Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Bilateral trade between India and the GCC stood at US$ 111.71 billion for the period April-October 2022, an increase of 40.53% from US$ 79.49 billion during same period in FY 2021-22
Bilateral Trade between India and the GCC grew from US$ 87.35 billion in FY 2020-21 to US$ 154.66 billion in FY 2021-22, registering an increase of 77.06%
21 DEC 2022 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
Bilateral Trade between India and the GCC grew from US$ 87.35 billion in FY 2020-21 to US$ 154.66 billion in FY 2021-22, registering an increase of 77.06% on a year-on-year basis. During the current FY 2022-23, for the period April-October 2022, bilateral trade between India and the GCC stood at US$ 111.71 billion, up from US$ 79.49 billion during the same period in FY 2021-22. This is an increase of 40.53% on a year-on-year basis. During the period FY 2017-18 to FY 2021-22, bilateral trade between India and the GCC has grown by 10.57% on a compounded annual growth rate basis.
This information has been provided by Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anupriya Patel said in reply to a parliamentary question today.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
بھارت اور جی سی سی کے درمیان اپریل تا اکتوبر ، 2022 ء کی مدت میں باہمی تجارت 111.71 ارب امریکی ڈالر رہی ، جو مالی سال 22-2021 ء کی اسی مدت سے 79.49 ارب امریکی ڈالر اور 40.53 فی صد زیادہ ہے
بھارت اور جی سی سی کے درمیان دو طرفہ تجارت مالی سال 21-2020 ء میں 87.35 ارب امریکی ڈالر سے بڑھ کر مالی سال 22-2021 ء میں 154.66 ارب امریکی ڈالر تک پہنچ گئی، جس سے 77.06 فی صد کا اضافہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے
21 DEC 2022 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت اور جی سی سی کے درمیان باہمی تجارت مالی سال 21-2020 ء میں 87.35 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی ، جو مالی سال 22-2021 ء میں بڑھ کر 154.66 ارب امریکی ڈالر تک پہنچ گئی، جس کے ساتھ ہی سال در سال کی بنیاد پر 77.06 فی صد کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا۔ موجودہ مالی سال 23-2022 ء کے دوران، اپریل سے اکتوبر 2022 ء کی مدت میں ، بھارت اور جی سی سی کے درمیان دو طرفہ تجارت 111.71 ارب امریکی ڈالر رہی، جو مالی سال 22-2021 ء کی اسی مدت کے دوران 79.49 ارب امریکی ڈالر تھی۔ یہ سال در سال کی بنیاد پر 40.53 فی صد کا اضافہ ہے۔ مالی سال 18-2017 ء سے مالی سال 22-2021 ء کی مدت کے دوران، بھارت اور جی سی سی کے درمیان باہمی تجارت میں 10.57 فی صد اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
یہ معلومات کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارت کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے آج ایک پارلیمانی سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے فراہم کیں ۔