AYUSH
Status of the Ayush grid project
13 DEC 2022 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Ayush Grid Project is conceptualized by the Ministry of Ayush for creating a comprehensive Information Technology backbone for entire Ayush sector. The Ayush Grid platform envisages digitization of service delivery across the six functional areas — Health Services, Education, Research, Drug Administration, Medicinal Plants, and Ministry of Ayash Oversight along with capacity building and media outreach.
The proposed objectives, structure, functions along with the timelines of the Ayush Grid Project are as under:
Objectives: i. Enhance access to Ayush services like health services, education, research, etc. in India and at the global level.
ii. Ensure holistic coverage of the Ayush sector by digital solutions.
iii. Increase digital collaboration and exchange of best practices among Ayush stakeholders.
iv. Attaining highest possible level of health & well-being as per National Health Policy 2017.
v. Good Health & Well-being (Ensure healthy lives & promote well-being for all at all ages) in alignment with Sustainable Development Goals (SDG) -3, 2030.
vi. Quality Education (Ensure inclusive and equitable quality education and promote lifelong learning opportunities for all) as per SDG-4 2030
vii. Industry, Innovation and Infrastructure (Build resilient infrastructure, promote inclusive and sustainable industrialization and foster innovation) as per SDG-9 2030
Structure: As per High level Advisory Committee (HLAC) report and Detailed Project Report(DPR), the Ayush Grid follows relevant design principles of India Enterprise Architecture (IndEA) 2.0, Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) Framework and also related principles and standards of National Digital Health Blueprint (NDHB) framework. Ayush Grid Architecture has been designed as a four-layer model, as under:
i. Ayush Core Layer (which also connects to ABDM and other external ecosystems)- Consist of Development of Ayush Core registries, Ayush Core Directories, Ayush Architecture repositories, Ayush Morbidity codes, Ayush Drugs codes etc
ii. Ayush National Layer- Consists of developing all Ayush IT Applications and common reference applications and hand holding for use of applications developed.
iii. Ayush State Layer- State/UT Governments and Private stakeholders shall be given choice of using IT Applications developed under Ayush Grid or to use their own IT systems if available. There will be integration / seamless data exchange and interoperability between various related applications as per the need.
iv. Ayush Citizen Access Layer- Public facing Portals and Mobile apps through which the envisaged services are to be offered to public.
Functions: Digitization of all functionalities and processes in Ayush sector, through applications developed under Ayush Grid with data exchange and interoperability with internal and external applications as per the need.
Timelines: As per the DPR and final approval of the Project.
This information was given by Minister of Ayush Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش گرڈ پروجیکٹ کی صورتحال
13 DEC 2022 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش کے وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پورے آیوش سیکٹر کے لئے ایک جامع انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی تیار کرنے کی غرض سے آیوش کی وزارت کی جانب سے آیوش گرڈ پروجیکٹ کے بارے میں تصور کیا گیا ہے جو پورے آیوش سیکٹر کی ایک ریڑھ کی ہڈی ہے۔آیوش گرڈ پلیٹ فارم میں 6 عملی شعبوں میں خدمات کی فراہمی کو ڈیجیٹائیزیشن کرنے کا خیال ہے ان شعبوں میں صحت خدمات تعلیم ،تحقیق ، ڈرگ ایڈمنسٹریشن اور صلاحیت سازی ،میڈیا تک رسائی کے ساتھ آیوش کی وزارت کی نگرانی شامل ہے۔
مجوزہ مقاصد ، ڈھانچہ سازی،کام کاج کے ساتھ آیوش گر ڈ پروجیکٹ کے مدت اوقات حسب ذیل ہیں:
مقاصد
1. ہندوستان میں اور عالمی سطح پر صحت خدمات ، تعلیم ،تحقیق جیسی آیوش خدمات تک رسائی کو بڑھانا ۔
2. ڈیجیٹل حل کے ذریعہ آیوش سیکٹر کی مجموعی کوریج کو یقینی بڑھانا ۔
3. آیوش شراکتداروں کے مابین بہترین طور طریقوں کے تبادلے اور ڈیجیٹل اشتراک کو بڑھانا۔
4. قومی صحت پالیسی 2017 کے مطابق صحت اور تندرستی کی سب سے اعلیٰ ممکنہ سطح کی حصولی ۔
5. پائیدار ترقیاتی مقاصد (ایس ڈی جی) -3،2030 کے ساتھ صف بندی میں اچھی صحت اور تندرستی (تمام سطحوں پر صحت مند زندگی کو یقینی بنانا اور تندرستی کو فروغ دینا)۔
6. ایس ڈی جی-4،2030 کے مطابق سب کی شمولیت والی اور مساوی معیاری تعلیم کو یقینی بنانا اور سبھی کے لئے سیکھنے کے مواقع کو فروغ دینا ۔
7. ایس ڈی جی -9،2030 کے مطابق صنعت ،اختراع اور بنیادی ڈھانچہ (لچکدار بنیادی ڈھانچے کی تعمیر)،سب کی شمولیت والی اور پائیدار اور صنعت کاری کو فروغ دینا اور اختراع کو بڑھانا ۔
ڈھانچہ سازی:اعلیٰ سطحی مشاورتی کمیٹی کی رپورٹ اور تفصیلی پروجیکٹ رپورٹ کے مطابق آیوش گرڈ ہندوستان کی صنعت کے آرٹی ٹیکچر(آئی این ڈی ای اے)2.0 کے موجودہ ڈیزائن ، کےاصولوں کو اپناتا ہے اور متعلقہ اصولوں اور نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ بلیو پرنٹ فریم ورک کو بھی اپناتا ہے۔
آیوش گرڈ آرکی ٹیکچر چار سطحی ماڈل کے طور پر ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے جو حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. آیوش کور سطح (جو اے بی ڈی ایم اور دیگر بیرونی ماحولیاتی نظام سےبھی جڑتی ہے) - آیوش کور رجسٹریوں کی ترقی ، آیوش کور ڈائریکٹریز، آیوش آرکیٹیکچر ریپوزٹریز، آیوش موربیڈیٹی کوڈز، آیوش ڈرگس کوڈز وغیرہ پر مشتمل ہے۔
2. آیوش نیشنل لیئر-تمام آیوش آئی ٹی ایپلی کیشنز اور عام حوالہ جات کی ایپلی کیشنز کو تیار کرنے اور تیار کردہ ایپلیکیشنز کے استعمال کے لیے ہینڈ ہولڈنگ پرمشتمل ہے۔
3. آیوش اسٹیٹ لیئر- ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں اور پرائیویٹ اسٹیک ہولڈرز کو آیوش گرڈ کے تحت تیار کردہ آئی ٹی ایپلی کیشنز استعمال کرنے یا اگر دستیاب ہو تو ان کے اپنے آئی ٹی سسٹم کو استعمال کرنے کا انتخاب دیا جائے گا۔ ضرورت کے مطابق مختلف متعلقہ ایپلی کیشنز کے درمیان انضمام / ہموار ڈیٹا کا تبادلہ اور انٹرآپریبلٹی ہوگی۔
4. آیوش سٹیزن ایکسیس لیئر- عوام کا سامنا کرنے والے پورٹلز اور موبائل ایپس جن کے ذریعے عوام کو پیش کردہ خدمات پیش کی جائیں گی۔
افعال: آیوش سیکٹر میں تمام افعال اور عمل کو ڈیجیٹائز کرنا، آیوش گرڈ کے تحت تیار کردہ ایپلی کیشنز کے ذریعے ڈیٹا ایکسچینج اور ضرورت کے مطابق اندرونی اور بیرونی ایپلی کیشنز کے ساتھ انٹرآپریبلٹی۔
ٹائم لائنز: ڈی پی آر اور پروجیکٹ کی حتمی منظوری کے مطابق۔