Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Implementation of Seed Scheme
13 DEC 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment is implementing a Scheme for Economic Empowerment of DNTs (SEED) for Development and Welfare of DNTs. In order to ensure that the benefit of the scheme reaches to the real targeted beneficiaries, the Ministry has also developed and opened the portal for SEED in September, 2022 calling for applications. About 4700 applications available on the portal have been extracted from the portal and forwarded to State Governments for verification.
There is no such information available in the Department of Social Justice and Empowerment.
This information was given by The Minister of State Social Justice and Empowerment Sushri Pramita Bhoumik in the Lok Sabha in a written reply today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
بیجوں سے متعلق اسکیم کا نفاذ
13 DEC 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت ڈی این ٹی کی ترقی اور بہبود کےلئے ڈی این ٹی (بیجوں) کو اقتصادی طورپر بااختیار بنانے کے لئے ایک اسکیم نافذ کررہی ہے۔اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کےلئے کہ اس اسکیم کا فائدہ حقیقی ہدف والے مستفدین تک پہنچے،وزارت نے ستمبر 2022 میں بیجوں کےلئے درخواستیں طلب کرنے کےلئے پورٹل بھی تیار کیا اور کھولا ہے۔پورٹل پردستیاب تقریباً 4700 درخواستیں پورٹل سے نکالی گئیں ہیں اور تصدیق کےلئے ریاستی حکومتوں کو بھیجی گئی ہیں۔
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کے محکمہ میں ایسی کوئی معلومات دستیاب نہیں ہے۔
یہ معلومات سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی ریاستی وزیر محترمہ پرمیتا بھومک نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔