Ministry of Defence
STAFF STRENGTH OF HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED
16 DEC 2022 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The category-wise number of employees (including SC/STs) in Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) as on 31.10.2022 are SC-4404, ST-1806, OBC-6843 and General 11734.
The number of Officers who resigned/left their jobs in HAL during the last three years 2019-20, 2020-21 and 2021-22 are 60, 39, 51 respectively. The reasons for the Officer’s attrition in HAL are career growth, pursuing higher studies and other personal reasons.
The HAL has, inter-alia, taken following measures to retain the talent and improve the performance of the company:
· During the year 2020-21, HAL has introduced the sponsorship scheme for pursuing online M Tech Programme at IIT Madras (20 Officers every year).
· During the year 2021-22, HAL Sabbatical Scheme was introduced by the Company which provides an opportunity to the Executives to avail leave in the form of Sabbatical up to a period of 2 years, for pursuing various personal interests and meeting family related obligations.
· Sponsorship for higher studies, Leadership Development Programme, Performance linked Pay and Merit Based Promotions etc. are also being provided to improve the performance of the Company.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Bholanath (B P Saroj) in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت دفاع
ہندوستان ایروناٹکس لمیٹڈ کے عملے کی افرادی قوت
16 DEC 2022 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
31 اکتوبر 2022 تک ہندوستان ایروناٹکس لمیٹڈ (ایچ اے ایل) میں ملازمین کی زمرہ وار تعداد (بشمول ایس سی/ایس ٹی) ایس سی-4404، ایس ٹی-1806، او بی سی-6843 اور جنرل 11734 ہیں۔
گزشتہ تین سالوں 2019-20، 2020-21 اور 2021-22 کے دوران ایچ اے ایل میں مستعفی ہونے والے/ملازمت چھوڑنے والے افسروں کی تعداد بالترتیب 60، 39، 51 ہے۔ ایچ اے ایل میں افسر کی نوکری چھوڑنے کی وجوہات کیریئر میں اضافہ، اعلیٰ تعلیم حاصل کرنا اور دیگر ذاتی وجوہات ہیں۔
ایچ اے ایل نے، دیگر باتوں کے ساتھ، ٹیلنٹ کو برقرار رکھنے اور کمپنی کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے درج ذیل اقدامات کیے ہیں:
· سال 2020-21 کے دوران، ایچ اے ایل نے آئی آئی ٹی مدراس (ہر سال 20 افسران) میں آن لائن ایم ٹیک پروگرام کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے اسپانسر شپ اسکیم متعارف کرائی ہے۔
· سال 2021-22 کے دوران، کمپنی کی طرف سے ایچ اے ایل سبتی سال اسکیم متعارف کروائی گئی تھی جو افسران کو مختلف ذاتی مفادات اور خاندان سے متعلق ذمہ داریوں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے 2 سال کی مدت تک کی چھٹی حاصل کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرتی ہے۔
· کمپنی کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے اعلیٰ تعلیم، لیڈرشپ ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام، کارکردگی سے منسلک تنخواہ اور میرٹ پر مبنی پروموشن وغیرہ کے لیے اسپانسرشپ بھی فراہم کی جا رہی ہے۔
دفاعی وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج لوک سبھا میں جناب بھولا ناتھ (بی پی سروج) کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔