பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
2021-22 முதல் 2025-26 வரையிலான ஐந்தாண்டு காலத்திற்கு மழலையர் பள்ளி உபகரணப் பெட்டி திட்டத்திற்கு ரூ.579.20 கோடி ஒதுக்கீடு
14 DEC 2022 3:13PM by PIB Chennai
அங்கன்வாடி மற்றும் ஊட்டச்சத்து 2.0 திறன் இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், மழலைப் பருவ பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் கல்வி/பள்ளிக்கு முந்தைய உபகரணப் பெட்டிகள் திட்டத்திற்கு 2021 – 2022 முதல் 2025 -26 வரையிலான ஐந்தாண்டு காலத்திற்கு ரூ.579.20 கோடி ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
2022 ஜூன் 30 ஆம் தேதி நிலவரப்படி, 3 முதல் 6 வயது வரையிலான பிரிவில் 3.03 கோடி குழந்தைகள் அங்கன்வாடி மையங்கள் மூலம் மழலைப் பருவ பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் கல்வித் திட்டத்தில் சேர்ந்துள்ளனர். அங்கன்வாடி மையங்கள் மற்றும் பள்ளிக்கு முந்தைய மழலையர் பள்ளிகளில் கற்பித்தல் மூலம், பள்ளிக்கூடங்களுக்கு குழந்தைகளை தயார்படுத்துவது இத்திட்டத்தின் நோக்கமாகும்.
விளையாட்டு அடிப்படையிலான பயிற்சி, குழந்தைகளுக்கு பிடித்த அணுகுமுறை மேம்பாடு ஆகியவை இத்திட்டத்திற்காக அரசால் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. உடற்கல்வி, சுகாதாரம், எந்திர மேம்பாடு, மொழி மேம்பாடு, படைப்பாற்றல் திறன் ஆகியவையும் இதில் அடங்கும். நாடு முழுவதும் இது குறித்து ஆய்வு நடத்தி மாதிரி நடவடிக்கைப் புத்தகங்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தேசிய கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020-ன் கீழ் அனைத்து அங்கன்வாடி மையங்களிலும் இத்திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தி அவற்றை வலுப்படுத்த வகை செய்கிறது. உயர்தரமான உள்கட்டமைப்பு, விளையாட்டு உபகரணங்கள், நன்கு பயிற்சி பெற்ற அங்கன்வாடி பணியாளர்கள் ஆகியவை கற்பித்தல் சூழலை மேம்படுத்தும்.
இத்தகவலை மாநிலங்களவையில் மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி. ஸ்மிருதி சுபின் இரானி எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
An amount of Rs. 579.20 crore allocated under ECCE/Pre-School Kit for five years period from 2021-22 to 2025-26 under Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0.
14 DEC 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
Pre-school Kit/ECCE is one of the sub-components of Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0. An amount of Rs. 579.20 crore has been allocated under ECCE/Pre-School Kit for five years period from 2021-22 to 2025-26 under Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0.
As on 30th June, 2022, 3.03 crore children in the age group of 3-6 years have access to Early Childhood Children Education (ECCE) through Anganwadi Centres. The Scheme Guidelines on `Mission Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0', covers the above requirements for pre-school learning to make all pre-schoolers at Anganwadi Centres, school ready.
To promote play based, experiential and child friendly approach to development, a National Curricular Framework for ECCE was developed by Government to support the holistic development of children for Sensory and Perceptual Development; Physical, Health and Motor Development; Language Development; Cognitive Development; Development of Creative and Aesthetic Appreciation and Personal, Social and Emotional Development. At a national level, a series of sample activity books were developed to support the above domains, separately for ages 3 to 4, 4 to 5 and 5 to 6. Anganwadis are also provided with Pre-School Education Learning Kits to support children’s development. The ECCE Policy also recommends promotion of the use of traditional songs, stories, lullabies, folk tales, local toys and games as play and learning material in ECCE settings. Assessment cards were developed for Anganwadi workers for formative and continuous assessment of children’s progress on a quarterly basis with separate cards for children in each age group.
Under National Education Policy (NEP) 2020, for universal access to ECCE, there is provision to roll-out ECCE in all the AWCs, with strengthening of Anganwadi Centres, high-quality infrastructure, play equipment and well trained Anganwadi Workers for an enriched learning environment. An Expert Committee set up by the Ministry to recommend age appropriate curriculum for children in the age group of 3-6 years, has submitted its report. The focus of the curriculum is on early stimulation (0-3 years) and early childhood care and education ECCE (3-6 years).
This information was given by the Union Minister for Women & Child Development, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.