Ministry of Defence
SAINIK SCHOOLS ON PPP MODE
16 DEC 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has approved an initiative to set up 100 new Sainik Schools in partnership mode with NGOs/Private Schools/State Government Schools in all State/UTs. The State/UT-wise list including district-wise details of New Sainik Schools with whom Sainik Schools Society has signed Memorandum of Agreement is as follows:
S No
State
District
Number of New Sainik School on Partnership mode
1.
Andhra Pradesh
SPSR Nellore
1
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
Tawang
1
3.
Bihar
Samastipur
2
Patna
4.
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Silvassa
1
5.
Gujarat
Junagadh
2
Mehsana
6.
Haryana
Fatehabad
2
Rohtak
7.
Himachal Pradesh
Solan
1
8.
Karnataka
Belagavi
2
Mysuru
9.
Kerala
Kozhikode
1
10.
Madhya Pradesh
Mandsaur
1
11.
Maharashtra
Ahmednagar
2
Sangli
12.
Punjab
Patiala
1
13.
Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin
1
Total
18
While the initiative envisages creation of all necessary infrastructure, faculty and other requirements prescribed for new Sainik Schools in partnership mode by the entity setting up and operating the School (State Govt./Pvt Sector/Trust/Society/NGO), there is no provision of expenditure to be incurred by Government of India towards the same. However, an annual support on Merit-Cum-Means basis of up to 50% fee support (subject to an upper limit of Rs. 40,000/- per student per annum) for up to 50% of class - strength (subject to an upper limit of 50 students per class per annum) for the approved school, will be provided by Govt. of India through Sainik Schools Society. In so far as criteria for opening of a new Sainik School on partnership mode is concerned, the same is subject to approval based on meeting of qualifying requirements framed for the purpose, compliance to the approved by-laws and signing of Memorandum of Agreement with Sainik Schools Society.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Devji M Patel and others in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت دفاع
پی پی پی موڈ پر سینک اسکول
16 DEC 2022 3:30PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں میں این جی او/ پرائیویٹ اسکولوں/ ریاست کے سرکاری اسکولوں کے ساتھ شراکت داری میں 100 نئے سینک اسکول قائم کرنے کے اقدام کو منظوری دی ہے۔ ریاست / مرکز کے لحاظ سے فہرست جس میں نئے سینک اسکولوں کی ضلع وار تفصیلات شامل ہیں جن کے ساتھ سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی نے میمورنڈم آف ایگریمنٹ پر دستخط کیے ہیں درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاست
ضلع
شراکت دار موڈ پر نئے سینک اسکول کی تعداد
1
آندھرا پردیش
ایس پی ایس آر نیلور
1
2
اروناچل پردیش
توانگ
1
3
بہار
سمستی پور
2
پٹنہ
4
دادر اور نگر حویلی
سلواسا
1
5
گجرات
جوناگڑھ
2
مہسانا
6
ہریانہ
فتح آباد
2
روہتک
7
ہماچل پردیش
سولن
1
8
کرناٹک
بیلاگاوی
2
میسورو
9
کیرالا
کوزیکوڈ
1
10
مدھیہ پردیش
مندسور
1
11
مہاراشٹر
احمد نگر
2
سانگلی
12
پنجاب
پٹیالہ
1
13
تمل ناڈو
ٹوٹیکورین
1
کُل
18
جب کہ اس پہل میں تمام ضروری بنیادی ڈھانچے، فیکلٹی اور دیگر ضروریات کی تخلیق کا تصور کیا گیا ہے جو کہ نئے سینک اسکولوں کے لیے شراکت داری کے موڈ میں اسکول کے قیام اور اس کو چلانے والے ادارے (ریاستی حکومت/ پرائیویٹ سیکٹر/ ٹرسٹ/ سوسائٹی/ این جی او) کی طرف سے تجویز کیا گیا ہے، اس کے لیے حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کیے جانے والے اخراجات کوئی انتظام نہیں ہے۔ تاہم، کلاس کے 50 فیصد تک کے لیے 50 فیصد تک فیس سپورٹ (40,000 روپے فی طالب علم کی بالائی حد کے ساتھ مشروط) کی میرٹ-کم-مینز کی بنیاد پر سالانہ حمایت (بالائی حد کے تابع) منظور شدہ اسکول کے لیے سالانہ 50 طلبا فی کلاس)، حکومت ہند کی طرف سے سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی کے ذریعے فراہم کی جائے گی۔ جہاں تک پارٹنرشپ موڈ پر نئے سینک اسکول کھولنے کے معیار کا تعلق ہے، یہ اس مقصد کے لیے وضع کردہ کوالیفائنگ تقاضوں کو پورا کرنے، منظور شدہ ضمنی قوانین کی تعمیل اور سینک اسکولز سوسائٹی کے ساتھ میمورنڈم آف ایگریمنٹ پر دستخط کی بنیاد پر منظوری کے ساتھ مشروط ہے۔
دفاعی وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج لوک سبھا میں جناب دیوجی ایم پٹیل اور دیگر کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔