பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
போரால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படும் நலநிதிக்கான சிறப்பு இணையதளம் தொடக்கம்
12 DEC 2022 2:32PM by PIB Chennai
ராணுவ நடவடிக்கைகளின் போது காயமடைந்த அல்லது உயிரிழந்த ராணுவ வீரர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு நிதியுதவி அளிப்பதற்காக அக்டோபர் 14, 2022 அன்று பாதுகாப்புத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் ‘மா பாரதி கே சபூத்’ என்ற இணையதளத்தை தொடங்கிவைத்தார்.
இதன் மூலம் இந்திய குடிமக்கள், பெரு நிறுவனங்கள், வங்கிகள் மற்றும் முதன்மையான அமைப்புகள் நேரடியாக ‘மா பாரதி கே சபூத்’ இணையதளம் மூலம் காயமடைந்த அல்லது உயிரைத் தியாகம் செய்த ராணுவ வீரர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்கு உடனடியாக நிதியுதவி அளிக்க முடியும்.
இணைய தளம் : www.maabharatikesapoot.mod.gov.in
நன்கொடை அளிப்பது தொடர்பாக முன்னணி தொழிலதிபர்கள் மற்றும் வங்கிகளுக்கு ராணுவ தலைமையகம் கடிதம் அனுப்பியுள்ளது.
இத்தகவலை மாநிலங்களவையில் பாதுகாப்புத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அஜய் பட் எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக திரு நரன்பாய் ஜெ.ரத்வா, திரு ராஜ்மணி பட்டேல் ஆகியோருக்கு தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Defence
LAUNCHING OF SPECIAL PORTAL FOR BATTLE CASUALTIES WELFARE FUND
12 DEC 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
Website namely ‘Maa Bharati Ke Sapoot’ was launched by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh on 14 October 2022 for contribution towards Armed Forces Battle Casualties Welfare Fund for providing financial assistance to the families of soldiers who are injured or died during military operations. However, the fund has been in existence since the year 2016.
Maa Bharati Ke Sapoot website has been launched, so that the spirited Indian citizens, corporates, banks and premier organisation can directly make their contributions towards Armed Forces Battle Casualties Welfare Fund (AFBCWF), for providing immediate financial assistance to the families of soldiers who have scarified their lives or injured during military operations. Details of AFBCWF account is as under:
Account Name: Armed Forces Battle Casualties Welfare Fund (AFBCWF)
Account No.: 90552010165915
Bank Name: Canara Bank Ltd. DoD, South Block
IFSC Code: CNRB0019055
Website: www.maabharatikesapoot.mod.gov.in
Army Headquarters has sent letters to prominent industry leaders and Banks to donate generously to this fund.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Naranbhai J Rathwa and Shri Rajmani Patel in Rajya Sabha today.