اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتوں کی ترقی کے لیے اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کی مختلف اسکیمیں
14 DEC 2022 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کی وزیر محترمہ اسمرتی زوبن ایرانی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت ہنر مندی کی ترقی اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت، ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت، ثقافت کی وزارت، خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت، دیہی ترقی کی وزارت اور تعلیم کی وزارت وغیرہ کے ذریعے اقلیتوں، خاص کر معاشی طور پر کمزور اور سماج کے کم مراعات یافتہ طبقوں سمیت ہر طبقے کی فلاح و بہبود اور ترقی کے لیے مختلف اسکیمیں نافذ کر رہی ہے۔
مندرجہ بالا کے علاوہ، اقلیتی امور کی وزارت (ایم او ایم اے) ملک میں مسلمانوں سمیت چھ نامزد اقلیتوں کی بہتری کے لیے مختلف اسکیمیں نافذ کرتی ہے۔ مسلم کمیونٹیز سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کا ایک بڑا حصہ پسماندہ طبقات سے تعلق رکھتا ہے جنھیں پسماندہ مسلمان بھی کہا جاتا ہے۔ ایم او ایم اے کی طرف سے لاگو کی گئی فلاحی اسکیمیں سب سے زیادہ غریب افراد کو نشانہ بناتی ہیں۔
پردھان منتری وراثت کا سموردھن (پی ایم وکاس) ایم او ایم اے کی ایک اسکیم ہے جو نامزد اقلیتوں کو نشانہ بناتی ہے جس میں پسماندہ مسلمانوں سمیت تمام برادریوں کے پسماندہ طبقات/ زمروں سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد سمیت کاریگر برادریوں اور ان کے خاندانوں پر توجہ مرکوز کی جاتی ہے۔

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Various schemes of Ministry of Minority Affairs for the upliftment of minorities
14 DEC 2022 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of Minority Affairs, Smt. Smriti Zubin Irani in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today informed that the Government has been implementing various schemes for the welfare and upliftment of every strata, including minorities, specially the economically weaker and lesser privileged sections of the society, through Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Ministry of Textiles, Ministry of Culture, Ministry of Women and Child Development, Ministry of Rural Development and Ministry of Education etc.
In addition to above, Ministry of Minority Affairs (MoMA) implements various schemes for the upliftment of the six notified minorities in the country including Muslims. A large section of the beneficiaries from the Muslim communities belong to the backward sections/classes also called the Pasmanda Muslims. The welfare schemes implemented by MoMA are targeted towards the poorest of the poor.
Pradhan Mantri Virasat ka Samvardhan (PM VIKAS) is a scheme of MoMA which targets notified minorities with a focus on artisan communities and their families, including those belonging to the backward sections/classes of all communities including the Pasmanda Muslims.