Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Dairy Development Policy
13 DEC 2022 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
In order to complement and supplement the efforts of the States and UTs, the Department of Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Government of India is implementing following animal husbandry and dairy development schemes for strengthening infrastructure across the country for enhancing milk production and procurement in the potential districts and States:
1. National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD)
2. Dairy Processing and Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF)
3. Supporting Dairy Cooperatives and Farmer Producer Organizations engaged in dairy activities (SDCFPO)
4. Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM)
5. National Livestock Mission (NLM)
6. Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF)
This information was given by Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ڈیری ترقی کی پالیسی
13 DEC 2022 7:17PM by PIB Delhi
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی کوششوں کی تکمیل اور اضافے کے لیے، حکومت ہند کا مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کا محکمہ ، ملک بھر میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے مندرجہ ذیل مویشی پالنے اور ڈیری کی ترقی کی اسکیموں کو نافذ کر رہی ہے تاکہ ممکنہ اضلاع اور ریاستوں میں دودھ کی پیداوار اور خریداری کو بڑھایا جا سکے۔
1. نیشنل پروگرام برائے ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ(این پی ڈی ڈی)
2. ڈیری پروسیسنگ اور انفرااسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (ڈی آئی ڈی ایف)
• iii. ڈیری سرگرمیوں میں مصروف ڈیری کوآپریٹیو اور فارمر پروڈیوسر تنظیموں (ایس ڈی سی ایف پی او) کو سپورٹ کرنا
• iv. راشٹریہ گوکل مشن(آر جی ایم)
1. قومی مویشی مشن(این ایل ایم)
• vi. مویشی پروری بنیادی ڈھانچہ جاتی ترقی فنڈ (اے ایچ آئی ڈی ایف)
یہ جانکاری ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔