विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
16 DEC 2022 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 223 द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने दिनांक 16.12.2022 की अधिसूचना के द्वारा, झारखंड उच्च न्यायालय के वरिष्ठतम न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति श्री अपरेश कुमार सिंह को झारखंड उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति डॉ. रवि रंजन की सेवानिवृत्ति के परिणामस्वरूप; 20.12.2022 से झारखंड उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के कार्यालय के कर्तव्यों का पालन करने के लिए नियुक्त किया है।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
16 DEC 2022 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 16.12.2022, in exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President, is pleased to appoint Shri Justice Aparesh Kumar Singh, senior-most Judge of the High Court of Jharkhand, to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of the High Court of Jharkhand, with effect from 20.12.2022 consequent upon the retirement of Dr. Justice Ravi Ranjan, Chief Justice, High Court of Jharkhand.