पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय ग्राम स्वराज अभियानाअंतर्गत ग्रामपंचायतींना संगणकांचा पुरवठा
13 DEC 2022 7:53PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 13 डिसेंबर 2022
पंचायत हा राज्यांच्या अखत्यारीतला विषय असल्याने ग्रामपंचायतींना संगणक आणि तांत्रिक मनुष्यबळ पुरवणे ही प्रामुख्याने राज्यांची जबाबदारी आहे. मात्र 1 एप्रिल 2022 ते 31 मार्च 2026 या कालावधीत अंमलबजावणीसाठी मंजुरी मिळालेल्या सुधारित राष्ट्रीय ग्राम स्वराज अभियान (आरजीएसए) योजनेअंतर्गत मध्य प्रदेश आणि उत्तर प्रदेशासह सर्व राज्यांतील ग्रामपंचायतींना, राज्यांनी त्यांच्या वार्षिक कृती आराखड्यात प्रस्तावित केलेल्या आणि केंद्रीय अधिकार प्राप्त समितीने मर्यादित प्रमाणात मंजूर केल्यानुसार, संगणक पुरवून कामकाजात पाठबळ पुरवले जात आहे.
जिल्हानिहाय माहिती केंद्रीय पद्धतीने ठेवली जात नाही. शिवाय, पंचायतीसाठी तांत्रिक मनुष्यबळ उपलब्ध करून देण्याची कोणतीही तरतूद या योजनेत नाही. उपलब्ध माहितीनुसार, 2,71,770 ग्रामपंचायती/पारंपारिक स्थानिक स्वराज्य संस्थांपैकी 2,19,889 संगणकीकृत झाल्या आहेत आणि 51,881 ग्रामपंचायतींचे संगणकीकरण होणे बाकी आहे. संगणकासह आणि संगणक नसलेल्या ग्रामपंचायती (जीपी)/ पारंपरिक स्थानिक संस्था (टीएलबी) यांच्या संख्येचा राज्यवार तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे-
Sl.
No.
Name of the State
No. of Gram Panchayats (GPs)/ Traditional Local Bodies (TLBs)
No. of GPs/ TLBs With Computer
No. of GPs/ TLBs without Computer
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
271
271
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
13325
10017
3308
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2108
305
1803
4
Assam
2666
1156
1510
5
Bihar
8160
6677
1483
6
Chhattisgarh
11656
7042
4614
7
Goa
191
191
0
8
Gujarat
14359
14359
0
9
Haryana
6220
1720
4500
10
Himachal Pradesh
3615
3281
334
11
Jammu and Kashmir
4291
3973
318
12
Jharkhand
4345
3516
829
13
Karnataka
5958
5958
0
14
Kerala
941
941
0
15
Ladakh
193
130
63
16
Lakshadweep
10
10
0
17
Madhya Pradesh
23066
23066
0
18
Maharashtra
27923
26923
1000
19
Manipur
3818
3758
60
20
Meghalaya
9045
7368
1677
21
Mizoram
834
243
591
22
Nagaland
1292
553
739
23
Odisha
6794
6794
0
24
Puducherry
108
100
8
25
Punjab
13241
7304
5937
26
Rajasthan
11272
10223
1049
26
Sikkim
198
13
185
28
Tamil Nadu
12524
10099
2425
29
Telangana
12769
4436
8333
30
The Dadra and Nagar Haveli & Daman And Diu
38
38
0
31
Tripura
1219
505
714
32
Uttar Pradesh
58189
47788
10401
33
Uttarakhand
7791
7791
0
34
West Bengal
3340
3340
0
Total
271770
219889
51881
देशातील ग्रामपंचायती)/पारंपरिक स्थानिक संस्था यांचा तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे-
Sl.
No.
Name of the State
No. of Gram Panchayats (GPs)/ Traditional Local Bodies (TLBs)
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
271
2
Andhra Pradesh
13325
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2108
4
Assam
2666
5
Bihar
8160
6
Chhattisgarh
11656
7
Goa
191
8
Gujarat
14359
9
Haryana
6220
10
Himachal Pradesh
3615
11
Jammu and Kashmir
4291
12
Jharkhand
4345
13
Karnataka
5958
14
Kerala
941
15
Ladakh
193
16
Lakshadweep
10
17
Madhya Pradesh
23066
18
Maharashtra
27923
19
Manipur
3818
20
Meghalaya
9045
21
Mizoram
834
22
Nagaland
1292
23
Odisha
6794
24
Puducherry
108
25
Punjab
13241
26
Rajasthan
11272
27
Sikkim
198
28
Tamil Nadu
12524
29
Telangana
12769
30
The Dadra and Nagar Haveli & Daman And Diu
38
31
Tripura
1219
32
Uttar Pradesh
58189
33
Uttarakhand
7791
34
West Bengal
3340
Total
271770
NA: Not Applicable
केंद्रीय पंचायत राज राज्यमंत्री कपिल मोरेश्वर पाटील यांनी आज लोकसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Computers to Panchayats under Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA)
13 DEC 2022 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
Panchayat being State subject, providing computers and technical manpower for Gram Panchayats (GPs) is primarily the responsibility of States. However, under the revamped Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) scheme approved for implementation from 01.04.2022 to 31.03.2026, has been supplementing the efforts of all States, including Madhya Pradesh and Uttar Pradesh, towards supporting functioning of GPs by providing computers for GPs as proposed by States in their Annual Action Plan and approved by Central Empowered Committee on a limited scale. District-wise information is not maintained centrally. Further, there is no provision under the scheme to provide technical manpower for Panchayat. As per the information available, out of 2,71,770 Gram Panchayats (GPs)/ Traditional Local Bodies (TLBs), 2,19,889 have been computerized and 51,881 GPs are yet to be computerized. State-wise details of the Number of Gram Panchayats (GPs)/ Traditional Local Bodies (TLBs) with and without Computer are as follows-
Sl.
No.
Name of the State
No. of Gram Panchayats (GPs)/ Traditional Local Bodies (TLBs)
No. of GPs/ TLBs With Computer
No. of GPs/ TLBs without Computer
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
271
271
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
13325
10017
3308
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2108
305
1803
4
Assam
2666
1156
1510
5
Bihar
8160
6677
1483
6
Chhattisgarh
11656
7042
4614
7
Goa
191
191
0
8
Gujarat
14359
14359
0
9
Haryana
6220
1720
4500
10
Himachal Pradesh
3615
3281
334
11
Jammu and Kashmir
4291
3973
318
12
Jharkhand
4345
3516
829
13
Karnataka
5958
5958
0
14
Kerala
941
941
0
15
Ladakh
193
130
63
16
Lakshadweep
10
10
0
17
Madhya Pradesh
23066
23066
0
18
Maharashtra
27923
26923
1000
19
Manipur
3818
3758
60
20
Meghalaya
9045
7368
1677
21
Mizoram
834
243
591
22
Nagaland
1292
553
739
23
Odisha
6794
6794
0
24
Puducherry
108
100
8
25
Punjab
13241
7304
5937
26
Rajasthan
11272
10223
1049
26
Sikkim
198
13
185
28
Tamil Nadu
12524
10099
2425
29
Telangana
12769
4436
8333
30
The Dadra and Nagar Haveli & Daman And Diu
38
38
0
31
Tripura
1219
505
714
32
Uttar Pradesh
58189
47788
10401
33
Uttarakhand
7791
7791
0
34
West Bengal
3340
3340
0
Total
271770
219889
51881
Details Gram Panchayats (GPs)/ Traditional Local Bodies (TLBs) in the country is as follows-
Sl.
No.
Name of the State
No. of Gram Panchayats (GPs)/ Traditional Local Bodies (TLBs)
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
271
2
Andhra Pradesh
13325
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2108
4
Assam
2666
5
Bihar
8160
6
Chhattisgarh
11656
7
Goa
191
8
Gujarat
14359
9
Haryana
6220
10
Himachal Pradesh
3615
11
Jammu and Kashmir
4291
12
Jharkhand
4345
13
Karnataka
5958
14
Kerala
941
15
Ladakh
193
16
Lakshadweep
10
17
Madhya Pradesh
23066
18
Maharashtra
27923
19
Manipur
3818
20
Meghalaya
9045
21
Mizoram
834
22
Nagaland
1292
23
Odisha
6794
24
Puducherry
108
25
Punjab
13241
26
Rajasthan
11272
27
Sikkim
198
28
Tamil Nadu
12524
29
Telangana
12769
30
The Dadra and Nagar Haveli & Daman And Diu
38
31
Tripura
1219
32
Uttar Pradesh
58189
33
Uttarakhand
7791
34
West Bengal
3340
Total
271770
NA: Not Applicable
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.