गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज नवी दिल्ली येथे महाराष्ट्र आणि कर्नाटक राज्यांमधील सीमा वादावर दोन्ही राज्यांच्या मुख्यमंत्र्यांची घेतली बैठक
दोन्ही मुख्यमंत्र्यांनी सकारात्मक दृष्टीकोन ठेवला आणि लोकशाहीत वाद घटनात्मक मार्गानेच उत्तम प्रकारे सोडवले जाऊ शकतात यावर या बैठकीत एकमत झाले.
सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाचा अंतिम निकाल येईपर्यंत दोन्ही राज्ये एकमेकांच्या जमिनीवर दावा करणार नाहीत; दोन्ही राज्यांतील प्रत्येकी तीन मंत्री या विषयावर सविस्तर चर्चा करतील
दोन्ही राज्यांमध्ये कायदा आणि सुव्यवस्था राखण्यासाठी तसेच या प्रदेशात राहणारे नागरिक , प्रवासी किंवा व्यावसायिक यांना कोणत्याही प्रकारचा त्रास होऊ नये यासाठी वरिष्ठ आयपीएस अधिकाऱ्याच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली समिती स्थापन करण्याचे दोन्ही राज्यांनी केले मान्य
या संपूर्ण प्रकरणामध्ये वरिष्ठ नेत्यांच्या नावाने केलेल्या बनावट ट्विटमुळे दोन्ही राज्यांमध्ये भावना भडकल्या ; अशा बनावट ट्विटच्या संदर्भात एफआयआर नोंदवून गुन्हेगारांना लोकांसमोर आणले जाईल
14 DEC 2022 9:54PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी आज नवी दिल्ली येथे महाराष्ट्र आणि कर्नाटक राज्यांमधील सीमा वादावर दोन्ही राज्यांच्या मुख्यमंत्र्यांसोबत बैठक घेतली. दोन्ही मुख्यमंत्र्यांनी बैठकीत सकारात्मक दृष्टीकोन मांडला आणि लोकशाहीत घटनात्मक मार्गानेच वाद उत्तम प्रकारे सोडवले जाऊ शकतात यावर एकमत झाले, अशी माहिती केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी बैठकीनंतर प्रसारमाध्यमांशी संवाद साधताना दिली.
सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाचा निकाल येईपर्यंत कोणतेही राज्य एकमेकांच्या जमिनीवर दावा करणार नाही आणि दोन्ही राज्यांतील प्रत्येकी तीन मंत्री या विषयावर सविस्तर चर्चा करतील यावरही बैठकीत एकमत झाले, असे अमित शहा यांनी सांगितले. दोन्ही राज्यांमध्ये कायदा आणि सुव्यवस्था राखली जावी आणि या प्रदेशात राहणारे नागरिक , प्रवासी किंवा व्यापारी यांना कोणत्याही प्रकारचा त्रास होऊ नये यासाठी वरिष्ठ आयपीएस अधिकाऱ्याच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली समिती स्थापन करण्याचे दोन्ही राज्यांनी मान्य केले आहे, असे शाह यांनी सांगितले.
या संपूर्ण प्रकरणात वरिष्ठ नेत्यांच्या नावाने बनावट ट्विट करून दोन्ही राज्यातील लोकांच्या भावना भडकवण्याचे काम केले आहे.त्यामुळेच अशा बनावट ट्विटच्या प्रकरणांमध्ये एफआयआर दाखल करून गुन्हेगारांना लोकांसमोर आणण्याचा निर्णयही या बैठकीत घेण्यात आला, असे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी सांगितले. दोन्ही राज्यांतील विरोधी पक्षांचे नेते सामान्य जनतेच्या हितासाठी या प्रकरणाला राजकीय रंग देणार नाहीत, अशी आशा आहे, असे केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah held a meeting with the Chief Ministers of Maharashtra and Karnataka on the border dispute between the two states in New Delhi today
Both the Chief Ministers kept a positive approach and it was agreed in the meeting that in a democracy disputes can be best resolved only through Constitutional means
Both Sates will not claim each other's land until the final judgement of the Supreme Court; Three ministers each from both the States will discuss this matter in detail
Both the States have agreed to form a committee under the chairmanship of a senior IPS officer to maintain law and order in the two states and ensure that people, travelers or businessmen from other Sqtates living in the region do not face any kind of trouble
In the whole matter, fake tweets in the name of top leaders have also led to inflaming sentiments in the two States; In cases of such fake tweets, FIR will be registered and the culprits will be brought before the public
14 DEC 2022 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah held a meeting with the Chief Ministers of Maharashtra and Karnataka on the border dispute between the two States in New Delhi today. Addressing the media after the meeting, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that both the Chief Ministers took a positive approach in the meeting and it was agreed that in a democracy, disputes can be best resolved only through constitutional means.
Shri Amit Shah said that it was also agreed in the meeting that neither State will claim each other's land till the judgement of the Supreme Court and three ministers each from both the states will meet and discuss this issue in detail. Shri Shah said that both the States have agreed to form a committee under the chairmanship of a senior IPS officer to ensure that law and order is maintained in both the States and that people, travelers or businessmen from other states living in the region do not face any kind of trouble.
The Union Home Minister said that in this whole matter, fake tweets in the name of top leaders have also worked to inflame the sentiments of people in both the States, that is why it was also decided in the meeting that FIRs will be lodged in cases of such fake tweets and the culprits will be brought before the public. The Union Home Minister said that he hopes that the leaders of the opposition parties of both the States will not give political colour to the issue in the interest of the general public.