Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
PM Gati Shakti National Master Plan (NMP) envisages the creation of a system for inter-connected and multimodal transportation networks leading to integrated economic and infrastructure development
21 DEC 2022 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The PM Gati Shakti National Master Plan (NMP) was launched in October 2021 with a vision to enable a mechanism for coordinated planning and to provide a bird’s eye view of planned development to all the Ministries for holistic and integrated development. PM Gati Shakti NMP envisages the creation of a system for inter-connected and multimodal transportation networks leading to integrated economic and infrastructure development, improved trade competitiveness, promotion of exports and employment generation. It envisages establishing integration and synergy amongst different infrastructure sector projects such as National Highways, Railways, Waterways, Telecom, etc., catering to development requirements/ logistic supports of different sectors and industries (e.g. Steel, Power, Fertilizers, Coal, etc.). The NMP will rely on creation of various data layers including geographical features, land records, etc., to facilitate coordinated and integrated planning, project preparations and implementations, optimization of logistics arrangements and efficient transportation systems.
PM Gati Shakti NMP provides the overall framework for planning, sanctioning and execution of projects. There are no separate funds allocated under PM Gati Shakti NMP. The budget is allocated NH projects-wise, as per project requirements, within the sanctioned project costs. However, the details of projects under Bharatmala & NH(O) in the State of Andhra Pradesh are annexed.
The Ministry closely monitors various issues that affect project implementation such as land acquisition, encroachment removal, law & order issues, utility shifting, non-availability of soil/aggregate, environment/forest/wildlife clearances, ROB & RUB issues, contractual issues, etc. Regular reviews are held with all stakeholders including State Governments and other Central Ministries/Departments to resolve these issues and ensure timely completion of projects. Progress of projects is monitored through advanced digital platforms such as Bhoomi Rashi, Project Monitoring Information System (PMIS) and Data Lake.
ANNEXURE
ANNEXURE REGARDING “OBJECTIVES AND VISION OF PM GATI SHAKTI"
1. Ongoing Projects
Sr. No.
Name of Project
Length (km)
Cost
(in Cr.)
Appointed Date
Scheduled /
Likely completion Date
Expenditure released/
incurred as
on 25.11.2022
(in. Crore)
1
Development of six lane Aluru Jakuvva section of NH-130CD (Pkg-I)
31.767
1128.68
31.03.2022
29.03.2024 /
29.03.2024
112.36
2
Development of six lane Jakuvva - Korlam- section of NH-130CD (Pkg-II)
24.30
767.75
31.03.2022
29.03.2024 /
29.03.2024
113.58
3
Development of six lane Korlam- Kantakpalle section of NH-130CD (Pkg-III)
24
957.43
19.02.2022
18.02.2024/
18.02.2024
247.97
4
Development of Six lane Kantakapalle –
Sabbavaram Section of NH – 130 CD (Pkg-4)
19.56
923.91
06.10.2022
04.10.2024/
04.10.2024
142.86
5
Development of 4-Lane road connectivity from existing East Break Waters up to Convent Junction
3.448
35.79
01.04.2022
31.12.2022 /
30.06.2023
6.44
6
Six laning of Anandapuram-Pendurthi-Anakapalli Section of NH-16 on HAM
50.780
2909
01.07.2021
31.12.2022
(PCOD Issued) /
31.03.2023
1641.75
7
4-laning of Achampeta Junction on NH-216 to Kakinada Anchorage Port Connecting Vakalapudi light house
13.198
90.20
13.07.2022
12.07.2024 /
12.07.2024
0
8
Four laning of Khammam – Devarapalle (Gurvaygudem Village to Devarapalle Village) section of NH – 365 BG (Pkg-4)
27.43
569.37
26.09.2022
26.09.2024/
26.09.2024
107.89
9
Four laning of Khammam – Devarapalle (Recherla village to Gurvaygudem Village) section of NH – 365 BG (Pkg -5)
29.46
711.94
26.09.2022
26.09.2024/
26.09.2024
133.83
10
Six-laning of existing 4-lane road from Gundugolanu to Kalaparru Section of NH-16 on EPC mode (Pkg-I)
27.40
641.90
27.01.2020
30.07.2021/
31.01.2023
552.79
11
Six laning of Vijayawada bypass from Chinna
Avutupalli Gollapudi of NH-16 (Pkg-III)
30
1321.79
18.02.2021
17.02.2023/
17.02.2023
460.17
12
Six laning of Vijayawada bypass from Gollapudi to Chinnakakni of NH-16 (Pkg-IV)
17.881
1194.57
07.07.2021
23.01.2024/
04.07.2024
281.94
13
Six laning of Chilakaluripet Bypass Section of NH16
16.384
907.79
28.06.2021
19.03.2023/
19.03.2023
247.95
14
Construction of Six Laning of Dedicated Port Road to Krishnapatnam Port (Package -I) on EPC mode
18.975
348.72
20.12.2018
18.12.2020/
20.12.2024
118.58
15
Development of ELF-1 near Km.1210.000 to Km. 1214.000 on EPC mode
4.60
79.13
06.03.2019
21.08.2020/
28.02.2023
69.70
16
Development of ELF-2 Km.1274+0000 to Km.1277+600 on EPC Mode
3.6
84.07
26.12.2019
31.10.2020/
31.05.2023
54.69
Sr. No.
Name of Project
Length (km)
Cost
(in Cr.)
Appointed Date
Scheduled /
Likely completion Date
Expenditure released/
incurred as
on 25.11.2022
(in. Crore)
17
4 or 6 laning of Tada –Nellore (Permanent restoration of flood damaged section on EPC Mode
3.82
134.76
13.12.2019
05.06.2021/
28.02.2023
69.02
18
Construction of Six Lane Grade Separated Structures along with slip roads at Km 210+780
(ITC Junction in Kurnool Town), on NH-44 under EPC
3.17
91.55
04.12.2020
07.06.2022/
31.12.2022
99.53
19
6L of Renigunta to Naidupeta section of NH-71
57.046
1889
31.01.2022
31.01.2024/
30.01.2024
322.59
20
Four laning of Bangalore – Chennai Expressway (Bethamangala to Byreddypalli (phase-II) section of NE-7(Pkg -1)
31.00
2007
10.10.2022
10.10.2024/
10.10.2024
92.05
21
Four laning of Bangalore – Chennai Expressway (Bangarupalem to Gudipala (phase-II) section of NE-7(Pkg -3)
29.00
1060
04.10.2022
04.10.2024/
04.10.2024
167.05
22
Construction of Half Flyover at Vijayawada Airport near Gannavaram on Gundugolanu - Vijayawada
Section of NH-16
1.415
29.34
--
--
--
This information was given by Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
پی ایم گتی شکتی نیشنل ماسٹر پلان (این ایم پی) میں مربوط معاشی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے مقصد سے باہم مربوط اور ملٹی ماڈل ٹرانسپورٹیشن نیٹ ورک کے لیے ایک نظام کی تشکیل کے لیے کہا گیا ہے
21 DEC 2022 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
پی ایم گتی شکتی نیشنل ماسٹر پلان (این ایم پی) کا آغاز اکتوبر 2021 میں کیا گیا تھا۔ اس کا مقصد مجموعی اور مربوط ترقی کے لیے سبھی وزارتوں کو مربوط منصوبہ بندی کے لیے ایک نظام قائم کرنا اور منصوبہ بند ترقی کے ایک طائرانہ نظریہ فراہم کرنا ہے۔ پی ایم گتی شکتی این ایم پی میں ایک ایسا باہم مربوط اور ملٹی ماڈل ٹرانسپورٹیشن نیٹ ورک کے لیے ایک نظام تشکیل دینا ہے جس سے مربوط معاشی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کو تجارتی مسابقتی رجحان میں بہتری آئے، برآمدات کو فروغ حاصل ہو اور روزگار کے مواقع پیدا ہوں۔ اس میں قومی شاہراہوں، ریلویز، آبی گزرگاہوں اور ٹیلی کام جیسے مختلف بنیادی ڈھانچے کے شعبے کے پروجیکٹوں کے مابین ارتباط اور انبساط پیدا کرنا ہے۔ این ایم پی کا انحصار مختلف سطحوں کے ڈیٹا کی تشکیل پر ہوگا۔ جس میں جغرافیائی خاصیتیں اور زمین کے ریکارڈس شامل ہیں تاکہ مربوط پلاننگ پروجیکٹوں کی تیاری اور اس پر عملدرآمد میں سہولت پیدا ہو۔
پی ایم گتی شکتی این ایم پی کے تحت پروجیکٹوں کی پلاننگ، منظوری اور ان پر عملدرآمد کے لیے ایک مجموعی لائحہ عمل فراہم کیاگیا ہے۔ پی ایم گتی شکتی این ایم پی کے تحت کوئی الگ فنڈ مختص نہیں کیا گیا ہے۔ بجٹ قومی شاہراہوں کے پروجیکٹوں کے مطابق مختص کیا جاتا ہے جیسا کہ پروجیکٹ کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے۔ یہ بجٹ منظور شدہ پروجیکٹ لاگت کے اندر اندر مختص کیا جاتا ہے۔ آندھراپردیش میں بھارت مالا اور این ایچ کے تحت پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمے میں دی گئی ہے۔
وزارت، ان مختلف معاملات پر قریبی نظر رکھتی ہے جن کا اثر زمین کو قرضے میں لینے، ناجائز قبضے کو ہٹانے، نظم وضبط کے معاملات ، مٹی کی عدم دستیابی جیسے پروجیکٹ عملدرآمد پر اثر پڑتا ہے۔
ضمیمہ
’’پی ایم گتی شکتی کے مقاصد سے متعلق ضمیمہ‘‘
نمبر شمار
پروجیکٹ کا نام
لمبائی (کلومیٹر)
لاگت
(کروڑ میں)
مقررہ تاریخ
طے شدہ/
ممکنہ تکمیل کی تاریخ
جاری کردہ اخراجات
کے طور پر خرچ
25.نومبر.2022 کو
(کروڑ میں)
1
Development of six lane Aluru Jakuvva section of NH-130CD (Pkg-I)
31.767
1128.68
31.03.2022
29.03.2024 /
29.03.2024
112.36
2
Development of six lane Jakuvva - Korlam- section of NH-130CD (Pkg-II)
24.30
767.75
31.03.2022
29.03.2024 /
29.03.2024
113.58
3
Development of six lane Korlam- Kantakpalle section of NH-130CD (Pkg-III)
24
957.43
19.02.2022
18.02.2024/
18.02.2024
247.97
4
Development of Six lane Kantakapalle –
Sabbavaram Section of NH – 130 CD (Pkg-4)
19.56
923.91
06.10.2022
04.10.2024/
04.10.2024
142.86
5
Development of 4-Lane road connectivity from existing East Break Waters up to Convent Junction
3.448
35.79
01.04.2022
31.12.2022 /
30.06.2023
6.44
6
Six laning of Anandapuram-Pendurthi-Anakapalli Section of NH-16 on HAM
50.780
2909
01.07.2021
31.12.2022
(PCOD Issued) /
31.03.2023
1641.75
7
4-laning of Achampeta Junction on NH-216 to Kakinada Anchorage Port Connecting Vakalapudi light house
13.198
90.20
13.07.2022
12.07.2024 /
12.07.2024
0
8
Four laning of Khammam – Devarapalle (Gurvaygudem Village to Devarapalle Village) section of NH – 365 BG (Pkg-4)
27.43
569.37
26.09.2022
26.09.2024/
26.09.2024
107.89
9
Four laning of Khammam – Devarapalle (Recherla village to Gurvaygudem Village) section of NH – 365 BG (Pkg -5)
29.46
711.94
26.09.2022
26.09.2024/
26.09.2024
133.83
10
Six-laning of existing 4-lane road from Gundugolanu to Kalaparru Section of NH-16 on EPC mode (Pkg-I)
27.40
641.90
27.01.2020
30.07.2021/
31.01.2023
552.79
11
Six laning of Vijayawada bypass from Chinna
Avutupalli Gollapudi of NH-16 (Pkg-III)
30
1321.79
18.02.2021
17.02.2023/
17.02.2023
460.17
12
Six laning of Vijayawada bypass from Gollapudi to Chinnakakni of NH-16 (Pkg-IV)
17.881
1194.57
07.07.2021
23.01.2024/
04.07.2024
281.94
13
Six laning of Chilakaluripet Bypass Section of NH16
16.384
907.79
28.06.2021
19.03.2023/
19.03.2023
247.95
14
Construction of Six Laning of Dedicated Port Road to Krishnapatnam Port (Package -I) on EPC mode
18.975
348.72
20.12.2018
18.12.2020/
20.12.2024
118.58
15
Development of ELF-1 near Km.1210.000 to Km. 1214.000 on EPC mode
4.60
79.13
06.03.2019
21.08.2020/
28.02.2023
69.70
16
Development of ELF-2 Km.1274+0000 to Km.1277+600 on EPC Mode
3.6
84.07
26.12.2019
31.10.2020/
31.05.2023
54.69
17
4 or 6 laning of Tada –Nellore (Permanent restoration of flood damaged section on EPC Mode
3.82
134.76
13.12.2019
05.06.2021/
28.02.2023
69.02
18
Construction of Six Lane Grade Separated Structures along with slip roads at Km 210+780
(ITC Junction in Kurnool Town), on NH-44 under EPC
3.17
91.55
04.12.2020
07.06.2022/
31.12.2022
99.53
19
6L of Renigunta to Naidupeta section of NH-71
57.046
1889
31.01.2022
31.01.2024/
30.01.2024
322.59
20
Four laning of Bangalore – Chennai Expressway (Bethamangala to Byreddypalli (phase-II) section of NE-7(Pkg -1)
31.00
2007
10.10.2022
10.10.2024/
10.10.2024
92.05
21
Four laning of Bangalore – Chennai Expressway (Bangarupalem to Gudipala (phase-II) section of NE-7(Pkg -3)
29.00
1060
04.10.2022
04.10.2024/
04.10.2024
167.05
22
Construction of Half Flyover at Vijayawada Airport near Gannavaram on Gundugolanu - Vijayawada
Section of NH-16
1.415
29.34
--
--
--
یہ جانکاری سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔