உணவுப் பதப்படுத்துதல் தொழிற்சாலைகள் அமைச்சகம்
ஒருங்கிணைந்த குளிர்பதனத் தொடர் மற்றும் மதிப்புக் கூட்டல் உள்கட்டமைப்பத் திட்டம்
09 DEC 2022 3:15PM by PIB Chennai
உணவு பதன தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தால் ஆர்வ வெளிப்பாட்டு முறையில் விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்கப்பட்டு, "ஒருங்கிணைந்த குளிர் பதனத் தொடர் மற்றும் மதிப்பு கூட்டலுக்கான உள்கட்டமைப்பு" திட்டத்திற்குரிய வழிகாட்டுதல்களில் உள்ள தகுதி மற்றும் மதிப்பீட்டு அளவுகோல்களின் அடிப்படையில் இவை மதிப்பீடு செய்யப்படுகின்றனஇந்தத் திட்டம் 2008 ஆம் ஆண்டு முதல் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
2022, ஜூன் 8 தேதியிட்ட திட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்படி 2022, ஜூன் 21 அன்று விண்ணப்பங்கள் கோரப்பட்டு மொத்தம் 72 விண்ணப்பங்கள் பெறப்பட்டன.
இந்த 72 விண்ணப்பங்களில், 53 விண்ணப்பங்கள் தகுதி மற்றும் மதிப்பீட்டு அளவுகோல்களின் அடிப்படையில் தகுதியானவை எனக் கண்டறியப்பட்டன. இவற்றில் 24 நிறுவனங்களுக்கு அனுமதி வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. அத்தகைய நிறுவனங்களின் பட்டியல் அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் (https://www.mofpi.gov.in/sites/default/files/minutespac-cc-27oct-f_1.pdf) கிடைக்கும்.
இந்தத் தகவலை உணவு பதனத் தொழில்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் பிரஹலாத் சிங் படேல் மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Integrated Cold Chain and Value Addition Infrastructure Scheme
09 DEC 2022 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Applications are invited through floating Expression of Interest (EoI) by the Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI) and proposals received in response to EoI are evaluated based on eligibility and assessment criteria enshrined in the guidelines for scheme for “Integrated Cold Chain & Value Addition Infrastructure”. This Scheme is implementation since 2008. Approval to eligible proposals is accorded based on merit of the individual proposal as well as funds available under the scheme. Grants-in-aid is released to such approved projects on fulfilling the milestones prescribed under the guidelines.
A total of 72 applications were received in response to the latest EoI dated 21st June 2022 inviting appplicaiton as per the scheme guidelines dated 8th June 2022. The applications were invited from eligible entities i.e. Private Limited Companies, Partnership Firms, Proprietorship Firms, Cooperatives and Public Limited Companies.
Out of 72 received applications, 53 applications were found eligible basedon eligibility and assessment criteria. Out of these 53 eligible applications, approval has been accorded to 24 entities. List of such entities is available in public domain on the website of the Ministry (https://www.mofpi.gov.in/sites/default/files/minutespac-cc-27oct-f_1.pdf).
19 proposals have not been found eligible on account of not fulfilling the eligibility criteria specified in the scheme guidelines.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Food Processing Industries, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.