Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Mission Mode Programme on E-Panchayats
14 DEC 2022 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Funds under the e-Panchayat Mission Mode Project (MMP) are utilized for Central-level support for maintenance of e-Panchayat applications, faculty support and programme management. The year wise utilization of funds under the e-Panchayat MMP is as under:
(Rupees in Crores)
Year
Funds Utilized
2018-19
11.91
2019-20
7.50
2020-21
17.82
2021-22
11.71
2022-23*
7.61
*as on 08-12-2022
To encourage effective use of technology at Panchayat level, apart from facilitating trainings for panchayat stakeholders, various training materials and artifacts relating to eGramSwaraj viz. Brochures, quick reference guide, SOP for Online Payment module etc. have been made available to the Panchayats. These are also available on the eGramSwaraj website. (https://egramSwaraj.gov.in/)
Under Digital India Programme, Ministry is implementing e-Panchayat MMP with the aim to transform the functioning of Panchayati Raj Institutions. Under e-Panchayat MMP, Ministry of Panchayati Raj launched eGramSwaraj, a simplified work-based accounting application to address various aspects of Panchayat functioning viz. planning, budgeting and accounting. The erstwhile applications governing these separate functions have been strung together for the purpose of simplification.
Further, to ensure better financial management of Panchayati Raj Institutions for enhancing transparency & accountability in maintenance of accounts, Ministry has integrated eGramSwaraj with Public Financial Management System(PFMS). It enables Gram Panchayats to make online payments to vendors/ service providers.
In addition to this, for strengthening the transparency and accountability at grassroots level; the Ministry has rolled out an application - AuditOnline under e-Panchayat MMP. It allows for online audit of Panchayat accounts and records detailed information about internal and external audit.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
ای –پنچایتوں کے بارے میں مشن موڈ پروگرام
14 DEC 2022 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع فراہم کی ہے ۔
ای –پنچایتوں کے بارے میں مشن موڈ پروجیکٹ (ایم ایم پی ) کے تحت فنڈس کو مرکزی سطح کی معاونت کے لئے استعمال کیاجاتاہے ، تاکہ ای-پنچایت ایپلی کیشنز ، فیکلٹی کی مدد اورپروگرام سے متعلق بندوبست کیاجاسکے ۔ ای –پنچایت ۔ایم ایم پی کے تحت فنڈس کے سال کے لحاظ سے استعمال کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں ؛
(کروڑروپے میں )
سال
استعمال شدہ فنڈز
2018-19
11.91
2019-20
7.50
2020-21
17.82
2021-22
11.71
2022-23*
7.61
*18دسمبر2022کے مطابق
پنچایتوں کے متعلقہ فریقوں اورشراکت داروں کے لئے تربیتی پروگراموں کی سہولت فراہم کرنے کے علاوہ ، پنچایت کی سطح پرٹکنالوجی کے موثر علاج کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کی غرض سے ، پنچایتوں کو ، مختلف تربیتی سامان اورای-گرام سوراج سے متعلق مختلف دستکاری کی اشیاڑ اور ضروری اشیاء یعنی کتابچے ، جلد حوالہ جاتی گائڈ ، آن لائن پنچایت موڈیول کے لئے کام کاج کے معیاری ضابطے وغیرہ دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں ، اوریہ ای –گرا، سوراج کی ویب سائٹ (https://egramSwaraj.gov.in/) پربھی دستیاب ہیں ۔
ڈجیٹل انڈیا پروگرام کے تحت ، وزارت ، ای –پنچایت ایم ایم پی نافذ کررہی ہے ، اس کا مقصد پنچایتی راج اداروں کے کام کاج میں یکسر تبدیلی لاناہے ۔ای-پنچایتی ایم ایم پی کے تحت، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت نے ای گرام سوراج کا آغاز کیاہے ۔ یہ کام پرمبنی حساب کتاب کی ایک سادہ بنائی گئی ایپلی کیشن ہے تاکہ پنچایتوں کے کام کاج یعنی منصوبہ بندی ، بجٹ تیارکرنے اور حساب کتاب کے مختلف پہلوؤں کے امورکو حل کیاجاسکے ۔ ان علیحدہ علیحدہ کام کاج سے نمٹنے سے متعلق سابقہ ایپلی کیشنز کو سادہ بنانے کے لئے مقصد سے آپس میں یکجا کردیاگیاہے ۔
اس کے علاوہ پنچایتی راج اداروں کے بہترمالی بندوبست کو یقینی بنانے کی خاطر اور حساب کتاب کے بندوبست میں شفافیت اورجوابدہی میں اضافہ کرنے کی غرض سے ، وزارت نے ای-گرام سوراج کو سرکاری مالیاتی بندوبست سے متعلق نظام (پی ایف ایم ایس ) کے ساتھ مربوط کردیاہے ۔ اس کی بدولت گرام پنچائتیں ، فروخت کنندگان اور خدمات فراہم کرنے والوں کو آن لائن ادائیگیاں کرسکیں گی۔
ان سب کے علاوہ ، بنیادی سطح پر شفافیت اورجوابدہی کے عمل کو مستحکم بنانے کے مقصد سے ، وزارت نے ای –پنچایت -ایم ایم پی کے تحت ایک ایپلی کیشن -آڈٹ لائن کاآغاز کیاہے ۔ اس ایپلی کیشن کی بدولت پنچایتوں کے کھاتوں کا آن لائن آڈٹ کیاجاسکے گااوراندرونی اوربیرونی آڈٹ کے بارے میں تفصیلی معلومات کو درج کیاجاسکے گا۔