جل شکتی وزارت
بھارت میں دریا سے متعلق آبی وسائل کا مناسب استعمال
15 DEC 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
جل شکتی کے وزیر مملکت جناب بشویشور ٹوڈو نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ 2025 اور 2050 کے لیے بالترتیب 1.33 بلین اور 1.58 بلین کی آبادی کے تخمینے کی بنیاد پر ملک کو پانی کی ضرورت ہے، جو تخمینہ قومی کمیشن برائے مربوط آبی وسائل کے فروغ (این سی آئی ڈبلیو آر ڈی ۔1999) نے آبی وسائل کی وزارت کی طرف سے تشکیل دیا ہے، جس کا اندازہ بالترتیب 843 بی سی ایم اور 1180 بی سی ایم ہے۔ تفصیلات ضمیمہ-I میں منسلک ہیں۔
مزیدیہ کہ این آر ایس سی کے تعاون سے سی ڈبلیو سی کے ذریعے کرائے گئے "بھارت میں پانی کی دستیابی کے از سر نو جائزہ" کے عنوان سے این آر ایس سی کے ساتھ اشتراک میں کئے گئے مطالعہ کے مطابق، ملک میں دستیاب پانی کے وسائل کا اوسط 1999.20 بی سی ایم لگایا گیا ہے۔
بھارتی حکومت نے آبی وسائل کے صحیح استعمال کے لیے متعدد اسکیمیں شروع کی ہیں جن میں دریاؤں کا پانی بھی شامل ہے جو اسکیمیں درج ذیل ہیں:
1۔ قومی پروجیکٹس: بھارتی حکومت نے عوام کے فائدے کے لیے شناخت شدہ قومی پروجیکٹوں کی تکمیل میں تیزی لانے کے مقصد سے گیارہویں پلان کے دوران عمل آوری کے لیے قومی پروجیکٹوں کی اسکیم کو منظوری دی ہے۔ قومی پروجیکٹوں کو مرکزی مدد کی شکل میں آبپاشی اور پینے کے پانی کے اجزاء کی لاگت کے لیے مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔بھارتی حکومت نے اب تک قومی منصوبوں کی اسکیم کے تحت 16 پروجیکٹوں کو شامل کیا ہے۔ ان 16 قومی منصوبوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ -II میں منسلک ہیں۔
2۔ پردھان منتری کرشی سنچائی یوجنا (پی ایم کے ایس وائی ): بھارتی حکومت کی طرف سے اسے سال 2016 کے دوران شروع کیا گیا تھا جس کا مقصد کھیت پر پانی کی رسائی کو بڑھانا، یقینی آبپاشی کے تحت قابل کاشت رقبہ کو بڑھانا، کھیتی کے پانی کے استعمال کی کارکردگی کو بہتر بنانا اور پانی کے پائیدار تحفظ کو متعارف کرانا ہے۔ یہ ایک سرپرست اسکیم ہے جس کا مقصد 'ہر کھیت کو پانی' فراہم کرنا ہے جس سے ملک کے تمام زرعی فارموں تک محفوظ آبپاشی کے کچھ ذرائع کے ذریعہ پانی کی رسائی کو یقینی بنایا جا ناہے تاکہ پانی کے ہر قطرہ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے زیادہ فصل پیدا کی جا سکے، تاکہ دیہی علاقوں میں مطلوبہ خوشحالی لائی جاسکے ۔ پی ایم کے ایس وائی ۔ اے آئی بی پی کے پروجیکٹس 19 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام دو علاقوں (جموں و کشمیر اور لداخ) میں پھیلے ہوئے ہیں۔ اب تک کل 112 پروجیکٹس پی ایم کے ایس وائی ۔ اے آئی بی پی میں شامل کئے گئے ہیں، جن میں سے 50 پروجیکٹ اب تک مکمل کئے جا چکے ہیں۔ ضمیمہ III میں اس پروگرام میں آبی ذخائر کی مرمت، تزئین و آرائش اور بحالی (آر آر آر) اور سرفیس مائنر اریگیشن (ایس ایم آئی ) اسکیم جیسی پہلے کی اسکیموں کو ملا دیا گیا ہے۔
3۔مہاراشٹر کے لیے خصوصی پیکیج: بھارتی حکومت نے 2018 میں مہاراشٹر کے ودربھ اور مراٹھواڑہ اور باقی دیگر دائمی طور پر خشک سالی کے شکار علاقوں میں زرعی مشکل سے نمٹنے کے لیے آبپاشی کے منصوبوں کی تکمیل کی خاطر ایک خصوصی پیکیج کو منظوری دی ہے جس میں پروجیکٹس اور 83 سرفیس مائنر ایریگیشن (ایم ایم آئی ) پروجیکٹس شامل ہیں ۔
4۔ پنجاب اور راجستھان فیڈر کے سرہند فیڈر کی ری لائننگ: بھارتی حکومت نے سال 2016 کے دوران راجستھان اور پنجاب کی ریاستوں کے لیے 96.00 کلومیٹر کے لیے راجستھان فیڈر اور 100.00 کلومیٹر کے لیے سرہند فیڈر کی لائننگ/ریوائیونگ کی منظوری دی ہے تاکہ سب سے زیادہ خطرے سے دوچار علاقوں میں پانی جمع ہونے جیسی مشکلات سے بچا جاسکے۔اسی طرح دریاؤں کی ری لائننگ کا کام بھی ریاستیں انجام دے رہی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ سیلاب کے پانی کو روکنے کے لیے ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعے دریا کے تنے کے کنارے پشتوں/ڈائیکس کی مرمت کا کام بھی انجام دیا جاتا ہے۔
5۔ مزید یہ کہ سیلابی پانی کو روکنے کے لیے دریا کی لائننگ، دریاؤں کے کنارے پشتوں/ڈائکس کی مرمت کے منصوبے بھی ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعے اپنی سطح پر انجام دیئے جانے والے اقدامات ہیں۔
باندھوں ، ٹینکوں اور دریاؤں جیسے فزیکل بنیادی ڈھانچے کو خراب ہونے سے روکنے اور نقصان کو کم کرنے کے لیے کی جانے والی کارروائی اور دیکھ بھال نیز ان کی بحالی کو باقاعدگی سے معیاری مشق کے طور پر لیا جاتا ہے۔ اس سوال کے حصہ (بی) کے جواب میں چند مخصوص اسکیموں/ پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات یعنی آر آر آر اور راجستھان اور پنجاب فیڈرز کی ری لائننگ تفصیلات دی گئی ہے۔
آبی وسائل کو سب سے زیادہ نقصان مختلف نشان زد اور غیر نشان زد ذرائع سے ہونے والی آلودگی سے ہوتا ہے۔ دریاؤں اور دیگر آبی وسائل میں آلودگی کے بڑے عوامل میں جوعناصر شامل ہیں ان میں نالوں کے ذریعے غیر استعمال شدہ/جزوی استعمال شدہ میونسپل فاضل پانی کا اخراج، صنعتی فضلے کا اخراج، ٹھوس کچرے کا غلط بندوبست ، زیر زمین پانی کا غیر قانونی اخراج، سیلابی میدان/دریاؤں کے کناروں میں تجاوزات، جنگلات کی کٹائی، غیر مناسب واٹر شیڈ مینجمنٹ اور ای فلو زکی عدم دیکھ بھال اور زراعی کام کاج کاکیا جانا وغیرہ شامل ہیں ۔
آلودہ دریاؤں کی تعداد جن کی سال 2018 میں نشاندہی کی گئی تھی 351 سے کم ہو کر سال 2022 میں 311 رہ گئی ہے۔ سال 2018 کے دوران نشاندہی کئے گئے 351 آلودہ دریاؤں میں سے 180 میں پانی کے معیار میں بہتری دیکھنے میں آئی ہے۔ 180 پی آر ایس میں سے 106 دریاکے علاقے آلودہ علاقوں کی فہرست سے باہر آچکے ہیں جبکہ باقی 74 نچلے ترجیحی طبقے میں منتقل ہوگئے ہیں۔ کئی سال پہلے کئے گئے پانی کے معیار کے جائزے سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ سال 2015 میں 70 فیصددریاؤں کی نگرانی کا کام انجام دیا گیا تھا۔جن میں (390 میں سے 275) کی آلودہ دریا ؤں کے طور پر شناخت کی گئی تھی، جب کہ سال 2022 میں محض 46 فیصد دریاؤں کی نگرانی کی گئی تھی (279 میں سے 63)دریاؤں کی آلودہ دریاؤں کے طور پر نشان دہی کی گئی تھی۔
ANNEXURE-I
REGARDING “PROPER USE OF RIVER WATER RESOURCES IN INDIA”
S. No.
Total Water Requirement for Different Uses (in BCM)
Uses
Scenario (2025)
Scenario (2050)
1.
Irrigation
611
807
1.
Domestic
62
111
1.
Industries
67
81
1.
Power
33
70
1.
Inland Navigation
10
15
1.
Flood Control
0
0
1.
Environment (l)Afforestation
0
0
1.
Environment (2) Ecology
10
20
1.
Evaporation Losses
50
76
Total
843
1180
ANNEXURE-II
LIST OF NATIONAL PROJECTS
Status of declared National Projects in irrigation
Sl.
No.
Name of the Project
State
Benefits:
1) Irrigation Potential (ha.)
2) Power (MW)
3) Storage (MCM)
National Projects under Implementation/execution
1
Gosikhurd Irrigation Project
Maharashtra
1. 2.50 lakh
2. ) 26.5 MW
3. 1147.14 MCM (Gross)
2
Saryu Nahar Pariyojana
Uttar Pradesh
1) 14.04(NP Component:4.73)
2) –
3) Barrage
3
Polavaram Irrigation Project
Andhra Pradesh
1. 4.36 lakh
2. 960 MW
3. 5511 MCM (Gross)
4
Shahpurkandi Dam Project
Punjab
1) 0.37 lakh
2) 206 MW
3) 120.71 MCM (Gross)
5
Teesta Barrage Project
West Bengal
1. 9.23 lakh (NP component: 5.27 lakh)
2. 1000 MW
3. Barrage
6.
Renukaji Dam project
Himachal Pradesh
1) Drinking water
2) 40 MW
1. 3) 498 MCM Drinking (Live)
7.
Lakhwar multipurpose project
Uttarakhand
1) 0.3378 lakh
2) 300 MW
3) 587.84 MCM (Gross) / 39.415 MCM (Drinking)/39.415 MCM (Industrial)
8.
Ken-Betwa Link Project
Madhya Pradesh
&
Uttar Pradesh
1) 9.08 lakh (CCA)
2) 130 MW
3) 3495 MCM (Live)
Details of National Projects accepted by Advisory Committee of DoWR, RD & GR :
9
Ujh Multipurpose Project
Jammu & Kashmir
1) 0.91 lakh
2) 89.5 MW
3) 925 MCM (Gross) / 20 MCM (Drinking)/20 MCM (Industrial)
Details of Projects under Appraisal :
10
Kulsi Dam Project
Assam
1) 0.395 lakh (GIA)
2) 55 MW
3) 525.64 MCM (Gross)
11
Noa Dihing Dam Project
Arunachal Pradesh
1) 0.036 Lakh (CCA)
2) 72 MW
3) 322.00 MCM (Gross)
12
Bursar HE Project
Jammu & Kashmir
1) 1.74 lakh (Indirect)
2) 800 MW
3) 616.74 MCM (Gross)
Details of Projects under DPR / PFR stage:
13
Kishau multipurpose project
Himachal Pradesh & Uttarakhand
1) 0.97 lakh ha
2) 660 MW
3) 1824 MCM (Gross)/ 617 MCM (Drinking)
14
Gyspa HE Project
Himachal Pradesh
1) 0.50 lakh ha
2) 300 MW
3) 912.78 MCM (Live)
15
2nd Ravi Beas Link Project
Punjab
Harness water flowing 0.58 MAF across border (about 719.30 MCM in non-monsoon period)
16
Upper Siang Project
Arunachal Pradesh
1) Indirect
2) 9750 MW
3) 9.2 BCM (Live)
4) Flood moderation
ANNEXURE-III
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART (a) OF UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 1476 TO BE ANSWERED IN LOK SABHA ON 15.12.2022 REGARDING “USE OF RIVER WATER”
Irrigation Potential Created
(Area in Th. Ha)
99 AIBP Projects.
S.No.
State/UT
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2016-17 to 2021-22
1
Andhra Pradesh
11.89
10.41
2.03
0.00
0.00
0.00
24.33
2
Assam
28.28
0.00
1.17
0.00
0.00
7.10
36.55
3
Bihar
10.31
0.40
0.20
1.87
0.20
6.56
19.54
4
Chhattisgarh
6.66
9.96
0.00
0.04
0.10
0.00
16.76
5
Goa
0.05
0.00
0.18
0.00
0.00
0.09
0.32
6
Gujarat
116.50
312.18
98.63
28.69
13.91
12.29
582.2
7
UT of J & K
0.00
0.00
0.00
5.26
0.90
0.36
6.52
8
Jharkhand
79.19
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.61
0.00
79.8
9
Karnataka
24.62
81.00
6.87
1.93
1.34
0.00
115.76
10
Kerala
0.07
0.24
0.80
0.95
0.00
0.00
2.06
11
Madhya Pradesh
73.73
72.28
16.18
11.22
1.74
2.64
177.79
12
Maharashtra
66.51
31.49
74.10
66.22
33.24
43.14
314.7
13
Manipur
4.00
3.24
2.39
0.00
3.79
0.92
14.34
14
Odisha
5.42
17.61
13.10
15.20
3.82
4.43
59.58
15
Punjab
0.00
11.62
0.00
0.00
1.44
21.93
34.99
16
Rajasthan
0.00
7.05
0.12
0.07
0.00
0.00
7.24
17
Telangana
20.11
84.12
9.73
3.74
20.36
40.88
178.94
18
Uttar Pradesh
67.40
61.13
384.88
181.97
48.49
20.06
763.93
19
UT of Ladakh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0
Total (A)
514.74
702.73
610.38
317.16
129.94
160.40
2435.35
New AIBP projects
1
Jihe Kathapur project (Maharashtra)
_
_
_
_
_
7.90
7.90
2
Nadaun project ( Himachal Pradesh)
_
_
_
_
_
0.00
0.00
3
Parwan multipurpose project (Rajasthan)
_
_
_
_
_
0.00
0.00
4
Kannadian channel (Tamil Nadu)
_
_
_
_
_
4.12
4.12
5
ERM of Sukla irrigation project (Assam)
_
_
_
_
_
0.00
0.00
6.
ERM of Loktak LIS (Ph-I) (Manipur)
_
_
_
_
_
0.00
0.00
Total (B)
_
_
_
_
_
12.02
12.02
Grand Total (A+B)
514.74
702.73
610.38
317.16
129.94
172.42
2447.37

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Proper Use of River Water Resources in India
15 DEC 2022 6:13PM by PIB Delhi
Water requirement of the country, based on population projection of 1.33 billion and 1.58 billion for the years 2025 and 2050 respectively, as assessed by National Commission on Integrated Water Resources Development (NCIWRD-1999) constituted by Ministry of Water Resources is 843 BCM and 1180 BCM respectively. The details are attached at Annexure-I
Further , as per study titled " Reassessment of Water Availability in India Using Space Inputs, 2019" conducted by CWC in collaboration with NRSC, average annual water resources available in the country is assessed as 1999.20 BCM.
Government of India has launched a number of schemes for proper use of the water resources including water of the rivers which are as follows:
1. National Projects: Government of India has approved a scheme of National Projects for implementation during XIth plan with a view to expedite completion of identified National Projects for the benefit of the people. National Projects are provided financial assistance for cost of irrigation and drinking water components in the form of Central grant. Till date, the Government of India has included 16 projects under the scheme of National Projects. Details of these 16 National projects is attached at Annexure -II.
2. Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchayee Yojana (PMKSY): This was launched by Government of India during the year 2016 with an aim to enhance physical access of water on farm and expand cultivable area under assured irrigation, improve on farm water use efficiency, introduce sustainable water conservation practices etc. It is umbrella scheme with the motto of providing 'Har khet Ko Pani' ensuring access to some means of protective irrigation to all agriculture farms in the country to produce per drop more crop, thus bringing much desired rural prosperity. The projects of PMKSY – AIBP are spread in 19 states and two Union Territories (Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh). As on date total 112 number of projects are included in the PMKSY - AIBP, out of which 50 projects are completed so far. Annexure-III. Earlier schemes like Repair, Renovation and Restoration (RRR) of Water Bodies and Surface Minor Irrigation (SMI) Scheme have been merged in this programme.
3. Special Package to Maharashtra: Government of India has sanctioned a special package for completion of Irrigation Projects to address agrarian distress in Vidarbha and Marathwada and other chronically drought prone areas of Rest of Maharashtra in 2018. The package consists of 8 Major and Medium Irrigation (MMI) projects and 83 Surface Minor Irrigation (SME) Projects.
4. Relining of Sarhind Feeder of Punjab and Rajasthan Feeder: Government of India has also sanctioned the lining/reviving of Rajasthan Feeder for 96.00 km and Sarhind Feeder for 100.00 KM for the states of Rajasthan and Punjab during the year 2016 to address the problems of seepage and water logging in the most vulnerable reaches. Similar works of relining of canals are also being done by states. In addition to this works to repair the embankments/ dykes along the river stem are executed by State Governments to contain the flood water.
5. Additionally, projects of canal linings, repairs of embankments/dykes along the rivers to contain flood water are also taken up for execution by State Governments at their level.
Operation and maintenance to prevent deterioration and control damage of physical infrastructures such as Dams, Tanks and Canals and their restoration is regularly taken up as standard exercise. Details of a couple of specific schemes/ projects namely, RRR and relining of Rajasthan and Punjab Feeders have been given in reply of part (b) of this question.
Major damage to water resources is done by pollution from various point and non- point sources. Major factors of pollution in rivers and other water resources are discharge of untreated / partly treated municipal waste water through drains, discharge of industrial effluent, improper solid waste management, illegal ground water abstraction, encroachments in flood plains/ river banks, deforestation, improper water shade management and non maintenance of e-flows and agriculture run off etc.
The number of polluted river stretches has reduced from 351 identified in year 2018 to 311 in year 2022. Improvement in water quality has been observed in 180 out of 351 Polluted River Stretches (PRS) identified during year 2018. Out of 180 PRS, 106 river stretches have come out of the list of polluted stretches and remaining 74 have shifted to lower priority class. Assessment of water quality over the years reveals that in the year 2015, 70% of rivers monitored (275 out of 390) were identified as polluted, whereas in the year 2022 only 46% of rivers monitored (279 out of 63) are identified as polluted.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri Bishweswar Tudu in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
*****
AS
ANNEXURE-I
REGARDING “PROPER USE OF RIVER WATER RESOURCES IN INDIA
S. No.
Total Water Requirement for Different Uses (in BCM)
Uses
Scenario (2025)
Scenario (2050)
1.
Irrigation
611
807
1.
Domestic
62
111
1.
Industries
67
81
1.
Power
33
70
1.
Inland Navigation
10
15
1.
Flood Control
0
0
1.
Environment (l)Afforestation
0
0
1.
Environment (2) Ecology
10
20
1.
Evaporation Losses
50
76
Total
843
1180
ANNEXURE-II
LIST OF NATIONAL PROJECTS
Status of declared National Projects in irrigation
Sl.
No.
Name of the Project
State
Benefits:
1) Irrigation Potential (ha.)
2) Power (MW)
3) Storage (MCM)
National Projects under Implementation/execution
1
Gosikhurd Irrigation Project
Maharashtra
1. 2.50 lakh
2. ) 26.5 MW
3. 1147.14 MCM (Gross)
2
Saryu Nahar Pariyojana
Uttar Pradesh
1) 14.04(NP Component:4.73)
2) –
3) Barrage
3
Polavaram Irrigation Project
Andhra Pradesh
1. 4.36 lakh
2. 960 MW
3. 5511 MCM (Gross)
4
Shahpurkandi Dam Project
Punjab
1) 0.37 lakh
2) 206 MW
3) 120.71 MCM (Gross)
5
Teesta Barrage Project
West Bengal
1. 9.23 lakh (NP component: 5.27 lakh)
2. 1000 MW
3. Barrage
6.
Renukaji Dam project
Himachal Pradesh
1) Drinking water
2) 40 MW
1. 3) 498 MCM Drinking (Live)
7.
Lakhwar multipurpose project
Uttarakhand
1) 0.3378 lakh
2) 300 MW
3) 587.84 MCM (Gross) / 39.415 MCM (Drinking)/39.415 MCM (Industrial)
8.
Ken-Betwa Link Project
Madhya Pradesh
&
Uttar Pradesh
1) 9.08 lakh (CCA)
2) 130 MW
3) 3495 MCM (Live)
Details of National Projects accepted by Advisory Committee of DoWR, RD & GR :
9
Ujh Multipurpose Project
Jammu & Kashmir
1) 0.91 lakh
2) 89.5 MW
3) 925 MCM (Gross) / 20 MCM (Drinking)/20 MCM (Industrial)
Details of Projects under Appraisal :
10
Kulsi Dam Project
Assam
1) 0.395 lakh (GIA)
2) 55 MW
3) 525.64 MCM (Gross)
11
Noa Dihing Dam Project
Arunachal Pradesh
1) 0.036 Lakh (CCA)
2) 72 MW
3) 322.00 MCM (Gross)
12
Bursar HE Project
Jammu & Kashmir
1) 1.74 lakh (Indirect)
2) 800 MW
3) 616.74 MCM (Gross)
Details of Projects under DPR / PFR stage:
13
Kishau multipurpose project
Himachal Pradesh & Uttarakhand
1) 0.97 lakh ha
2) 660 MW
3) 1824 MCM (Gross)/ 617 MCM (Drinking)
14
Gyspa HE Project
Himachal Pradesh
1) 0.50 lakh ha
2) 300 MW
3) 912.78 MCM (Live)
15
2nd Ravi Beas Link Project
Punjab
Harness water flowing 0.58 MAF across border (about 719.30 MCM in non-monsoon period)
16
Upper Siang Project
Arunachal Pradesh
1) Indirect
2) 9750 MW
3) 9.2 BCM (Live)
4) Flood moderation
ANNEXURE-III
ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART (a) OF UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 1476 TO BE ANSWERED IN LOK SABHA ON 15.12.2022 REGARDING “USE OF RIVER WATER
Irrigation Potential Created
(Area in Th. Ha)
99 AIBP Projects.
S.No.
State/UT
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22
2016-17 to 2021-22
1
Andhra Pradesh
11.89
10.41
2.03
0.00
0.00
0.00
24.33
2
Assam
28.28
0.00
1.17
0.00
0.00
7.10
36.55
3
Bihar
10.31
0.40
0.20
1.87
0.20
6.56
19.54
4
Chhattisgarh
6.66
9.96
0.00
0.04
0.10
0.00
16.76
5
Goa
0.05
0.00
0.18
0.00
0.00
0.09
0.32
6
Gujarat
116.50
312.18
98.63
28.69
13.91
12.29
582.2
7
UT of J & K
0.00
0.00
0.00
5.26
0.90
0.36
6.52
8
Jharkhand
79.19
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.61
0.00
79.8
9
Karnataka
24.62
81.00
6.87
1.93
1.34
0.00
115.76
10
Kerala
0.07
0.24
0.80
0.95
0.00
0.00
2.06
11
Madhya Pradesh
73.73
72.28
16.18
11.22
1.74
2.64
177.79
12
Maharashtra
66.51
31.49
74.10
66.22
33.24
43.14
314.7
13
Manipur
4.00
3.24
2.39
0.00
3.79
0.92
14.34
14
Odisha
5.42
17.61
13.10
15.20
3.82
4.43
59.58
15
Punjab
0.00
11.62
0.00
0.00
1.44
21.93
34.99
16
Rajasthan
0.00
7.05
0.12
0.07
0.00
0.00
7.24
17
Telangana
20.11
84.12
9.73
3.74
20.36
40.88
178.94
18
Uttar Pradesh
67.40
61.13
384.88
181.97
48.49
20.06
763.93
19
UT of Ladakh
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0
Total (A)
514.74
702.73
610.38
317.16
129.94
160.40
2435.35
New AIBP projects
1
Jihe Kathapur project (Maharashtra)
_
_
_
_
_
7.90
7.90
2
Nadaun project ( Himachal Pradesh)
_
_
_
_
_
0.00
0.00
3
Parwan multipurpose project (Rajasthan)
_
_
_
_
_
0.00
0.00
4
Kannadian channel (Tamil Nadu)
_
_
_
_
_
4.12
4.12
5
ERM of Sukla irrigation project (Assam)
_
_
_
_
_
0.00
0.00
6.
ERM of Loktak LIS (Ph-I) (Manipur)
_
_
_
_
_
0.00
0.00
Total (B)
_
_
_
_
_
12.02
12.02
Grand Total (A+B)
514.74
702.73
610.38
317.16
129.94
172.42
2447.37