Ministry of Cooperation
Co-operative Societies/Banks Liquidated
21 DEC 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
Giving a reply to a Written Question on ‘Co-operative Societies/Banks Liquidated’ in the Rajya Sabha today, the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah said, the information including details of liquidation of Cooperative Societies including Cooperative banks registered under the respective State Cooperative Societies Act is maintained by the concerned State Registrar of Cooperative Societies. The details of number of Multi-State Cooperative Societies including Multi-State Cooperative banks which are under liquidation for the last five years, State-wise and year wise is given below.
Name of State
Till 2018
Till 2019
Till 2020
Till 2021
Till December 15, 2022
Andhra Pradesh
2
2
2
2
2
Delhi
2
2
4
7
11
Gujarat
1
2
2
2
2
Jharkhand
0
0
0
0
1
Maharashtra
10
10
12
12
13
Odisha
11
11
11
11
11
Punjab
0
0
0
1
1
Rajasthan
3
8
9
11
15
Tamil Nadu
1
2
3
3
3
Telangana
1
1
1
2
2
Uttar Pradesh
0
5
5
9
9
UT of Chandigarh
1
1
1
1
1
Total
32
44
50
61
71
.
The list of number of Multi-State Cooperative Banks, which are under liquidation, statewise, year wise, for the last five years:-
Name of State
Till 2018
Till 2019
Till 2020
Till 2021
Till December 15, 2022
Goa
1
1
1
1
1
Gujarat
2
2
2
2
2
Maharashtra
2
2
2
2
2
Total
5
5
5
5
5
Year-wise allocation of Budget (BE/RE) under Integrated Scheme on Agriculture Cooperation in the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare was as follows:
(Rs. in Crore)
Year
BE
RE
2017-18
130.00
230.00
2018-19
130.00
144.68
2019-20
85.00
140.00
2020-21
400.00
350.00
2021-22
373.00
373.00
The Ministry of Cooperation was established on 6th July, 2021 and the allocation of Budget (BE) for the Financial Year 2022-23 to the Ministry is Rs. 900 Crore.

تعاون کی وزارت
تحلیل کردہ امداد باہمی کی سوسائٹیاں / بینک
21 DEC 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
آج راجیہ سبھا میں 'تحلیل کردہ امداد باہمی کی سوسائٹیاں / بینک ' سے متعلق ایک تحریری سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے، کوآپریشن کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کو متعلقہ ریاستی امداد باہمی سوائٹیز ایکٹ کے تحت درج شدہ امداد باہمی کی سوسائٹیوں ، بشمول امدادی باہمی کے بینکس کے تحلیل کی تفصیلات کی معلومات کا رکھ رکھاؤ متعلقہ امداد باہمی کی سوسائیٹیوں کے ریاستی رجسٹرار کے ذریعہ کیا جاتا ہے۔ ملٹی ریاست امداد باہمی کی سوسائیٹیوں بشمول ملٹی ریاست امداد باہمی کے بینکوں ، جو گزشتہ 5 سالوں کے لئے زیر تحلیل ہیں، کی تعداد کی ریاست وار اور سال وار تفصیلات نیچے دی گئی ہیں:۔
ریاست کا نام
2018 تک
2019 تک
2020 تک
2021 تک
15 دسمبر 2022 تک
آندھرا پردیش
2
2
2
2
2
دہلی
2
2
4
7
11
گجرات
1
2
2
2
2
جھار کھنڈ
0
0
0
0
1
مہاراشٹر
10
10
12
12
13
اڈیشہ
11
11
11
11
11
پنجاب
0
0
0
1
1
راجستھان
3
8
9
11
15
تمل ناڈو
1
2
3
3
3
تلنگانہ
1
1
1
2
2
اتر پردیش
0
5
5
9
9
چنڈی گڑھ
1
1
1
1
1
میزان
32
44
50
61
71
ملٹی ریاست کوآپریٹو بینک، جو زیر تحلیل ہیں ،کی گزشتہ 5 سالوں کے لئے ریاست وار ، سال وار تعداد کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:۔
ریاست کا نام
2018 تک
2019 تک
2020 تک
2021 تک
15 دسمبر 2022 تک
گوا
1
1
1
1
1
گجرات
2
2
2
2
2
مہاراشٹر
2
2
2
2
2
میزان
5
5
5
5
5
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت میں زرعی تعاون پر مربوط اسکیم کے تحت بجٹ (بی ای / آر ای) کو سال وار مختص کرنے کی تفصیلات:
(روپے کروڑ میں)
سال
بی ای
آر ای
2017-18
130.00
230.00
2018-19
130.00
144.68
2019-20
85.00
140.00
2020-21
400.00
350.00
2021-22
373.00
373.00
تعاون کی وزارت 6 جولائی 2021 کو قائم کی گئی تھی اور وزارت کے لیے مالی سال 23-2022 کے لیے مختص کردہ بجٹ (بی ای) 900 کروڑ روپے ہے۔