی) اضافہ ہوا۔ سیمنٹ، کوئلہ، بجلی، اسٹیل اور کھاد کی پیداوار میں نومبر 2022 میں گزشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے کے مقابلے میں اضافہ ہوا۔ آئی سی آئی آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی پیداوار کی مشترکہ اور انفرادی کارکردگی کی پیمائش کرتا ہے، جن میں کوئلہ، خام تیل، قدرتی گیس، ریفائنری مصنوعات، کھاد، اسٹیل، سیمنٹ اور بجلی شامل ہیں۔ آٹھ بنیادی صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریے (آئی آئی پی) میں شامل اشیاء کے وزن کے 40.27 فیصد پر مشتمل ہیں۔ سالانہ اور ماہانہ اشاریہ جات اور شرح نمو کی تفصیلات بالترتیب ضمیمہ I اور II میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
2. اگست 2022 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس کی حتمی شرح نمو اس کی عارضی سطح 3.3فیصد سے نظرثانی کے بعد 4.2فیصد کردی گئی ہے۔ اپریل-نومبر 2022 کے دوران آئی سی آئی کی مجموعی ترقی کی شرح گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 8.0فیصد (عارضی) تھی۔
3. آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس کا خلاصہ ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے:
کوئلہ: کوئلے کی پیداوار (وزن: 10.33 فیصد) نومبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں نومبر، 2022 میں 12.3 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے نومبر 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 17.2 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
خام تیل: خام تیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 8.98 فیصد) نومبر، 2022 میں نومبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں 1.1 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اس کے مجموعی انڈیکس میں اپریل سے نومبر 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 1.4 فیصد کمی واقع ہوئی۔
قدرتی گیس: قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار (وزن: 6.88 فیصد) نومبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں نومبر، 2022 میں 0.7 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے نومبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 0.7 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
پیٹرولیم ریفائنری مصنوعات: پیٹرولیم ریفائنری کی پیداوار (وزن: 28.04 فیصد) نومبر، 2022 میں نومبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں 9.3 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے نومبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 5.7 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
کھاد: کھاد کی پیداوار (وزن: 2.63 فیصد) نومبر، 2022 میں نومبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں 6.4 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے نومبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 10.0 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
اسٹیل: اسٹیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 17.92 فیصد) نومبر، 2022 میں نومبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں 10.8 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے نومبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 7.1 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
سیمنٹ: سیمنٹ کی پیداوار (وزن: 5.37 فیصد) نومبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں نومبر، 2022 میں 28.6 فیصد بڑھی۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے نومبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 10.8 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
بجلی: بجلی کی پیداوار (وزن: 19.85 فیصد) میں نومبر، 2021 کے مقابلے میں نومبر، 2022 میں 12.1 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے نومبر، 2022 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 9.7 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
نوٹ 1: ستمبر، 2022، اکتوبر، 2022 اور نومبر، 2022 کا ڈیٹا عارضی ہے۔ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس نمبرز کی ماخذ ایجنسیوں کے تازہ ترین اعداد و شمار کے مطابق نظر ثانی کی گئی / کوحتمی شکل دی گئی ہے۔
نوٹ 2: اپریل 2014 سے، قابل تجدید ذرائع سے بجلی پیدا کرنے کا ڈیٹا بھی شامل ہے۔
نوٹ 3: صنعت کے لحاظ سے اوپر بیان کیا گیا انفرادی صنعتی وزن ہے جو آئی آئی پی سے اخذ کیا گیا ہے اور تناسب کی بنیاد پر آئی سی آئی کے مشترکہ وزن میں 100 کے برابر ہے۔
نوٹ 4: مارچ 2019 سے، تیار اسٹیل کی پیداوار کے اندر آئٹم ’کولڈ رولڈ(سی آر) کوائلز‘ کے تحت ہاٹ رولڈ پکلڈ اینڈ آئلڈ(ایچ آر پی او) نامی ایک نئی اسٹیل پروڈکٹ کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
نوٹ 5: دسمبر 2022 کے لیے انڈیکس کی ریلیز منگل 31 جنوری 2023 کو ہوگی۔
ضمیمہ-I
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
سالانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
بنیادی سال: 2011-12=100
انڈیکس
سیکٹر
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
اپریل۔نومبر 2021*
123.0
78.2
71.7
120.5
112.8
158.1
146.5
170.2
131.4
اپریل۔نومبر 2022*
144.1
77.2
72.2
127.4
124.1
169.3
162.3
186.8
141.9
* عارضی
شرح نمو (فی صد میں سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر)
سیکٹر
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.0
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
اپریل۔نومبر 2021*
11.5
-2.7
22.8
10.6
-0.6
26.1
28.2
10.3
13.9
اپریل۔نومبر 2022*
17.2
-1.4
0.7
5.7
10.0
7.1
10.8
9.7
8.0
*عارضی، سال بہ سال کا حساب پچھلے سال کے اسی مالی مدت کے مقابلے میں لگایا جاتا ہے۔
ضمیمہ II
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
ماہانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
بنیادی سال: 2011-12=100
انڈیکس
سیکٹر
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
نومبر-21
149.2
76.6
72.2
131.9
121.4
157.4
127.3
147.9
131.8
دسمبر-21
164.3
79.1
72.7
134.4
121.1
169.9
168.8
162.5
141.7
جنوری-22
174.8
79.1
71.4
135.8
115.2
174.5
176.4
165.6
144.8
فروری-22
174.4
71.6
64.9
124.9
102.4
165.0
167.7
160.8
137.1
مارچ-22
210.8
79.6
72.6
142.5
107.7
182.4
198.8
191.0
158.0
اپریل-22
147.7
77.8
70.9
134.7
96.1
164.0
170.9
194.5
144.6
مئی-22
156.3
80.3
73.5
137.3
126.0
172.0
165.4
199.9
149.6
جون-22
148.0
76.9
70.9
130.3
126.4
158.2
177.4
196.9
143.9
جولائی-22
132.7
77.3
72.6
129.8
127.6
166.8
155.4
188.9
141.1
اگست-22
127.5
76.7
73.0
123.6
130.9
170.5
152.0
191.3
139.9
ستمبر-22*
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
169.7
158.7
187.4
138.0
اکتوبر-22*
145.6
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
178.6
154.9
169.3
139.0
نومبر-22*
167.6
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
174.4
163.7
165.8
139.0
* عارضی
شرح نمو (فی صد میں سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر)
سیکٹر
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
-21نومبر
8.2
-2.2
23.7
4.3
2.5
0.9
-3.6
2.1
3.2
-21دسمبر
5.2
-1.8
19.5
5.9
3.5
-0.6
14.2
2.9
4.1
-22جنوری
8.2
-2.4
11.7
3.7
-2.0
3.8
14.1
0.9
4.0
-22فروری
6.6
-2.2
12.5
8.8
-1.4
5.6
4.2
4.5
5.9
-22مارچ
0.3
-3.4
7.6
6.1
15.3
4.1
9.0
6.1
4.8
-22 اپریل
30.1
-0.9
6.4
9.2
8.8
2.5
7.4
11.8
9.5
-22 مئی
33.5
4.6
7.0
16.7
22.9
15.1
26.2
23.5
19.3
-22جون
32.1
-1.7
1.2
15.1
8.2
3.3
19.7
16.5
13.1
-22 جولائی
11.4
-3.8
-0.3
6.2
6.2
7.5
0.7
2.3
4.8
-22 اگست
7.7
-3.3
-0.9
7.0
11.9
5.8
2.1
1.4
4.2
-22*ستمبر
12.0
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
5.7
12.4
11.6
7.8
-22* اکتوبر
3.7
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
6.5
-4.3
1.2
0.9
-22* نومبر
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
10.8
28.6
12.1
5.4
*عارضی،سال بہ سال کا حساب پچھلے سال کی اسی مالی مدت کے مقابلے میں کیا جاتا ہے۔