پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پنچایت ترقیاتی انڈیکس
14 DEC 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع فراہم کی ہے ۔
پنچایتی ترقیاتی انڈیکس یعنی اشاریہ (پی ڈی آئی) تیارکرنے کی غرض سے ایک کمیٹی تشکیل دی گئی ہے ۔اس کمیٹی میں حکومت ہند اورریاستی سرکاروں کی مختلف وزارتوں اورمحکموں کے ممبران شامل ہیں ۔ پائیدارترقی کے اہداف کو علاقائی رنگ دینے سے متعلق 9موضوعات کے بارے میں مقامی علامتی فریم ورک تیارکئے گئے ہیں ۔ تاکہ پنچایتی ترقیاتی انڈیکس اور دیگر ایس ڈی جیز کی پیش رفت کی پیمائش کی جاسکے ۔ پی ڈی آئی کو وضع کرنے کی غرض سے ، جموں وکشمیر سمیت کسی ریاست اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کی مقامی علامات تیارنہیں کی گئی ہیں ۔
وزارت ، یہ اسکیم پنچایتی راج اداروں کے منتخبہ نمائندوں اور عہدیداروں کی صلاحیت سازی کے لئے نافذ کررہی ہے ۔ حکومت نے پنچایتی راج اداروں کومستحکم بنانے کے مقصد سے منتخبہ نمائندوں اورعہدیداروں کی صلاحیت سازی اور تربیت پرتوجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے 23-2022سے 26-2025 تک کے نفاذ کے لئے اصلاح شدہ راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان کو منظوری دی ہے ۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Panchayat Development Index
14 DEC 2022 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
Committee has been constituted for Preparation of Panchayat Development Index (PDI) which includes members from different ministries/departments of Government of India and State Governments Local Indicators Framework on 9 themes of Localization of Sustainable Development Goals has been prepared for developing the measures of Panchayat Development Index and other SDGs progress. No State/ UT including Jammu & Kashmir specific local indicators are developed for formulation of PDI.
The Ministry has been implementing scheme for capacitating elected representatives and functionaries of Panchayati Raj Institutions. Government has approved revamped Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan for implementation from 2022-23 to 2025-26 with the focus on Capacity Building and Training of elected representatives and functionaries to strengthen Panchayati Raj Institutions.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.