மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
ராஷ்டிரிய கோகுல் மிஷன் உள்நாட்டு மாட்டு இனங்களின் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் பாதுகாப்புக்கு வழிவகுக்கிறது
23 DEC 2022 3:09PM by PIB Chennai
கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால் வளத் துறை, உள்நாட்டு மாடுகளின் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பிற்காக ராஷ்ட்ரிய கோகுல் மிஷன் என்னும் இயக்கத்தை டிசம்பர் 2014 முதல் செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. தேவைக்கு ஏற்ப பால் உற்பத்தி மற்றும் மாடுகளின் பால் உற்பத்தித்திறனை அதிகரிப்பதற்கு இத்திட்டம் வகை செய்கிறது. நாட்டின் கிராமப்புற விவசாயிகளுக்கு வருமானம் கிடைக்கவும் இது வழிவகுக்கிறது.
ரூ.2400 கோடி ஒதுக்கீட்டில் கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறையின் திருத்தப்பட்ட மற்றும் சீரமைக்கப்பட்ட திட்டத்தின் கீழ் இந்த இயக்கம் தொடரப்படுகிறது.
ராஷ்ட்ரிய கோகுல் மிஷன் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், நாடு தழுவிய செயற்கை கருவூட்டல் திட்டம் பற்றிய தகவல்கள் ஆன்லைனில் விலங்கு உற்பத்தி மற்றும் ஆரோக்கிய நெட்வொர்க் தரவுத்தளத்தில் பதிவேற்றப்பட்டு கன்று பிறக்கும் வரை பின்பற்றப்படுகிறது.
இந்த தகவலை மத்திய மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா இன்று மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Rashtriya Gokul Mission envisages development and conservation of indigenous bovine breeds
23 DEC 2022 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
• RGM scheme enhances milk production and productivity of bovines to meet growing demand of milk
• The scheme is continued under revised and realigned scheme of Department of AHD with an allocation of Rs.2400 crore
• RGM information on Nationwide Artificial Insemination Programme are uploaded online on Information Network on Animal Productivity and Health (INAPH) database
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying is implementing Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM) for development and conservation of indigenous bovine breeds since December 2014. The scheme is important for enhancing milk production and productivity of bovines to meet the growing demand of milk and making dairying more remunerative for the rural farmers of the country. The scheme is continued under revised and realigned scheme of the Department from 2021-22 to 2025-26 with an allocation of Rs.2400 crore.
Under the scheme Rashtriya Gokul Mission information on Nationwide Artificial Insemination Programme are uploaded online on Information Network on Animal Productivity and Health (INAPH) database and are followed up till calf born.
This information was given by Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.